📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
92 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rain Industries Q1 2026 Revenue Up 20% to ₹45.21 Billion; EBITDA Surges 65% YoY
Rain Industries reported a strong performance for Q1 2026, with revenue reaching ₹45.21 billion and adjusted EBITDA growing 65% YoY to ₹7.15 billion. The growth was primarily driven by higher volumes in the Carbon segment and improved pricing, alongside cost-saving initiatives implemented in 2025. The company maintains a healthy liquidity position of USD 362 million with no significant debt maturities until October 2028. While the Cement segment faced temporary pressure from competition and elections, management expects a recovery in H2 2026 supported by infrastructure projects like the Amaravati capital development.
Key Highlights
Revenue increased 20% YoY to ₹45.21 billion, while Adjusted EBITDA rose 65% to ₹7.15 billion.
Indian CPC facilities operated at optimum capacity following import relaxations and successful blending strategies.
Maintained strong liquidity of USD 362 million with the next major debt maturity scheduled for October 2028.
Capital expenditures for the quarter totaled USD 10 million, focused on maintenance and turnarounds.
Achieved a best-in-class safety performance with a Total Recordable Incident Rate (TRIR) of 0.14.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the company's return to its targeted quarterly earnings range and improved margin profile. The stock remains a watch for the impact of Persian Gulf geopolitical tensions on raw material supply chains and the anticipated recovery in the cement segment.
Rain Industries Q1 2026: Adjusted EBITDA Surges 65% YoY to ₹7.15 Billion
Rain Industries reported a strong performance for Q1 2026, with revenue from operations growing 20% YoY to ₹45.21 billion. The company achieved a significant turnaround in profitability, posting an adjusted net profit of ₹1.25 billion compared to a net loss of ₹0.98 billion in the same quarter last year. Growth was primarily driven by the Carbon segment, which benefited from higher volumes and pricing, while the Advanced Materials segment also saw improved margins. However, the Cement segment remained under pressure due to intense competition and higher operating costs.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 20% YoY to ₹45.21 billion.
Adjusted EBITDA grew 65% YoY to ₹7.15 billion, with margins expanding to 15.8%.
Adjusted EPS stood at ₹3.70, up from a loss per share of ₹2.91 in Q1 2025.
Net Debt to EBITDA ratio improved to 2.85x from 3.21x in December 2025.
Liquidity remains strong at US$ 362 million with no major debt maturities until October 2028.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the sustained recovery in the Carbon and Advanced Materials segments which are driving the current turnaround. While the Cement business is lagging, the overall improvement in leverage and profitability makes the stock a positive watch.
Rain Industries Reports Q1 2026 Standalone Net Profit of ₹11.2M, Turning Around from YoY Loss
Rain Industries Limited reported a standalone revenue of ₹415.91 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, marking a 12.4% increase from ₹369.86 million in the same quarter last year. The company achieved a net profit of ₹11.20 million, a significant recovery compared to the net loss of ₹26.60 million recorded in Q1 2025. Total expenses remained relatively stable at ₹410.52 million versus ₹408.45 million YoY, contributing to the improved bottom line. Management continues to monitor geopolitical risks related to its Russian and Cypriot subsidiaries, though no material impact is currently foreseen on standalone results.
Key Highlights
Standalone Revenue from operations grew 12.4% YoY to ₹415.91 million.
Net Profit stood at ₹11.20 million in Q1 2026 against a loss of ₹26.60 million in Q1 2025.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.03 from a negative ₹0.08 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Total Income for the quarter rose to ₹421.88 million from ₹381.12 million YoY.
Auditors issued an unmodified opinion while highlighting ongoing regulatory uncertainties regarding the Russian subsidiary Severtar.
👀 What to Watch
The turnaround to profitability on a standalone basis is a positive signal; however, investors should closely monitor the consolidated results to gauge the impact of global commodity volatility. Keep a watch on the regulatory developments regarding the Russian subsidiary for any potential repatriation or compliance risks.
