📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
169 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Ahluwalia Contracts Q3 FY26: 9M PAT Surges 55.6% YoY; Order Book at ₹1.86 Lakh Cr
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd reported a steady Q3 FY26 with a total income of ₹10,759 Mn and PAT of ₹540 Mn. The 9-month (9M FY26) performance was significantly stronger, with EBITDA rising 42.5% YoY to ₹3,109 Mn and PAT growing 55.6% to ₹1,842 Mn. The company maintains a robust unexecuted order book of ₹186,795 Mn as of December 31, 2025, supported by massive YTD order inflows of ₹95,625 Mn. The order book is diversified across sectors, with the private sector contributing 68.3% and residential projects making up 44.7%.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 PAT increased by 55.6% YoY to ₹1,842 Mn from ₹1,183 Mn in 9M FY25.
Unexecuted order book stands at ₹186,795 Mn, providing revenue visibility for the next 3-4 years.
YTD FY26 order inflows reached ₹95,625 Mn, significantly boosting the growth pipeline.
9M FY26 EBITDA margins improved to 9.6% compared to 7.6% in the corresponding period last year.
Major ongoing projects include CSMT Re-development (₹24,500 Mn) and India Jewelry Park (₹21,570 Mn).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should focus on the company's strong execution capability and margin improvement, which has led to significant bottom-line growth. The massive order inflow suggests a strong growth trajectory, though the high concentration in the residential sector (44.7%) warrants monitoring of the real estate cycle.
Ahluwalia Contracts Q3 FY26 PAT Rises 9% YoY; 9M PAT Surges 55.6% to ₹1,842 Mn
Ahluwalia Contracts reported a steady Q3 FY26 with operating income growing 11.4% YoY to ₹10,607 Mn. The 9-month performance (9M FY26) was particularly strong, with PAT surging 55.6% YoY to ₹1,842 Mn and EBITDA margins expanding to 9.6% from 7.6%. The company maintains a robust unexecuted order book of ₹186,795 Mn, providing high revenue visibility. The order book is increasingly dominated by the private sector, which now accounts for 68.3% of the total value.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 PAT grew by 55.6% YoY to ₹1,842 Mn, while EBITDA increased by 42.5% to ₹3,109 Mn.
Unexecuted order book stands at ₹186,795 Mn as of Dec 31, 2025, with YTD inflows of ₹87,536 Mn.
Private sector projects dominate the order book at 68.3%, with residential projects accounting for 44.7%.
Top projects include CSMT Redevelopment (₹24,500 Mn) and India Jewelry Park (₹21,570 Mn).
Q3 FY26 EBITDA margins improved to 9.1% compared to 8.9% in the same quarter last year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should note the strong execution momentum and the company's successful pivot toward high-value private sector residential and commercial projects. The massive order book, representing over 4x the annual revenue, provides a strong growth runway for the next 2-3 years.
Ahluwalia Contracts to Merge 5 Wholly-Owned Subsidiaries for Corporate Simplification
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd has approved the merger of five wholly-owned subsidiaries, including Dipesh Mining and Jiwanjyoti Traders, into the parent company. Since these are 100% owned subsidiaries, no new shares will be issued, and there will be no change in the promoter shareholding or control. The consolidation is aimed at reducing administrative overheads and simplifying the corporate structure. Additionally, the board approved the re-appointment of two key executive directors for a five-year term starting April 2026.
Key Highlights
Merger of 5 subsidiaries: Dipesh Mining, Jiwanjyoti Traders, Paramount Dealcomm, Premsagar Merchants, and Splendor Distributors
Zero share issuance as all transferor companies are 100% owned by Ahluwalia Contracts
Parent company reported a standalone net worth of ₹1,926.09 Crore as of September 30, 2025
Re-appointment of Shobhit Uppal (DMD) and Vikas Ahluwalia (WTD) for 5 years effective April 1, 2026
Consolidation aims to eliminate multiple subsidiary layers and optimize administrative and compliance costs
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive internal restructuring that improves operational efficiency and reduces compliance costs. The focus remains on the company's core EPC execution and the continuity of its top management.
