📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-16 12:17
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Gujarat Hotels Q2 PAT Up 0.7% YoY to ₹1.20 Cr; Revenue from Operations Rises 6.2%
Gujarat Hotels reported a modest 6.2% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹97.33 lakh for Q2 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026), compared to ₹91.65 lakh in Q2 FY26. Net profit for the quarter remained broadly flat at ₹1.197 Cr versus ₹1.189 Cr in the corresponding previous period, with EPS at ₹3.16. For the first half (H1 FY27), revenue from operations stood at ₹1.92 Cr with a net profit of ₹2.67 Cr, supported by other income of ₹1.72 Cr. Cash generation from operations improved significantly in H1 to ₹1.81 Cr against ₹0.99 Cr in H1 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedGujarat Hotels reported its un-audited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersOperating revenue shows steady single-digit growth, but profitability remains heavily reliant on other income (treasury/investments) relative to core hoteliering operations.
Q2 Revenue from Operations: ₹97.33 lakhsQ2 Other Income: ₹69.06 lakhsQ2 Net Profit: ₹119.67 lakhsQ2 Basic EPS: ₹3.16H1 Operating Cash Flow: ₹181.18 lakhs
📅 Short termPerformance is broadly in line with past quarters, suggesting neutral stock price momentum in the near term.
📈 Long termLimited growth catalyst given the single-property business model, with returns largely driven by treasury investments and consistent dividend payouts.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependence on other income (fair value gains on investments) for overall profitability
- Single-location revenue concentration
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 6.2% YoY to ₹97.33 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹91.65 lakh
Net profit after tax stood at ₹119.67 lakh (vs ₹118.88 lakh in Q2 FY26)
H1 FY27 net profit reached ₹266.66 lakh on revenue from operations of ₹192.24 lakh
Other income of ₹69.06 lakh accounted for ~41.5% of total income in Q2 FY27
Net cash generated from operating activities rose to ₹181.18 lakh for H1 FY27 vs ₹99.32 lakh in H1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track winter season occupancy and corporate travel demand in H2, which traditionally brings higher seasonal revenues for the hotel sector.
Gujarat Hotels Q2 PAT Up 0.7% YoY to ₹1.20 Cr; Revenue from Operations Rises 6.2%
Gujarat Hotels reported a modest 6.2% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹97.33 lakh for Q2 FY27 (ended September 30, 2026), compared to ₹91.65 lakh in Q2 FY26. Net profit for the quarter remained broadly flat at ₹1.197 Cr versus ₹1.189 Cr in the corresponding previous period, with EPS at ₹3.16. For the first half (H1 FY27), revenue from operations stood at ₹1.92 Cr with a net profit of ₹2.67 Cr, supported by other income of ₹1.72 Cr. Cash generation from operations improved significantly in H1 to ₹1.81 Cr against ₹0.99 Cr in H1 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedGujarat Hotels reported its un-audited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersOperating revenue shows steady single-digit growth, but profitability remains heavily reliant on other income (treasury/investments) relative to core hoteliering operations.
Q2 Revenue from Operations: ₹97.33 lakhsQ2 Other Income: ₹69.06 lakhsQ2 Net Profit: ₹119.67 lakhsQ2 Basic EPS: ₹3.16H1 Operating Cash Flow: ₹181.18 lakhs
📅 Short termPerformance is broadly in line with past quarters, suggesting neutral stock price momentum in the near term.
📈 Long termLimited growth catalyst given the single-property business model, with returns largely driven by treasury investments and consistent dividend payouts.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependence on other income (fair value gains on investments) for overall profitability
- Single-location revenue concentration
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 6.2% YoY to ₹97.33 lakh in Q2 FY27 from ₹91.65 lakh
Net profit after tax stood at ₹119.67 lakh (vs ₹118.88 lakh in Q2 FY26)
H1 FY27 net profit reached ₹266.66 lakh on revenue from operations of ₹192.24 lakh
Other income of ₹69.06 lakh accounted for ~41.5% of total income in Q2 FY27
Net cash generated from operating activities rose to ₹181.18 lakh for H1 FY27 vs ₹99.32 lakh in H1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track winter season occupancy and corporate travel demand in H2, which traditionally brings higher seasonal revenues for the hotel sector.