Rainbow Children's Medicare GST Appeal Disallowed; Company to Pursue Higher Authority
Rainbow Children's Medicare Limited reported that its appeal against a GST demand notice issued in May 2024 has been disallowed by the Principal Commissioner of Customs and Central Tax (Appeals-1). The company received the order on May 7, 2026, which upholds the previous demand under Section 74(5) of the CGST Act. Management intends to file a further appeal with the appropriate higher authority and states that no payments or penalties have been made yet. While there is no immediate material impact on operations, the final financial outcome remains subject to further adjudication.
Key Highlights
Appeal against the May 29, 2024, GST demand notice was disallowed and the original order upheld.
Order from the Principal Commissioner of Customs and Central Tax (Appeals-1) was received on May 7, 2026.
The company is in the process of filing a further appeal before the appropriate higher authority based on expert advice.
No compensation, penalty, or payment has been made by the company as of the disclosure date.
Management maintains there is no immediate material impact on the financial position or operations at this stage.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor future disclosures to identify the specific monetary value of the GST demand to quantify potential liability. The decision to appeal further suggests the company believes it has a strong case, but the litigation remains an ongoing regulatory risk.
Rainbow Children's Expands Bengaluru Network with New 60-Bed Hospital and IVF Centre
Rainbow Children's Medicare has inaugurated a new 60-bed spoke hospital in HRBR Layout and a dedicated IVF centre in Mahadevapura, Bengaluru. The total project cost for these facilities is approximately ₹52 crore, which has been funded entirely through internal accruals. This expansion increases the company's total bed capacity to approximately 2,435 beds across India. The move strengthens the company's hub-and-spoke model in the high-growth Bengaluru market, specifically targeting young urban populations near major IT hubs.
Key Highlights
Inaugurated a 60-bed spoke hospital in HRBR Layout and a dedicated IVF centre in Mahadevapura, Bengaluru.
Total investment of ₹52 crore (₹42 Cr for the hospital and ₹10 Cr for the IVF centre) funded via internal accruals.
Total group bed capacity increased from 2,375 to approximately 2,435 beds.
Strategic placement near Manyata Tech Park and major IT corridors to capture high-demand urban demographics.
Company occupancy stood at ~46.6% as of 9M FY2025-26, indicating significant headroom for growth.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive strategic expansion that leverages the company's successful hub-and-spoke model in a key growth market. Monitor the occupancy ramp-up in these new facilities over the coming quarters to evaluate the return on the ₹52 crore investment.
Indian Terrain Seeks Approval for Leadership Re-appointments and New Remuneration Terms
Indian Terrain Fashions has issued a postal ballot notice to seek shareholder approval for the re-appointment of its top leadership for three-year terms starting August 2026. The company proposes a fixed annual salary of ₹1.15 crore for Executive Chairman Venkatesh Rajagopal and ₹96 lakh for MD & CEO Charath Ram Narsimhan. Notably, the Chairman's compensation includes a variable pay component of at least 2% of operating profits. Additionally, the company is appointing Mr. J Suresh as an Independent Director for a five-year term to strengthen board oversight.
Key Highlights
Re-appointment of Venkatesh Rajagopal as Executive Chairman for 3 years with ₹1.15 crore annual fixed pay
Re-appointment of Charath Ram Narsimhan as MD & CEO for 3 years with ₹96 lakh annual fixed pay
Proposed variable pay for the Chairman set at a minimum of 2% of the company's operating profits
Appointment of Mr. J Suresh as Non-Executive Independent Director for a 5-year term until April 2031
Remote e-voting for these special resolutions is scheduled from April 29 to May 28, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should evaluate if the proposed remuneration and variable pay structures align with the company's recent profit trends. Leadership continuity is positive for strategic stability, but shareholders should ensure compensation remains performance-linked.
Indian Terrain Re-appoints MD & CEO and Chairman for 3 Years; Appoints New Independent Director
Indian Terrain Fashions has announced the re-appointment of Mr. Charath Ram Narismhan as MD & CEO and Mr. Venkatesh Rajagopal as Executive Chairman for three-year terms starting August 8, 2026. The board also appointed Mr. J Suresh, a former IRS officer, as an Independent Director for a five-year term effective April 21, 2026. These leadership moves include revisions in remuneration and are subject to shareholder approval via a postal ballot. The company has also reconstituted its Audit and Nomination & Remuneration Committees to integrate the new board member.