Ahluwalia Contracts to Merge 5 Subsidiaries; Re-appoints Key Directors for 5 Years
Ahluwalia Contracts has approved the amalgamation of five wholly-owned subsidiaries into the parent company to simplify its corporate structure and enhance operational efficiency. The company reported a standalone total income of ₹2,213.03 crore and a PAT of ₹130.16 crore for the first half of FY26. Additionally, the board has ensured management continuity by re-appointing the Deputy Managing Director and a Whole Time Director for five-year terms starting April 2026. The merger involves no share issuance or cash consideration as the subsidiaries are already 100% owned.
Key Highlights
Amalgamation of 5 subsidiaries including Dipesh Mining and Splendor Distributors into AHLUCONT
Standalone H1 FY26 total income recorded at ₹2,213.03 crore with PAT of ₹130.16 crore
Company net worth stood at ₹1,926.09 crore as of September 30, 2025
Re-appointment of Shobhit Uppal and Vikas Ahluwalia for 5-year terms effective April 1, 2026
Zero change in shareholding pattern or paid-up capital post-merger
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the corporate simplification and management continuity as positive signs for long-term stability. The consolidation is expected to reduce administrative overheads and streamline the balance sheet.
Ahluwalia Contracts to Merge 5 Subsidiaries and Re-appoints Key Directors for 5 Years
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Ltd has approved the amalgamation of five wholly-owned subsidiaries into the parent company to simplify its corporate structure and achieve operational synergies. The company reported a standalone total income of ₹2,213.03 crore and a PAT of ₹130.16 crore for the half-year ended September 30, 2025. Leadership continuity is secured with the 5-year re-appointment of Deputy MD Shobhit Uppal and Whole Time Director Vikas Ahluwalia. The merger involves no share issuance as the entities are already 100% owned, focusing on cost optimization and asset consolidation.
Key Highlights
Amalgamation of 5 wholly-owned subsidiaries including Dipesh Mining and Splendor Distributors into AHLUCONT.
No new shares will be issued or cash paid for the merger as the subsidiaries are 100% owned.
Standalone Total Income for H1 FY26 (ending Sept 30, 2025) reached ₹2,213.03 Crore.
Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY26 stood at ₹130.16 Crore.
Re-appointment of two key executive directors for a 5-year term effective April 1, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
The corporate restructuring is a positive move to reduce compliance overheads and consolidate real estate assets. Investors should maintain a positive outlook given the leadership stability and simplified group structure.
Chola Financial Holdings Q3 FY26: Chola MS 9M PBT at "346 Cr; ROE impacted by Motor TP provisions
Cholamandalam MS General Insurance reported a 9M FY26 PBT of "346 crores, with a non-annualized ROE of 7.9%, significantly below its long-term target of 16-18%. The performance was weighed down by a higher combined ratio of 116.2% and a "150 crore increase in conservative Motor Third-Party (TP) provisioning. The company also faced a "467 crore revenue hit due to the loss of crop insurance business, though it plans to re-enter this segment in the upcoming 3-year tender cycle. Management expects a 3-5% improvement in Motor Own Damage (OD) loss ratios over the next two quarters through corrective pricing and portfolio shifts.
Key Highlights
9M FY26 Profit Before Tax stood at "346 crores with a non-annualized ROE of 7.9%
Combined ratio reached 116.2% (113% excluding 1/n accounting effect) due to higher motor claims
Motor Third-Party provisioning was stepped up by "150 crores, reflecting a conservative actuarial stance
Loss of crop insurance business impacted 9M GDPI by "467 crores following a retender loss
Investment corpus grew to over "18,700 crores with a solvency ratio maintained at 2.04x
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery in Motor OD loss ratios and the company's success in upcoming crop insurance tenders to hit ROE targets. The current earnings pressure is partly due to aggressive provisioning, which may provide a buffer for future profitability.
Asian Hotels (East) Q3 Profit Rises to ₹10.7 Cr; Auditor Issues Qualification on Subsidiary Loss
Asian Hotels (East) reported a 13% YoY increase in revenue to ₹36.93 crore and a 30% rise in net profit to ₹10.73 crore for Q3 FY26. However, the statutory auditor issued a qualified opinion, stating that the company failed to recognize an impairment of ₹12.60 crore related to its subsidiary, GJS Hotels, which was ordered to vacate its Odisha property. Had this impairment been recorded, the company would have reported a net loss of ₹1.87 crore for the quarter instead of a profit. Investors should also note the ongoing ₹143.93 crore debt linked to the pending acquisition of Hyatt Regency Mumbai.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 13.1% YoY to ₹3,692.95 lakhs in Q3 FY26.
