📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 16:16
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Envair Electrodyne Reports Rs 0 Revenue and Rs 12.33 Lakh Net Loss in Q1 FY27
Envair Electrodyne continues to report zero operating revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, as the company remains in a dormant state. The company posted a net loss of Rs 12.33 lakh for the quarter, a sharp reversal from the Rs 13 lakh profit recorded in the same period last year. Management explicitly stated in the filing that they are still exploring new opportunities to establish a manufacturing or trading business. With a market capitalization of only Rs 22 crore and no active business operations, the company's financial position remains highly speculative.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has swung from a small profit to a net loss while failing to generate any operating revenue for the quarter.
Why it mattersThis filing confirms that the company is currently a non-operational entity, and its survival depends entirely on management's ability to pivot into a new business line.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.00Net Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 12.33 lakhEPS (Q1 FY27): -Rs 0.26Loss vs Market Cap: ~0.56%
📅 Short termThe lack of revenue and transition to a loss is likely to maintain downward pressure on the stock price in the near term.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is entirely dependent on the successful identification and execution of a new business strategy, which is currently unquantified.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operating revenue
- Ongoing net losses
- Dormant business status
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 0.00 for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Net loss of Rs 12.33 lakh recorded for Q1 FY27 compared to a profit of Rs 13 lakh in Q1 FY26.
Total expenses for the quarter were Rs 12.33 lakh, consisting entirely of administrative and other costs.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) declined to -Rs 0.26 from Rs 0.28 in the year-ago quarter.
Management confirmed they are currently searching for new manufacturing or trading business opportunities.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for any specific announcements regarding the 'new opportunities' management is exploring, as the company currently lacks a functional business model or revenue stream.
$222,812 Divestment: Envair Electrodyne to Sell 19.33% Stake in Singapore Entity
Envair Electrodyne has approved a revised plan to divest its 19.33% stake in Alliance Asia-Pac Pte. Ltd., Singapore, for a total consideration of $222,812.5 (approx. ₹1.87 Cr). The company will sell 143,750 shares at $1.55 per share to two corporate entities, Duratech Cements and Imperial Marketing Services, replacing a previous plan to sell to individual promoters. This transaction is highly material as it represents approximately 23% of the company's ₹8 Cr net worth, providing critical liquidity to a firm that reported zero operational revenue for Q1 FY27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company cancelled a previously approved plan to sell its Singapore investment to individual promoters and will now sell the stake to two corporate entities at the same valuation.
Why it mattersFor a company with zero current revenue and a small market cap of ₹22 Cr, realizing cash from a non-core investment is a significant liquidity event that could fund a business pivot.
Total Sale Consideration: $222,812.5Stake Divested: 19.33%Sale Value vs Net Worth: ~23%Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹0.0Sale Price per Share: $1.55
📅 Short termThe announcement of a cash-generating divestment is likely to be viewed positively by the market given the company's current lack of operations.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains speculative and depends entirely on the company's ability to successfully restart a core business using the realized capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related party transaction
- Zero operational revenue
- Business pivot uncertainty
Key Highlights
Divestment of 143,750 equity shares representing a 19.33% stake in Alliance Asia-Pac Pte. Ltd.
Total cash consideration of $222,812.5 at a fixed price of $1.55 per share.
Company reported zero revenue from operations for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Sale proceeds of ~₹1.87 Cr represent roughly 23% of the company's ₹8 Cr net worth.
Revised buyers include Duratech Cements India Ltd (91,281 shares) and Imperial Marketing Services India Pvt Ltd (52,469 shares).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Postal Ballot for shareholder approval and watch for management's plan to deploy these proceeds into new manufacturing or trading businesses as mentioned in the filing.
₹219.67 Cr Project Cost Escalation: Envair Electrodyne Withdraws CCL Manufacturing Application
Envair Electrodyne has officially withdrawn its application for the proposed Copper Clad Laminated (CCL) manufacturing project following a board meeting on July 17, 2026. The decision was driven by a massive 60.5% escalation in estimated project costs, which rose from ₹136.87 Crores to ₹219.67 Crores. The company intends to re-evaluate the project's scope and funding structure rather than abandoning the segment entirely. This withdrawal signals a significant delay in the company's primary growth initiative.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has halted its current regulatory application for a major CCL manufacturing plant due to unforeseen cost increases.
Why it mattersThis project was a major expansion pillar; its withdrawal due to cost overruns suggests planning challenges and delays future revenue streams from this segment.
Original Project Cost: ₹136.87 CroresRevised Project Cost: ₹219.67 CroresCost Escalation Percentage: 60.5%Board Meeting Duration: 20 minutes
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure as the market reacts to the delay and cost-related uncertainty of its largest announced expansion.
📈 Long termThe long-term growth trajectory is now uncertain and depends entirely on the company's ability to optimize the project cost or secure significantly higher funding.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant cost escalation
- Project execution delay
- Uncertainty in funding structure
Key Highlights
Project cost estimate increased by ₹82.8 Crores, from ₹136.87 Crores to ₹219.67 Crores
Board of Directors approved the withdrawal of the existing application on July 17, 2026
Cost escalation represents a 60.5% jump over the initial planning estimates
Company to re-evaluate financial viability and funding structure for the CCL segment
The project was previously detailed in a communication dated May 5, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Watch for a revised project report or new funding announcements to see if the company can realistically bridge the ₹82.8 Crore cost gap.