Key Highlights
Re-appointment of MD & CEO Charath Ram Narismhan for a 3-year term starting August 8, 2026
Re-appointment of Executive Chairman Venkatesh Rajagopal for a 3-year term with revised remuneration
Appointment of Mr. J Suresh as an Independent Director for a 5-year term effective April 21, 2026
Reconstitution of Audit and NRC committees to include the newly appointed Independent Director
Postal ballot cut-off date fixed for April 24, 2026, to seek shareholder approval for these appointments
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view these appointments as a sign of management stability and continuity. It is advisable to review the specific details of the remuneration revisions in the upcoming postal ballot notice to ensure they are aligned with the company's financial performance.
Indian Terrain Re-appoints MD & CEO and Chairman for 3 Years; Appoints New Independent Director
Indian Terrain Fashions has announced the re-appointment of its top leadership, including Mr. Venkatesh Rajagopal as Executive Chairman and Mr. Charath Ram Narsimhan as MD & CEO, for three-year terms starting August 8, 2026. Additionally, Mr. J Suresh, a former Chief Commissioner of Income Tax, has been appointed as an Independent Director for a five-year term. The board also revised the composition of the Audit and Nomination & Remuneration Committees to include the new appointee. These leadership continuities and board enhancements are subject to shareholder approval via postal ballot.
Key Highlights
Re-appointment of MD & CEO Charath Ram Narsimhan and Chairman Venkatesh Rajagopal for 3-year terms.
Appointment of Mr. J Suresh as Independent Director for a 5-year term effective April 21, 2026.
Revision of remuneration for the Executive Chairman and MD & CEO subject to shareholder approval.
Re-constitution of Audit and Nomination & Remuneration Committees to include the new director.
Cut-off date for Postal Ballot voting eligibility set for April 24, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
The re-appointments ensure management stability and continuity in the company's long-term strategy. Investors should monitor the details of the revised remuneration in the upcoming postal ballot notice.
Bohra Industries Reports Zero Revenue and Widening Net Loss of ₹3.68 Cr for FY25
Bohra Industries reported zero revenue from operations for the entire financial year ended March 31, 2025, maintaining the same status as the previous year. The company's net loss widened to ₹368.33 lakhs in FY25 compared to a loss of ₹257.72 lakhs in FY24, primarily due to a significant increase in other expenses. Despite the lack of current operations, the company carries a high trade receivable balance of ₹2,944.91 lakhs. This announcement follows a clarification sought by the NSE regarding the signing of financial results by authorized signatories.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations remained at zero for both FY25 and FY24.
Net loss widened by approximately 43% to ₹368.33 lakhs in FY25 from ₹257.72 lakhs in FY24.
Other expenses surged to ₹233.15 lakhs in FY25, up from ₹120.25 lakhs in the previous year.
Trade receivables are exceptionally high at ₹2,944.91 lakhs despite zero revenue for the year.
The company provided updated financial results signed by the CFO and CEO following regulatory queries.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution due to the lack of operational revenue and the high volume of trade receivables which may pose a significant recovery risk. The widening losses without business activity indicate a highly stressed fundamental position.
Bohra Industries to Hold EGM on April 27 for Major Business Object Expansion
Bohra Industries has scheduled an Extra-Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) for April 27, 2026, to seek shareholder approval for a significant expansion of its Memorandum of Association. The company intends to diversify from its core fertilizer business into infrastructure contracting (EPC), mineral trading, and renewable energy sectors. Proposed new activities include the construction of power plants, water treatment facilities, and the manufacturing of renewable energy components. This move provides the legal framework for the company to bid for large-scale industrial and infrastructure projects.
Key Highlights
EGM scheduled for April 27, 2026, to approve the alteration of the Object Clause in the Memorandum of Association.
Proposed expansion into minerals, ores, and metals trading including iron ore, coal, and petroleum coke.
Entry into Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) for infrastructure projects like airports and refineries.
Diversification into renewable energy, including wind farms and solar modules, on BOO and BOT bases.
New focus on specialty chemicals, composite materials, and mass transit systems like ropeways and railways.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to secure contracts in these new, highly competitive sectors. While the expansion of business objects is a positive signal for growth, the execution risk and capital requirements for infrastructure projects are significantly higher than the current fertilizer business.