Reported Net Profit stood at ₹1,073.06 lakhs, up from ₹824.58 lakhs in the same quarter last year.
Auditor flagged a non-provision of ₹1,260.25 lakhs for GJS Hotels; accounting for this would result in a quarterly loss of ₹187.19 lakhs.
Finance costs remained stable at ₹389.68 lakhs, while interest income from group loans reached ₹509.32 lakhs.
The acquisition of Hyatt Regency Mumbai by subsidiary Novak Hotels remains pending due to legal formalities and trading suspension issues.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should treat the reported profit with caution due to the auditor's qualification regarding the Odisha subsidiary's impairment. Closely monitor the legal developments regarding GJS Hotels and the finalization of the Hyatt Regency Mumbai acquisition before making new commitments.
Asian Hotels (West) Approves Q3 FY26 Unaudited Financial Results
Asian Hotels (West) Limited has approved its standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting, held on February 13, 2026, concluded with the submission of the Limited Review Report as per SEBI regulations. While the specific revenue and profit figures were not detailed in the cover letter, the filing confirms the completion of the quarterly financial review. Investors should examine the full financial statements for performance metrics related to their hospitality assets like JW Marriott New Delhi Aerocity.
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.
The board meeting commenced at 10:45 AM and concluded at 1:08 PM on February 13, 2026.
Limited Review Report from the statutory auditors was reviewed and taken on record.
Compliance maintained under Regulation 30 and 33 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed financial tables to assess RevPAR (Revenue Per Available Room) and EBITDA margins for the peak winter quarter. Compare the results against pre-pandemic levels and industry peers to evaluate the recovery trajectory.
Asian Hotels (West) Approves Q3 FY26 Unaudited Financial Results
Asian Hotels (West) Limited has officially approved its standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting took place on February 13, 2026, concluding at 1:08 PM. Along with the results, the company submitted the mandatory Limited Review Report from its auditors. This announcement fulfills the regulatory requirements under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.
Key Highlights
Board approved Un-Audited Quarterly Financial Results for the period ending December 31, 2025.
Both Standalone and Consolidated financial statements were reviewed and passed by the board.
The Limited Review Report from the auditors was submitted alongside the financial results.
The board meeting was conducted between 10:45 AM and 01:08 PM on February 13, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed financial statements to assess the company's performance during the peak hospitality season of Q3. Focus on occupancy rates and average room rates if provided in the full report.
Mahindra Lifespaces Partners with Mitsui Fudosan for ₹230 Cr Bengaluru Project JV
Mahindra Lifespace Developers has entered into a Joint Venture with Mitsui Fudosan (Asia) to develop a residential project in Bengaluru. The company is transferring its 'Alembic Undertaking' project to a subsidiary, Mahindra Blossom Developers (MBLDL), for a consideration not exceeding ₹100 crores. Mitsui Fudosan will acquire a 49% stake in MBLDL, while Mahindra Lifespaces will retain 51%. The JV plans to raise ₹230.3 crores through a rights issue to fund the project development.
Key Highlights
Transfer of Bengaluru residential project to subsidiary MBLDL for a net consideration up to ₹100 crores
Mitsui Fudosan (Asia) to acquire 49% equity stake in the project-specific subsidiary MBLDL
Planned rights issue of 23.03 crore equity shares at ₹10 each, totaling ₹230.3 crores
Mahindra Lifespaces to maintain majority control with a 51% stake in the joint venture
Strategic partnership aimed at enhancing execution focus and operational flexibility for the Bengaluru market
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive strategic move that de-risks the project through capital infusion and global partnership. Monitor the project's launch and execution timelines in Bengaluru as it contributes to the company's growth pipeline.
Mahindra Lifespaces Partners with Japan's Mitsui Fudosan for 730-Unit Bengaluru Project
Mahindra Lifespace Developers has formed a long-term strategic joint venture with Mitsui Fudosan Group, Japan's largest residential developer with approximately $66 billion in assets. The partnership's first project, 'Mahindra Blossom' in Whitefield, Bengaluru, will feature around 730 premium residential units. This collaboration marks Mitsui Fudosan's entry into the Indian residential sector and reinforces Mahindra's commitment to net-zero waste developments. The project is strategically located near major IT corridors and the Namma Metro Purple Line, offering 97,000 sq. ft. of amenities.
Key Highlights
Strategic joint venture with Mitsui Fudosan Group, which manages approximately $66 billion in assets.
