📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-11 19:22
475 analysed today
FollowTelegram
475
Today
151,384
All-time analysed
43,363
Positive
6,730
Negative
92,482
Neutral
8,741
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
65% YoY Net Profit Growth to ₹7.71 Lakhs; ₹1.47 Cr Investment Valuation Gain
SW Investments reported a 65% YoY increase in net profit to ₹7.71 lakhs for Q1 FY27, driven by a 65% rise in operational revenue to ₹13.60 lakhs. A significant non-cash gain of ₹1.47 crore was recorded in Other Comprehensive Income (OCI) due to the fair valuation of investments. While operational growth is high in percentage terms, the absolute revenue base remains very small at under ₹14 lakhs per quarter. The company maintains a debt-free status with a market capitalization of approximately ₹13 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 results showing improved operational profitability and a substantial increase in the fair value of its investment portfolio.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹13 crore market cap, the ₹1.47 crore investment valuation gain is highly material to its book value, although it does not impact immediate cash flow.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹13.60 lakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹7.71 lakhsOCI (Investment Gain): ₹147.27 lakhsOCI vs Net Worth: ~18.4%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~31.6%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the profit growth and the large boost to total comprehensive income from investment revaluation.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance as the core business remains extremely small and total income is heavily influenced by non-operational investment fluctuations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely small revenue base
- High dependence on investment valuation for total income
- Low liquidity in micro-cap stock
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 65.2% YoY to ₹13.60 lakhs from ₹8.23 lakhs
Net Profit rose 65.8% YoY to ₹7.71 lakhs compared to ₹4.65 lakhs in the previous year
Other Comprehensive Income (OCI) contributed a gain of ₹147.27 lakhs from investment fair valuation
Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹154.98 lakhs, representing ~18% of the company's net worth
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter improved to ₹0.86 from ₹0.52 YoY
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the core revenue growth and investigate the nature of the underlying investments that are driving significant fair-value gains in OCI.
SW Investments Q1 Net Profit Rises 65% YoY to ₹7.71 Lakhs; Investment Gains Boost Total Income
SW Investments reported a 65.8% YoY increase in net profit to ₹7.71 lakhs for Q1 FY27, up from ₹4.65 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations grew 65.2% YoY to ₹13.60 lakhs. The most significant figure is the Total Comprehensive Income of ₹154.98 lakhs, which was primarily driven by a non-cash fair valuation gain on investments worth ₹147.27 lakhs. While operational growth is high in percentage terms, the absolute figures remain very small for this ₹13 Cr market cap company.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, showing improved operational performance and a significant spike in investment valuation.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a net worth of ₹8 Cr, a quarterly comprehensive income of ₹1.55 Cr is highly material, though largely driven by non-cash investment revaluations.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹13.60 lakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹7.71 lakhsFair Valuation Gain on Investment: ₹147.27 lakhsTotal Comprehensive Income vs Market Cap: ~11.9%EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹0.86
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the high total comprehensive income figure and strong YoY percentage growth in profits.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance as the core business remains extremely small and total income is highly sensitive to market-linked investment valuations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low absolute revenue base
- High dependence on non-cash investment valuation gains
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 65.2% YoY to ₹13.60 lakhs from ₹8.23 lakhs.
Net profit grew 65.8% YoY to ₹7.71 lakhs compared to ₹4.65 lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹154.98 lakhs, representing ~11.9% of the company's current market capitalization.
Fair valuation gain on investments contributed ₹147.27 lakhs to the comprehensive income for the quarter.
Earnings per share (EPS) for the quarter stood at ₹0.86, up from ₹0.52 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the core operational revenue and the volatility of the investment portfolio, as fair value gains currently dwarf operational profits.