Bohra Industries to Hold EOGM on April 27 for Major Expansion of Business Objects
Bohra Industries has scheduled an Extraordinary General Meeting (EOGM) on April 27, 2026, to seek shareholder approval for a significant alteration of its Memorandum of Association. The company plans to diversify its core operations into fertilizers, agro-chemicals, mining, EPC contracting, and renewable energy sectors. This strategic pivot includes plans to manufacture wind generators, solar modules, and operate captive power plants. The cut-off date for voting eligibility is April 17, 2026, with e-voting occurring between April 24 and April 26.
Key Highlights
EOGM scheduled for April 27, 2026, to approve a comprehensive overhaul of the company's Object Clause.
Proposed expansion into high-growth sectors including fertilizers, minerals, mining, and infrastructure EPC.
New business scope includes renewable energy generation (Wind/Solar) and technical consultancy services.
Cut-off date for e-voting eligibility is fixed as April 17, 2026.
Remote e-voting period will run from April 24, 2026 (09:00 AM) to April 26, 2026 (05:00 PM).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's subsequent capital expenditure plans and project announcements to see how it intends to fund and execute this broad diversification. The wide range of new business objects suggests a significant change in corporate strategy that warrants close observation.
Rain Industries Promoter Nivee Holdings Acquires 4 Lakh Shares via Open Market
Nivee Holdings Private Limited, a promoter entity of Rain Industries, has increased its stake by purchasing 4,00,000 equity shares from the open market. The transaction, valued at approximately Rs. 4.16 crore, was executed on March 24, 2026. This acquisition raises the promoter's holding in the company from 2.42% to 2.54%. Such open market purchases by promoters are typically viewed as a sign of confidence in the company's future prospects and current valuation.
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 4,00,000 equity shares representing 0.1189% of the total share capital
Total transaction value of approximately Rs. 4,15,62,918
Promoter entity Nivee Holdings increased its total stake from 2.42% to 2.54%
The purchase was conducted through the open market on the National Stock Exchange (NSE)
👀 What to Watch
Investors should take note of this promoter buying as a positive indicator of internal confidence. While the percentage increase is modest, it suggests the promoter perceives the current market price as attractive.
Rain Industries Promoter Nivee Holdings Acquires 4 Lakh Shares via Open Market
Nivee Holdings Private Limited, a promoter group entity of Rain Industries, acquired 4,00,000 equity shares (0.1189% stake) through an open market purchase on March 24, 2026. This transaction increases the total promoter group holding from 41.19% to 41.31%. The individual holding of Nivee Holdings rose from 2.42% to 2.54% following the acquisition. Promoter buying from the open market is typically interpreted as a sign of management's confidence in the company's future performance and valuation.
Key Highlights
Acquired 4,00,000 equity shares representing 0.1189% of the company's total capital.
Total promoter group shareholding increased from 41.19% to 41.31%.
Transaction executed via open market purchase on March 24, 2026.
Nivee Holdings' specific stake increased from 81.43 lakh shares to 85.43 lakh shares (2.54%).
👀 What to Watch
This is a positive signal indicating promoter confidence in the company's valuation. Investors should monitor if other promoter entities follow suit with similar open market purchases.
Rain Industries Reports 90%+ India Capacity Utilization; Global Recovery Expected by H2 2026
Rain Industries' Indian calcination plants are currently operating at over 90% capacity following the relaxation of import restrictions, while global utilization stands at approximately 70% with a recovery expected in H2 2026. The company is navigating margin pressure caused by rising raw material (GPC) costs driven by high demand from the Battery Anode Material sector, which has not yet been fully passed on to CPC customers. Geopolitical tensions in the Middle East have led to force majeure declarations by some regional customers and increased energy costs, though US operations remain largely insulated from tariff impacts. Management remains optimistic about US aluminum smelter expansions and the company's flexible logistics network to mitigate regional disruptions.
Key Highlights
Indian calcination plants operating at 90%+ capacity; global utilization at 70% with H2 2026 recovery target.
Rising GPC prices driven by Battery Anode Material (BAM) demand causing temporary margin pressure due to pricing lags.
Middle East geopolitical hostilities led to force majeure by some aluminum producers and higher energy costs.
US operations remain unaffected by tariffs and are positioned to support the first US greenfield smelter in decades.