Development of 'Mahindra Blossom' in Bengaluru featuring approximately 730 residential homes.
Project includes 97,000 sq. ft. of lifestyle amenities and nearly 4 acres of dedicated green spaces.
The development is the company's fourth net-zero waste residential project in Bengaluru.
Long-term partnership intended to expand beyond this initial project into future residential opportunities.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this partnership as a strong validation of Mahindra Lifespaces' brand and sustainability leadership. The involvement of a global giant like Mitsui Fudosan could provide access to low-cost capital and international design best practices, enhancing long-term project IRRs.
Mahindra Lifespaces Partners with Mitsui Fudosan for 730-Unit Bengaluru Project
Mahindra Lifespace Developers (MLDL) has formed a long-term joint venture with Japan's largest residential developer, Mitsui Fudosan Group. The partnership begins with 'Mahindra Blossom' in Whitefield, Bengaluru, a premium high-rise project featuring approximately 730 homes. This project marks Mitsui Fudosan's entry into the Indian residential market and is MLDL's fourth net zero waste development in the city. The collaboration aims to combine global design standards with local execution, with plans for future project expansions.
Key Highlights
Strategic long-term JV with Mitsui Fudosan Group, Japan's leading residential developer.
Development of 'Mahindra Blossom' in Bengaluru featuring ~730 premium residential units.
Project includes 97,000 sq. ft. of amenities and nearly 4 acres of green and open spaces.
Positioned as a net zero waste development near the Hopefarm Channasandra Metro Station.
Partnership signals potential for future large-scale residential collaborations across India.
👀 What to Watch
This partnership with a global giant like Mitsui Fudosan enhances MLDL's brand equity and technical capabilities in the premium segment. Investors should view this as a significant growth lever for the company's Bengaluru portfolio and long-term project pipeline.
Mahindra Lifespace to JV with Mitsui Fudosan for Bengaluru Project; Rs 100 Cr Slump Sale
Mahindra Lifespace Developers (MAHLIFE) is transferring its 'Alembic Undertaking' residential project in Bengaluru to a subsidiary, Mahindra Blossom Developers Limited (MBLDL), via a slump sale for up to Rs 100 crores. Simultaneously, the company is entering a Joint Venture with Japanese major Mitsui Fudosan (Asia), selling a 49% stake in the subsidiary to them. Both partners will subsequently subscribe to a rights issue of Rs 230.3 crores in a 51:49 ratio to fund the project development. This strategic move aims to enhance execution focus and bring in global expertise for the Bengaluru market.
Key Highlights
Slump sale of Bengaluru residential project to subsidiary MBLDL for a net consideration not exceeding Rs 100 crores.
Strategic partnership with Mitsui Fudosan (Asia) involving a 49% stake transfer in the project-specific subsidiary.
Planned rights issue of 23.03 crore equity shares in MBLDL to be subscribed in a 51:49 ratio by MAHLIFE and Mitsui.
Transaction expected to be completed by March 31, 2026, pending shareholder and regulatory approvals.
The Alembic Undertaking project currently has nil turnover, making this a forward-looking development play.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive de-risking move that brings in a global partner and dedicated capital for a major project. Monitor the shareholder approval process and subsequent project launch timelines in Bengaluru.
MAHLIFE to Form JV with Mitsui Fudosan for Bengaluru Project; Rs 230.3 Cr Rights Issue Planned
Mahindra Lifespace Developers (MAHLIFE) is transferring its 'Alembic Undertaking' residential project in Bengaluru to a subsidiary, Mahindra Blossom Developers Limited (MBLDL), for a consideration up to Rs. 100 crores. The company has entered into a Joint Venture with Japanese real estate major Mitsui Fudosan (Asia) Pte. Ltd. (MFA), which will acquire a 49% stake in MBLDL. To fund the project, MBLDL will execute a rights issue of Rs. 230.3 crores, with MAHLIFE and MFA subscribing in a 51:49 ratio. This strategic move aims to provide operational flexibility and leverage global expertise for the Bengaluru development.
Key Highlights
Transfer of Bengaluru residential project to subsidiary MBLDL via slump sale for a net amount not exceeding Rs. 100 crores.
Mitsui Fudosan (Asia) to acquire a 49% equity stake in MBLDL, making it a 51:49 Joint Venture.
