📈 Live Market Tracking

Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.

Live 812 analysed today
FollowTelegram
812
Today
160,512
All-time analysed
46,869
Positive
7,418
Negative
96,887
Neutral
9,270
Watch
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete. Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
Clear
1,000+ announcements match Impact 5+ Symbol: J
POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

JAINREC Q1 FY27 Revenue Grows 76% to ₹2,725 Cr; Copper Contribution Rises to 67%

Jain Resource Recycling Limited (JAINREC) reported a robust 76% YoY revenue growth in Q1 FY27, reaching ₹2,725 crore, primarily driven by surging copper volumes. While EBITDA and PAT grew by 22% and 23% respectively, margins faced pressure due to the ramp-up of new value-added segments. The company is aggressively expanding its downstream copper portfolio, with anode production already operational and cathode/wire rod projects slated for Q2 and Q3 FY27. Management confirmed that operations at the accident-hit Unit-2 resumed on July 27, 2026, with minimal expected impact on long-term production.

POSITIVE Impact 8/10 EARNINGS

Q1 FY27 PAT at Rs 26.1 Cr; Rs 100 Cr Dahej Expansion (Rs 900 Cr Potential) on Track

JG Chemicals reported a strong Q1 FY27 with revenue of Rs 315.7 Cr and PAT of Rs 26.1 Cr, showing significant sequential growth. The company maintains a dominant 31% market share in the Indian Zinc Oxide market, with 85% of revenue currently tied to the tyre industry. A major growth catalyst is the upcoming Rs 100 Cr Dahej greenfield facility, which has a revenue potential of Rs 900 Cr (approx. 92% of TTM revenue) and is scheduled for commissioning in Q3 FY27. EBITDA margins improved to 11.5% in Q1 FY27 compared to 10.05% for the full year FY26.

POSITIVE Impact 9/10 EARNINGS

139% Revenue Growth in Q1FY27; Rs 420 Cr Expansion and Main Board Migration Approved

Swaraj Suiting reported explosive Q1 FY27 results with revenue growing 138.8% YoY to Rs 183.37 Cr and PAT doubling to Rs 16.22 Cr. The company announced a massive Rs 420 Cr expansion project in the spinning and advanced material segment, which represents approximately 63% of its TTM revenue. Furthermore, it has received in-principle approval to migrate from the NSE Emerge (SME) platform to the Main Boards of both NSE and BSE, which is expected to enhance liquidity. The company is also eligible for significant government incentives totaling up to Rs 420 Cr across its Neemuch and proposed projects.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

JGCHEM Q1 Standalone Revenue up 35% YoY to ₹95.9 Cr; Dubai Subsidiary to be Incorporated

J.G. Chemicals reported a strong start to FY27 with standalone revenue from operations growing 35.1% YoY to ₹95.88 Cr. Standalone Net Profit for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, rose 33.4% YoY to ₹8.49 Cr, up from ₹6.36 Cr in the previous year. The company also announced the incorporation of a 100% step-down subsidiary in Dubai, UAE, named 'BDJ Materials And Metals Trading FZCO'. This new entity will focus on global raw material sourcing and international distribution of finished products.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

38% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Kalyan Launches New 'ATM' Brand for Tamil Nadu

Kalyan Jewellers reported a strong Q1 FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 38% YoY to Rs 10,008 crore and PAT rising 32% to Rs 349 crore. The company is strategically increasing its recycled gold share, which hit 55% in June 2026, to improve business resilience. A new regional brand, Akshaya Thanga Maligai (ATM), will launch its first store on August 21, 2026, to compete with local players in Tamil Nadu. Additionally, the company has signed agreements to sell non-core land assets worth Rs 102 crore and is on track to repay non-GML debt by September 2026.

📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment

positivenegativeneutralwatch
NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 FUNDRAISE

₹500 Cr Fundraise Approval and AGM Proceedings for Prism Johnson

Prism Johnson Limited held its 34th Annual General Meeting on August 7, 2026, where shareholders approved a significant enabling resolution to raise up to ₹500 Crores through equity or convertible securities. This potential fundraise represents approximately 21.6% of the company's current market capitalization of ₹2309 Crores. Shareholders also approved the private placement of Non-convertible Debentures (NCDs) and the adoption of FY26 financial statements. The meeting also confirmed the appointment of Mr. Vijay Aggarwal and Mr. Raakesh Jain as directors.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 MANAGEMENT

