📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 16:39
138 analysed today
FollowTelegram
138
Today
150,089
All-time analysed
43,015
Positive
6,671
Negative
91,681
Neutral
8,654
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Mid India Industries Q1 Results: Revenue Up 34% YoY to ‑‑2.00 Cr, Swings to Net Loss
Mid India Industries reported a 33.8% YoY increase in revenue to ‑‑2.00 Cr for Q1 FY27. However, the company swung to a net loss of ‑‑10.57 Lakhs, compared to a profit of ‑‑2.11 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. Sequentially, the performance was weak, with revenue dropping 71% from ‑‑6.93 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company's reserves remain deeply negative at ‑‑20.48 Cr, highlighting significant financial fragility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a profitable Q4 FY26 to a loss-making Q1 FY27, with a significant 71% sequential drop in revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with a market cap of only ‑‑11 Cr and negative net worth, the inability to maintain consistent profitability in its trading-only business model increases insolvency risks.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ‑‑200.09 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ‑‑10.57 LakhsRevenue Growth (YoY): 33.8%Revenue Decline (QoQ): 71.1%Reserves: ‑‑20.48 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure due to the swing to a loss and the substantial quarter-on-quarter revenue contraction.
📈 Long termLimited; the company's structural issues, including negative net worth and reliance on low-margin trading activities, remain major hurdles for long-term value creation.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative net worth of ‑‑20.48 Cr
- High sequential revenue volatility
- Operating expenses exceeding total income
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 33.8% YoY to ‑‑200.09 Lakhs from ‑‑149.47 Lakhs.
Net loss of ‑‑10.57 Lakhs recorded for Q1 FY27 against a profit of ‑‑2.11 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Total expenses of ‑‑214.78 Lakhs exceeded total income of ‑‑204.21 Lakhs.
Reserves excluding revaluation stand at ‑‑2,048.18 Lakhs as of June 30, 2026.
Board recommended re-appointment of M/s. ATM & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for management commentary during the 35th AGM on September 28, 2026, regarding the sharp sequential revenue decline and plans to turn around the negative net worth.
Mid India Industries Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹10.57 Lakhs; Revenue Drops 71% QoQ
Mid India Industries reported a weak start to FY27, posting a net loss of ₹10.57 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a profit of ₹34.72 Lakhs in the preceding quarter. Revenue from operations stood at ₹2.00 Cr, representing a sharp 71% sequential decline from ₹6.93 Cr in Q4 FY26, though it grew 34% year-on-year. The company continues to struggle with a negative net worth of approximately ₹-4.18 Cr, and its operations remain limited to low-margin trading activities.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has swung back into a loss after a profitable March 2026 quarter, with a significant contraction in its trading-based revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with negative net worth and a market cap of only ₹11 Cr, the lack of consistent profitability and high revenue volatility pose significant solvency and operational risks.
Q1 Revenue: ₹200.09 LakhsQ1 Net Loss: ₹10.57 LakhsQoQ Revenue Growth: -71.1%YoY Revenue Growth: +33.9%Net Worth: ₹-4.18 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face pressure due to the sequential swing from profit to loss and the substantial drop in revenue.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains constrained by the company's negative net worth and its shift to a pure trading model with thin margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative Net Worth
- High sequential revenue volatility
- Low operating margins (2.0% TTM)
- Concentration in trading activities only
Key Highlights
Net loss of ₹10.57 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 vs a profit of ₹34.72 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Revenue from operations fell 71.1% sequentially to ₹200.09 Lakhs from ₹693.43 Lakhs.
Total expenses of ₹214.78 Lakhs exceeded total income of ₹204.21 Lakhs during the quarter.
Negative net worth persists with reserves standing at ₹-2,048.18 Lakhs against a share capital of ₹1,630 Lakhs.
Board recommended re-appointment of M/s. ATM & Associates as Statutory Auditors for a second 5-year term.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the 35th AGM on September 28, 2026, for any management commentary on restoring the company's net worth and stabilizing trading revenues.