MBLDL to undertake a rights issue of 23.03 crore equity shares at Rs. 10 each to raise capital for project execution.
MAHLIFE to retain management control with the right to nominate three directors versus two from Mitsui Fudosan.
The transaction is expected to be completed by March 31, 2026, subject to shareholder and regulatory approvals.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this partnership favorably as it brings in a global real estate leader and external capital to de-risk a major project. Monitor the progress of the Bengaluru project as a benchmark for future JV-led expansions.
Mahindra Lifespace Forms JV with Mitsui Fudosan for Bengaluru Project; Rs 230 Cr Rights Issue
Mahindra Lifespace Developers (MLDL) is forming a Joint Venture with Japanese real estate giant Mitsui Fudosan for a residential project in Bengaluru. The 'Alembic Undertaking' project will be transferred to a subsidiary, Mahindra Blossom Developers Limited (MBLDL), via a slump sale for a consideration not exceeding Rs 100 crores. Mitsui Fudosan will acquire a 49% stake in MBLDL, while MLDL retains 51%. Both partners will fund the project through a rights issue totaling Rs 230.3 crores in their respective shareholding ratios.
Key Highlights
Transfer of Bengaluru residential project to subsidiary MBLDL for a net consideration up to Rs 100 crores.
Mitsui Fudosan (Asia) to acquire a 49% equity stake in the project-specific subsidiary MBLDL.
MBLDL to undertake a rights issue of 23.03 crore equity shares at par (Rs 230.3 crores) to fund development.
Transaction expected to be completed by March 31, 2026, following shareholder and regulatory approvals.
Board of the JV will consist of 3 nominees from Mahindra Lifespace and 2 from Mitsui Fudosan.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view this as a positive de-risking move that brings in global expertise and capital for a major project. Monitor the shareholder approval process and subsequent project launch timelines in Bengaluru.
Cholamandalam Fin Holdings Q3 Consolidated PAT at ₹1,290 Cr; Promoter Reclassification Approved
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported a strong consolidated performance for Q3 FY26, with a profit after tax (PAT) of ₹1,289.97 crore and revenue of ₹7,898.21 crore. On a standalone basis, the company's PAT grew to ₹2.66 crore from ₹1.89 crore in the same quarter last year. Additionally, the Board has approved the reclassification of Algavista Greentech Private Limited from the 'Promoter Group' to the 'Public' category. The consolidated 9-month PAT stands at ₹3,587.41 crore, reflecting steady growth in its core financial services subsidiaries.
Key Highlights
Consolidated PAT for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹1,289.97 crore with total revenue of ₹7,898.21 crore.
Standalone PAT increased to ₹2.66 crore in Q3 FY26 compared to ₹1.89 crore in Q3 FY25.
Nine-month consolidated PAT reached ₹3,587.41 crore, up from previous periods.
Board approved the reclassification of Algavista Greentech Private Limited to the Public Shareholder category.
Standalone total income for the nine-month period ended Dec 2025 rose to ₹37.41 crore from ₹34.67 crore YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the continued growth in the consolidated book, primarily driven by the lending and insurance subsidiaries. The promoter reclassification is a routine regulatory process and does not fundamentally alter the company's strong operational outlook.
Cholamandalam Financial Q3 Consolidated PAT Jumps 27% YoY to Rs 1,386 Crore
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported a strong consolidated performance for Q3 FY26, with PAT rising 27% YoY to Rs 1,386 crore. The growth was largely driven by its lending associate, Cholamandalam Investment & Finance (CIFCL), which saw a 20% growth in Assets Under Management (AUM) to Rs 2,27,770 crore. While the general insurance subsidiary (Chola MS) reported a quarterly PAT jump to Rs 93 crore due to mark-to-market gains, its nine-month profit remains lower YoY due to higher insurance claims. Overall, the group maintains robust revenue growth of 17% for the quarter.
Key Highlights
Consolidated Total Income for Q3 FY26 grew 17% YoY to Rs 10,084 crore.
Consolidated PAT for the nine-month period ended December 2025 reached Rs 3,860 crore.
Lending arm (CIFCL) AUM grew 20% YoY to Rs 2,27,770 crore with a quarterly PAT of Rs 1,288 crore.
General Insurance (Chola MS) Gross Written Premium for Q3 rose 9% to Rs 2,361 crore.