Godrej Consumer Re-appoints Sudhir Sitapati as MD & CEO for a 5-Year Term

Godrej Consumer Products Limited (GCPL) held its 26th Annual General Meeting on August 7, 2026, where shareholders approved all four proposed resolutions. The most significant outcome is the re-appointment of Sudhir Sitapati as Managing Director and CEO for a five-year term, effective from October 18, 2026. The resolution for his re-appointment received strong backing with 99.29% of the total votes cast in favour. Additionally, shareholders adopted the audited financial statements for FY26 and ratified the remuneration for cost auditors for FY27.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Swaraj Suiting Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 83% YoY to ₹16.46 Cr; Revenue Surges 139%

Swaraj Suiting Limited reported a robust performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue from operations growing 138.8% YoY to ₹183.37 Cr. Net profit increased 83.1% YoY to ₹16.46 Cr, despite a sharp rise in finance costs which doubled to ₹11.46 Cr. The company also completed the conversion of 1,08,100 warrants into equity shares, raising ₹1.91 Cr. This growth reflects the scaling of the 'Swaraj Denim' brand and the impact of recent capacity expansions.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 DIVIDEND

Rs 5 Interim Dividend: Godrej Consumer Products Sets Record Date and TDS Guidelines

Godrej Consumer Products has declared an interim dividend of Rs 5 per equity share for the Financial Year 2026-27. The record date to determine shareholder eligibility is fixed for August 13, 2026. The company has issued detailed guidelines for Tax Deducted at Source (TDS), specifying a 10% rate for resident shareholders with a valid PAN and 20% for those without. Based on the current market cap, the estimated total payout is approximately Rs 511.45 crore, representing roughly 27.5% of its TTM PAT.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Rs 4,055 Cr Order Book: Bajel Projects Reports Q1 FY27 Performance and Strategic Roadmap

Bajel Projects reported a Q1 FY27 topline of Rs 572 Cr, supported by a robust order book of Rs 4,055 Cr as of June 30, 2026. This order book provides approximately 1.45x revenue visibility relative to TTM revenue of Rs 2,792 Cr. The company secured two major projects during the quarter, each valued at over Rs 200 Cr, in the high-voltage power transmission segment. Under its 'RAASTA 2030' strategy, the firm is targeting double-digit revenue growth and high single-digit EBITDA margins in the coming years, supported by ongoing capacity expansion at its Ranjangaon unit.

NEUTRAL Impact 5/10 BOARD_MEETING

JSLL Re-appoints Promoters for 5-Year Terms and Approves Q1 FY27 Results

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited (JSLL) held a board meeting on August 07, 2026, to approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The board also approved the re-appointment of the core leadership team, including Managing Director Manish Grover and Whole-time Director Bhavna Grover, for new five-year terms effective August 25, 2026. These leadership extensions ensure management continuity as the company pursues its long-term target of expanding to 10,000 beds. The re-appointments are subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming Annual General Meeting.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Dharmaj Crop Guard Q1 FY27 PAT Up 17% to ₹38.1 Cr; EBITDA Margin Expands to 14.9%

Dharmaj Crop Guard reported a 5% YoY revenue increase to ₹384.1 Cr for Q1 FY27, successfully navigating a delayed monsoon season. Net profit (PAT) grew 17% to ₹38.1 Cr, supported by a 111 bps expansion in EBITDA margins to 14.9% due to a better product mix. While the Active Ingredients segment saw a 14% revenue dip due to West Asia macro headwinds, the Export vertical surged 116% YoY. The company is currently tracking 165 pending export registrations and progressing with a new herbicide facility in Ahmedabad.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

17% PAT Growth in Q1FY27; Revenue up 5% to ₹384.1 Cr Despite Delayed Monsoon

Dharmaj Crop Guard reported a resilient Q1FY27 with revenue growing 5% YoY to ₹384.1 Cr, despite a delayed monsoon impacting domestic demand. Profitability showed strong momentum as PAT rose 17% YoY to ₹38.1 Cr and EBITDA margins expanded by 110 bps to 14.9%. While the Active Ingredients segment faced a 14% decline due to geopolitical tensions in West Asia, the Exports vertical surged by 116% YoY. The company remains on track with its new herbicide facility in Ahmedabad to further diversify its product mix.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Bajel Projects Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Focus on Rs 2,984 Cr Order Book Execution

Bajel Projects Limited approved its unaudited financial results for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026, in a board meeting held on August 7, 2026. While the specific quarterly figures were not detailed in the cover letter, the company operates with a TTM revenue of Rs 2,792 Cr and a thin operating margin of 3.5%. The company is currently executing a substantial order book of Rs 2,984 Cr (as of March 2025), which provides over a year of revenue visibility. Investors should monitor how the company manages its high interest costs, which rose 56% to Rs 33 Cr in H1 FY2026, impacting overall profitability.

