📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 16:46
138 analysed today
FollowTelegram
138
Today
150,089
All-time analysed
43,015
Positive
6,671
Negative
91,681
Neutral
8,654
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Shree Rajasthan Syntex Q1 Results: Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.70 Cr; Revenue Up 10% YoY
Shree Rajasthan Syntex reported a narrowed net loss of ₹0.70 Cr for Q1 FY27, compared to a loss of ₹1.33 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue from operations grew 10.3% YoY to ₹3.76 Cr, up from ₹3.41 Cr. Despite the revenue growth, the company remains loss-making at the operating level with total expenses of ₹4.77 Cr exceeding total income of ₹4.07 Cr. The company has nearly exhausted its ₹10.77 Cr preferential issue proceeds, with only ₹0.41 Cr remaining unutilized as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter financial results for FY27, showing a reduction in quarterly losses and a marginal increase in revenue compared to both the previous quarter and the same quarter last year.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market cap of ₹40 Cr and a history of significant losses (TTM PAT of -₹8 Cr), the narrowing of losses is a necessary step toward financial stability, though operating margins remain a concern.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹3.76 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹0.70 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 26.8%Unutilized Issue Proceeds: ₹0.41 CrPower & Fuel Cost: ₹0.74 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly positive sentiment due to the narrowing loss, but the small absolute scale of operations and continued losses limit significant upside.
📈 Long termThe company faces structural challenges including high power costs and negative operating margins; long-term viability depends on significant revenue scaling or cost restructuring.
⚠ Risk flags
- Persistent net losses
- Negative operating margins
- High volatility in power and fuel costs
- Near-depletion of capital raised through preferential issues
Key Highlights
Net loss for the quarter narrowed to ₹0.70 Cr from ₹1.33 Cr in the year-ago period.
Revenue from operations increased to ₹3.76 Cr from ₹3.41 Cr in June 2025.
Power and fuel expenses surged 118% YoY to ₹0.74 Cr from ₹0.34 Cr.
Utilized ₹0.27 Cr during the quarter for capital expenditure from preferential issue proceeds.
Total unutilized funds from the ₹10.77 Cr fundraise stand at ₹0.41 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's ability to achieve operating break-even as revenue scales, and watch for any further fund-raising requirements given the near-depletion of preferential issue proceeds.
Rs 0.70 Cr Net Loss: Shree Rajasthan Syntex Q1 FY27 Losses Narrow YoY
Shree Rajasthan Syntex reported a net loss of Rs 0.70 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, showing improvement from a loss of Rs 1.33 Cr in the same period last year. Revenue from operations grew 10.3% YoY to Rs 3.76 Cr, up from Rs 3.41 Cr. While the company remains loss-making, total expenses were contained at Rs 4.77 Cr, similar to the previous year's levels despite higher revenue. The company also disclosed that Rs 0.41 Cr remains unutilized from its Rs 10.77 Cr preferential issue proceeds.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a reduction in quarterly net loss and a marginal increase in top-line revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market cap of Rs 42 Cr and negative ROCE, the reduction in losses is a necessary step toward financial stability, though the scale of operations remains very small relative to its debt and history.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 3.76 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.70 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): 10.3%Preferential Issue Size: Rs 10.77 CrUnutilized Issue Funds: Rs 0.41 Cr
📅 Short termThe narrowing of losses is a marginal positive, but the company's small revenue base and continued losses suggest limited immediate stock price catalysts.
📈 Long termThe company faces structural challenges with negative operating margins and a small revenue base (TTM Rs 14 Cr); a full turnaround requires significant scaling and margin improvement.
⚠ Risk flags
- Persistent net losses
- Negative ROCE of -36.5%
- Small scale of operations
- Negative net worth concerns
Key Highlights
Net loss narrowed to Rs 0.70 Cr in Q1 FY27 compared to a loss of Rs 1.33 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Revenue from operations increased to Rs 3.76 Cr from Rs 3.41 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Total expenses were held steady at Rs 4.77 Cr versus Rs 4.77 Cr YoY.
Capital expenditure of Rs 26.69 lakhs was funded through preferential issue proceeds during the quarter.
Unutilized funds from the Rs 10.77 Cr preferential issue stand at Rs 40.70 lakhs as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the narrowing of losses continues into the next quarter and whether the recent capital expenditure on new machinery (Rs 2.32 Cr total to date) translates into higher production volumes.