Nine-month PAT for Chola MS declined to Rs 258 crore from Rs 366 crore due to higher insurance claims.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should remain positive on the stock given the strong 20% AUM growth in the core lending business. Monitor the insurance subsidiary's claim ratios in upcoming quarters to see if the nine-month profit dip stabilizes.
Cholamandalam Financial Q3 FY26 PAT Jumps 27% YoY to ₹1,386 Crore
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported a strong Q3 FY26 with consolidated revenue growing 17% YoY to ₹10,084 crore. Net profit for the quarter rose significantly by 27% to ₹1,386 crore, primarily driven by its NBFC subsidiary, CIFCL, which contributed ₹1,290 crore to the bottom line. CIFCL's Assets Under Management (AUM) crossed the ₹2.1 lakh crore mark, representing a 21% YoY growth. While the insurance arm remains steady, the core lending business continues to see robust disbursement growth across vehicle finance and loan against property segments.
Key Highlights
Consolidated PAT increased 27% YoY to ₹1,386 crore in Q3 FY26 compared to ₹1,093 crore in Q3 FY25.
CIFCL AUM grew 21% YoY to ₹2,10,722 crore, with vehicle finance remaining the largest segment at 54% of AUM.
Vehicle Finance disbursements grew 17% YoY to ₹16,805 crore in Q3 FY26.
Standalone Capital Ratio remains exceptionally high at 2368.78% against a regulatory minimum of 30%.
Asset quality for the NBFC arm shows GNPA at 4.63% and NNPA at 3.13% as of December 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should view the strong double-digit growth in PAT and AUM as a sign of robust credit demand in the Murugappa Group's financial ecosystem. Monitor the Stage 3 asset trends in the vehicle finance segment, which remains the primary earnings driver for the holding company.
Cholamandalam Financial Q3 Standalone PAT Rises 40% to ₹2.66 Cr; Strong Subsidiary Performance
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported a standalone profit after tax of ₹2.66 crore for Q3 FY26, compared to ₹1.89 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter. The company's consolidated performance remains robust, with its primary subsidiary reporting a quarterly profit of ₹1,289.97 crore and revenue of ₹7,898.21 crore. The board also approved the reclassification of Algavista Greentech Private Limited from the 'Promoter Group' to the 'Public' category. Overall, the results reflect steady growth in the holding company's standalone income and strong underlying performance from its financial services and insurance arms.
Key Highlights
Standalone Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 40.7% YoY to ₹2.66 crore in Q3 FY26.
Total standalone income for the quarter increased to ₹3.69 crore from ₹2.96 crore in Q3 FY25.
Major subsidiary (CIFCL) reported a consolidated PAT of ₹1,289.97 crore for the quarter.
Standalone Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.14 from ₹0.10 year-on-year.
Board approved promoter group reclassification request for Algavista Greentech Private Limited.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should continue to monitor the performance of the core subsidiaries, CIFCL and Chola MS General Insurance, as they are the primary value drivers for this holding company. The steady standalone growth and strong consolidated numbers support a positive outlook for long-term holders.
Cholamandalam Fin Holdings Q3 Standalone PAT Up 41% YoY; Subsidiary CIFCL PAT at ₹1,290 Cr
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings reported a standalone profit of ₹2.66 crore for Q3 FY26, a 41% increase from ₹1.89 crore in the same quarter last year. As a holding company, its value is primarily driven by its subsidiaries; notably, Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company (CIFCL) reported a robust quarterly PAT of ₹1,289.97 crore. The board also approved a reclassification request from Algavista Greentech Private Limited to move from the 'Promoter' to 'Public' category. Overall, the consolidated performance remains the key driver for the stock.
Key Highlights
Standalone PAT increased by 40.7% YoY to ₹2.66 crore for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.
Standalone total income grew to ₹3.69 crore in Q3 FY26 compared to ₹2.96 crore in Q3 FY25.
Major subsidiary CIFCL contributed a consolidated revenue of ₹7,898.21 crore and PAT of ₹1,289.97 crore for the quarter.
Nine-month standalone PAT reached ₹31.93 crore, up from ₹26.80 crore in the previous year's period.
Board approved the reclassification of Algavista Greentech Private Limited from 'Promoter Group' to 'Public Shareholder'.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should continue to track the performance of the core subsidiaries, CIFCL and Chola MS General Insurance, as they represent the bulk of the company's value. The steady standalone growth and strong subsidiary numbers support a positive long-term outlook for the holding company.