Q4 2025 distillation volumes were negatively impacted by unplanned customer outages and potential plant shutdowns.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to pass on higher GPC costs to customers in the coming quarters to improve margins. Key metrics to watch include the progress of global capacity utilization toward the 90% target in the second half of 2026.
Rain Industries Q4 2025 Revenue Up 17% YoY to ₹43.01B; Adjusted EBITDA Surges 47%
Rain Industries reported a robust Q4 2025 with revenue reaching ₹43.01 billion, a 17% increase compared to Q4 2024. Adjusted EBITDA saw a significant jump of 47% YoY to ₹5.76 billion, driven primarily by the Carbon segment's strong performance and improved realizations. The company achieved an adjusted PAT of ₹0.51 billion, recovering from a loss in the same period last year. With $340 million in liquidity and no major debt maturities until 2028, the company maintains a stable financial position despite headwinds in the Cement and Advanced Materials segments.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 17% YoY to ₹43.01 billion in Q4 2025.
Adjusted EBITDA increased 47% YoY to ₹5.76 billion with margins expanding to 13.4%.
Carbon segment revenue rose to ₹33.05 billion, supported by strong calcination demand and currency tailwinds.
Cement segment faced volume pressure, dropping 5% QoQ to 575k MT due to monsoon impacts.
Liquidity remains strong at $340 million with net debt at $837 million as of December 2025.
👀 What to Watch
The significant turnaround in profitability and strong Carbon segment performance are positive indicators for the stock. Investors should monitor the recovery of the Cement segment and the impact of raw material competition from the Li-ion battery industry on the Carbon business.
Rain Industries Q4 2025: Adjusted EBITDA Jumps 47% YoY to ₹5.76 Billion
Rain Industries reported a strong Q4 2025 with revenue rising 17% YoY to ₹43.01 billion and Adjusted EBITDA increasing 47% to ₹5.76 billion. The company achieved a turnaround with an Adjusted PAT of ₹0.51 billion compared to a loss of ₹1.21 billion in Q4 2024. Growth was primarily driven by the Carbon segment's improved realizations and volumes, while the Advanced Materials and Cement segments faced seasonal and competitive pressures. Net debt increased to US$ 837 million due to higher working capital, but the company maintains a strong liquidity position of US$ 340 million.
Key Highlights
Q4 Revenue from operations increased 17% YoY to ₹43.01 billion, led by the Carbon segment.
Adjusted EBITDA for Q4 rose 47% YoY to ₹5.76 billion, with margins expanding to 13.4%.
Carbon segment EBITDA grew to ₹5.33 billion from ₹3.67 billion YoY due to better realizations and fixed-overhead absorption.
Full-year CY 2025 Adjusted EBITDA stood at ₹22.75 billion, a significant jump from ₹14.98 billion in CY 2024.
Liquidity remains robust at US$ 340 million with no major debt maturities until October 2028.
👀 What to Watch
The sharp recovery in EBITDA and turnaround to profit indicate improving operational efficiency in the core Carbon business. Investors should watch for the impact of raw material competition from the Li-ion battery industry and the success of new energy storage material partnerships.
Rain Industries FY25 Standalone Net Profit Falls 75.7% YoY to ₹94.46 Million
Rain Industries reported a significant decline in its standalone financial performance for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. Annual standalone net profit plummeted to ₹94.46 million from ₹389.45 million in the previous year, representing a 75.7% drop. Total standalone income also saw a sharp reduction, falling from ₹2,054.28 million in FY24 to ₹1,439.53 million in FY25. For the quarter ended December 31, 2025, standalone net profit was just ₹6.31 million compared to ₹161.33 million in the same quarter last year.
Key Highlights
Standalone FY25 Net Profit fell 75.7% YoY to ₹94.46 million from ₹389.45 million
Total Standalone Income for FY25 decreased to ₹1,439.53 million from ₹2,054.28 million in FY24
Standalone EPS for the full year dropped significantly to ₹0.28 from ₹1.16 in the previous fiscal
Q4 FY25 standalone net profit stood at ₹6.31 million, a massive decline from ₹161.33 million in Q4 FY24
The company noted a ₹5.84 million impact due to the implementation of new Labour Codes in India
👀 What to Watch
The sharp decline in standalone profitability is a major concern, and investors should closely examine the consolidated results to understand global segment performance. Caution is advised as the standalone earnings per share has eroded significantly compared to the previous year.