POSITIVE Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Sejal Glass Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue Grows 52.9% YoY to ₹117.95 Cr

Sejal Glass Limited submitted a machine-readable copy of its Q1 FY27 results following an NSE query. The company reported a consolidated revenue of ₹117.95 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, representing a 52.9% increase over the ₹77.15 Cr reported in the same quarter last year. Consolidated Net Profit rose to ₹7.22 Cr from ₹4.42 Cr in Q1 FY26. The results are not directly comparable to the previous year due to the acquisition of the Glasstech business in April 2025.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EXPANSION

230 MW Win: Juniper Green Energy Secures SECI RTC Tender at ₹5.26/unit

Juniper Green Energy has emerged as a winning bidder for 230 MW in SECI's 1000 MW Firm and Dispatchable Renewable Energy (FDRE) tender. The company secured this capacity at a tariff of ₹5.26 per unit, backed by a long-term 25-year Power Purchase Agreement (PPA). The project must be commissioned within 24 months and requires high delivery standards, including 90% dispatchability during peak hours. This win expands the company's total portfolio to over 10 GWp and 4.5 GWh of storage.

JINDRILL Q1 FY27: Revenue up 8.4% YoY to ₹275 Cr; Consolidated PAT falls 28.7% on JV losses

Jindal Drilling reported a mixed Q1 FY27 with consolidated revenue growing 8.4% YoY to ₹275.39 Cr, showing steady operational performance. However, consolidated Net Profit declined 28.7% YoY to ₹47.14 Cr, primarily dragged down by a ₹5.28 Cr loss from Joint Ventures compared to a ₹9.66 Cr profit in the same quarter last year. Standalone profit remained relatively stable at ₹52.42 Cr. Operational expenses rose 14.2% YoY to ₹136.24 Cr, reflecting higher costs in the drilling segment.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

23% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Rs 21,000 Cr GDV Pipeline Targeted

Ajmera Realty reported a steady Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 23% YoY to Rs 320 Cr and PAT increasing 14% to Rs 45 Cr. Despite a seasonally softer quarter, the company achieved sales of Rs 146 Cr and collections of Rs 173 Cr. Management highlighted a massive GDV opportunity of Rs 21,000 Cr, anchored by the Wadala land bank (Rs 18,000 Cr) and a Rs 3,000 Cr launch pipeline for FY27. Liquidity was bolstered by receiving Rs 89 Cr from asset monetization, part of a projected Rs 330 Cr cash flow.

POSITIVE Impact 7/10 EARNINGS

Dharmaj Crop Guard Q1 PAT Grows 17% YoY to ₹38.11 Cr; Margins Improve to 13.3%

Dharmaj Crop Guard reported a steady Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 4% YoY to ₹382.38 Cr. Net profit saw a stronger growth of 16.9% YoY, reaching ₹38.11 Cr, driven by improved operational efficiency as PBT margins rose to 13.3% from 11.9% in the year-ago quarter. Finance costs decreased by 13.9% YoY to ₹2.68 Cr, while the company also strengthened its board by appointing a former SBI Vice President as an Independent Director.

NEUTRAL Impact 6/10 EARNINGS

Rs 5,000 Cr Capex Planned Over 3 Years; Targeting 18 MT Capacity by FY27

JK Lakshmi Cement (JKLC) has outlined a significant Rs 5,000 Cr capex plan over the next three years, focusing on Durg (Rs 3,000 Cr) and Northeast (Rs 1,500 Cr) expansions. Despite geopolitical tensions impacting fuel costs, the company achieved a 9% sequential improvement in realizations during Q1 FY27, driven by non-trade segments and geographic mix. Management targets reaching 18 million tons of capacity by the end of FY27 and expects non-cement revenue to grow to over Rs 800 Cr. While AGM resolutions passed, management noted friction with proxy advisors regarding director re-elections.

← Prev 1 2 … 41 42 43 … 49 50 Next →
⚠️ How this site is made: Market data pages are computed automatically from NSE/BSE publications and company filings; news articles and announcement analyses are written with AI assistance, with a human in the loop: our editors review what the AI produces. Both can contain errors. Verify with the original sources before any investment decision. Not investment advice; Flash Finance is not SEBI-registered. How we use AI