📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-08 12:22
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,433
All-time analysed
43,376
Positive
6,732
Negative
92,513
Neutral
8,744
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Ras Resorts Q1 Profit Rises 30% to ₹0.16 Cr; Delisting Process Underway
Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels reported a 23.4% YoY increase in total revenue to ₹3.64 cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew by 30.6% YoY to ₹0.16 cr, supported by a significant 33.8% reduction in finance costs. The company's operating performance improved sequentially as well, with net profit rising from ₹0.06 cr in the preceding March quarter. Notably, the company is progressing with a voluntary delisting proposal from BSE, which received in-principle board approval in May 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company delivered a solid start to the new fiscal year with double-digit growth in both revenue and profit, while continuing to manage its debt costs effectively.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹22 cr market cap, consistent profitability is vital; however, the delisting proposal is the most significant structural event currently facing shareholders.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹3.64 crNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.16 crYoY Revenue Growth: 23.4%YoY Profit Growth: 30.6%Finance Cost Reduction: 33.8%
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the earnings growth and sequential profit recovery, though trading may be influenced by delisting news.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is contingent on the delisting outcome; if delisted, the company will cease to be a public investment vehicle.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Delisting uncertainty
- Single-segment concentration (Hotels)
Key Highlights
Total Revenue increased to ₹3.64 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹2.95 cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit after tax rose to ₹16.06 lakhs compared to ₹12.30 lakhs in the same period last year.
Finance costs decreased to ₹5.88 lakhs from ₹8.89 lakhs YoY, aiding bottom-line growth.
Basic EPS improved to ₹0.40 for the quarter from ₹0.31 in the year-ago period.
Hoteliering segment remains the sole revenue driver, contributing ₹3.64 cr to the top line.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the progress of the voluntary delisting process, as it will determine the future liquidity and exit opportunities for shareholders.
Ras Resorts Q1 Net Profit Rises 33% to ₹0.16 Cr; Delisting Process Ongoing
Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels reported a 22.8% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹3.58 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew by 33.3% YoY to ₹0.16 Cr, up from ₹0.12 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter. Profitability also showed a significant sequential recovery from the ₹0.06 Cr reported in March 2026. The auditor's report highlighted that the board has already granted in-principle approval for voluntary delisting from the BSE, a process that remains active.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 financial results showing moderate growth and confirmed the date for its 42nd Annual General Meeting.
Why it mattersWhile the company is showing operational improvement, the primary significance for investors is the ongoing delisting process which could lead to the stock being removed from the exchange.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹3.58 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.16 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 22.8%YoY Profit Growth: 33.3%Market Cap: ₹22 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see some positive sentiment from the earnings growth, but price action will likely be anchored by the delisting developments.
📈 Long termLimited, as the company's stated intent to delist suggests it may not remain a publicly traded entity in the long term.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- High concentration of management/catering costs
- Delisting price uncertainty
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 22.8% YoY to ₹3.58 Cr from ₹2.91 Cr.
Net profit increased to ₹0.16 Cr, representing a 33.3% growth over the ₹0.12 Cr reported in Q1 FY26.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.40 for the quarter compared to ₹0.31 YoY.
Management & Catering Services expenses remained the largest cost component at ₹2.13 Cr, or 59.5% of revenue.
The 42nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled to be held on September 26, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely track the progress of the voluntary delisting proposal, specifically the upcoming shareholder approval and the reverse book-building process for price discovery. Given the micro-cap nature (₹22 Cr), liquidity and delisting terms are more critical than quarterly operational fluctuations.
48-Hour Rainfall Leads to Flood Disruption at Silvassa Hotel Operations
Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels Ltd has reported a total disruption of operations at its Silvassa hotel due to flooding from the Daman Ganga river following 48 hours of incessant rainfall. As a micro-cap company with a TTM revenue of only ₹13 Cr, any prolonged closure of its primary asset is highly material to its financial performance. The company has stated that the natural calamity is adequately covered under its insurance policy, though the specific quantum of operational loss is yet to be communicated. Investors should monitor the duration of the shutdown as it directly impacts the company's quarterly revenue stream, which averaged ~₹3.25 Cr per quarter over the last year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedOperations at the company's Silvassa hotel have been suspended due to flood water entering the premises after heavy rainfall.
Why it mattersThis is a critical event for a micro-cap company (₹22 Cr market cap) as it affects its primary revenue-generating asset and could lead to a significant dip in the upcoming quarterly results.
Rainfall duration: 48 hoursTTM Revenue: ₹13 CrMarket Cap: ₹22 CrDebt: ₹2 CrPromoter Holding: 74.3%
📅 Short termThe stock may face negative sentiment in the coming days as investors assess the potential revenue loss and property damage from the flood.
📈 Long termThe long-term impact is likely limited provided the insurance claim covers the restoration costs and business interruption losses without significant delays.
⚠ Risk flags
- Revenue loss during the shutdown period
- Potential physical damage to the property
- Uncertainty regarding the timeline for insurance claim settlement
Key Highlights
Incessant rainfall for 48 hours in Silvassa led to the release of dam water into the Daman Ganga river.
Flood water entered the hotel premises, causing a complete disruption of operations.
The company reported TTM revenue of ₹13 Cr, making this a significant event relative to its scale.
Management confirmed that the natural calamity is adequately covered under the company's insurance policy.
Operational loss updates and further developments are to be communicated in due course.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's next update regarding the timeline for the resumption of operations and the estimated financial impact of the downtime.