Indian Terrain Returns to Profitability in Q3 FY26 with ₹2.5 Cr PAT After Six Quarters of Losses
Indian Terrain Fashions reported a significant turnaround in Q3 FY26, posting a PAT of ₹2.5 crore compared to a loss of ₹3.4 crore in the previous year. Revenue grew 4.7% YoY to ₹101.4 crore, driven by a surge in online sales and franchise-led channels. The company successfully expanded its EBITDA margin to 12.58% from 6.12% through cost control and store rationalization. This performance marks the end of a six-quarter loss streak, supported by improved working capital efficiency and festive demand.
Key Highlights
Reported PAT of ₹2.5 crore, ending a streak of six consecutive quarters of losses.
EBITDA margin doubled to 12.58% from 6.12% YoY, reflecting improved operational efficiency.
Online channel revenue surged by ₹8.6 crore, aided by a shift to an outright model with Flipkart.
Net Working Capital days improved to 225 days from 241 days in March 2025.
Store network rationalized to 194 outlets to focus on higher-margin, scalable formats.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this turnaround positively as the company's 'Theory of Constraints' initiatives and store rationalization are yielding results. Monitor the sustainability of margins and the growth of the MBO and Online channels in upcoming quarters.
Bohra Industries Reports Zero Revenue and Net Loss of ₹60.31 Lakhs in Q3 FY26
Bohra Industries reported zero revenue from operations for the quarter ended December 31, 2025, continuing a trend of no operational income. The company posted a net loss of ₹60.31 lakhs for the quarter, which is a slight improvement from the ₹63.98 lakhs loss in the previous quarter but worse than the ₹43.45 lakhs loss in the same period last year. Total expenses for the quarter stood at ₹60.31 lakhs, primarily driven by depreciation of ₹33.14 lakhs and other expenses of ₹21.61 lakhs. For the nine-month period, the net loss widened to ₹193.60 lakhs compared to ₹169.95 lakhs in the previous year.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations remained at zero for the quarter and the nine-month period ended December 31, 2025.
Net loss for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹60.31 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹43.45 lakhs in Q3 FY25.
Total expenses for the nine-month period increased to ₹193.62 lakhs from ₹169.95 lakhs year-on-year.
Depreciation and amortization expenses accounted for a significant portion of costs at ₹33.14 lakhs for the quarter.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) remained negative at ₹(0.28) for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution as the company has reported zero revenue, indicating a complete halt or absence of core business operations. The persistent losses and lack of top-line growth suggest significant fundamental risks and potential liquidity concerns.
Cerebra Integrated Q3 Revenue Crashes 92%; Auditor Issues Disclaimer of Conclusion
Cerebra Integrated Technologies reported a disastrous Q3 FY26 with revenue plummeting 92% YoY to ₹81.52 Lakhs and net losses widening to ₹16.74 Crore. The statutory auditors have issued a 'Disclaimer of Conclusion,' citing severe lack of evidence for inventory devaluations and unconfirmed receivables. Major red flags include ₹141.25 Crore in trade receivables outstanding for over a year and ₹100.28 Crore in overdue overseas dues from a 2022 sale. The company's financial health appears critical with significant accounting irregularities flagged by auditors.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations collapsed by 92.4% YoY to ₹81.52 Lakhs from ₹1,073.72 Lakhs.
Net loss for the quarter doubled to ₹16.74 Crore compared to a loss of ₹8.29 Crore in the same period last year.
Auditors flagged that ₹141.25 Crore out of ₹142.49 Crore total trade receivables (99%) are outstanding for more than one year.
A massive ₹100.28 Crore remains overdue for over two years from an overseas party regarding the sale of a former subsidiary.
Statutory auditors issued a Disclaimer of Conclusion due to ad-hoc inventory devaluation of ₹9.76 Crore without supporting evidence.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise extreme caution or consider exiting as the auditor's disclaimer and massive unprovided receivables indicate potential total capital erosion. The combination of collapsing revenue and severe accounting transparency issues makes the stock highly speculative and risky.