📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-25 15:01
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Mamta Securities Acquires 9.77% Stake in New Markets Avenue via Preferential Allotment
Mamta Securities Private Limited, a non-promoter entity, has acquired 10,00,000 equity shares representing a 9.77% stake in New Markets Avenue Limited. The acquisition took place on August 13, 2026, via a preferential allotment. Prior to this allotment, Mamta Securities held 0% in the target company. The total voting capital base stands at 1,02,40,000 equity shares of Rs 10 each.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMamta Securities Pvt Ltd became a significant non-promoter shareholder with a 9.77% equity stake via preferential allotment.
Why it mattersThe preferential allotment expands the shareholder base and brings in equity capital, relevant for a micro-cap with minimal net worth (Rs 6 Cr) and near-zero revenue.
Shares Acquired: 10,00,000Stake Acquired: 9.77%Acquisition Date: 13-08-2026Total Equity Shares: 1,02,40,000
📅 Short termLimited immediate market impact beyond regulatory disclosure compliance under SEBI SAST regulations.
📈 Long termOutcome depends on how the company deploys any funds raised through the preferential issue to revive its operating business.
⚠ Risk flags
- Near-zero revenue base and negative operating margins
- Equity dilution from preferential allotment
Key Highlights
Mamta Securities acquired 10,00,000 equity shares representing 9.77% voting capital
Acquisition was executed via preferential allotment on August 13, 2026
Prior holding was 0 shares (0.00%)
Total post-allotment equity base stands at 1,02,40,000 equity shares of Rs 10 each
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent shareholding pattern filings to observe total dilution, capital raised, and future quarterly earnings to assess if new capital improves operational performance.
Mamta Securities Acquires 9.77% Stake (10 Lakh Shares) via Preferential Allotment
Non-promoter entity M/s Mamta Securities Private Limited has acquired 10,00,000 equity shares of New Markets Avenue Limited, representing a 9.77% stake in the company. The acquisition took place via preferential allotment on August 13, 2026. Prior to this allotment, Mamta Securities held zero shares in the target entity. Total equity share capital stands at 1,02,40,000 shares of Rs 10 each.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMamta Securities entered as a significant non-promoter shareholder with a 9.77% equity stake via preferential allotment.
Why it mattersPreferential allotments inject fresh equity or bring strategic non-promoter stakeholders into micro-cap companies with low operational revenues and diluted promoter ownership.
Shares acquired: 10,00,000Stake acquired: 9.77%Total equity shares: 1,02,40,000Acquisition date: 13-08-2026
📅 Short termInformational disclosure under takeover regulations; unlikely to alter near-term trading dynamics significantly.
📈 Long termLong-term relevance depends on whether capital raised improves operations for a business with minimal historical revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- Company has negligible operating revenue (Rs 0.19 Cr in FY26) and persistent net losses
- Low promoter holding at 13.82%
Key Highlights
Mamta Securities acquired 10,00,000 equity shares (9.77% stake) via preferential allotment
Pre-acquisition holding was 0 shares (0.00%), increasing to 9.77% post-transaction
Date of acquisition / allotment was August 13, 2026
Total post-allotment equity capital is 1,02,40,000 equity shares of Rs 10 each
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent shareholding pattern filings and capital utilization disclosures to understand the operational deployment of funds from the preferential issue.
₹25.49 Lakhs Net Loss in Q1 FY26 as Operational Revenue Drops to Zero
New Markets Avenue Ltd reported a net loss of ₹25.49 lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a significant decline from a profit of ₹7.83 lakhs in the same period last year. Total revenue plummeted to just ₹1.80 lakhs, all of which was derived from 'Other Income,' indicating zero revenue from operations. Expenses surged to ₹27.29 lakhs, primarily driven by a sharp increase in employee benefit expenses to ₹18.60 lakhs. The company also submitted its Regulation 32 statement, confirming no deviation in the utilization of funds.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has swung from a profitable state to a loss-making one, with a complete halt in its core operational revenue during the first quarter of FY26.
Why it mattersZero operational revenue combined with rising fixed costs (salaries) indicates a severe business disruption or a potentially non-functional business model in its current form.
Net Loss (Q1 FY26): ₹25.49 lakhsRevenue from Operations: ₹0Employee Benefit Expenses: ₹18.60 lakhsTotal Expenses: ₹27.29 lakhsEquity Share Capital: ₹494.00 lakhs
📅 Short termNegative sentiment is expected in the short term due to the lack of business income and the reported net loss.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is concerning unless the company can demonstrate a clear path to restarting operations and generating revenue to cover its overheads.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operational revenue
- High fixed cost overhead relative to income
- Significant year-on-year swing to losses
Key Highlights
Net loss of ₹25.49 lakhs for Q1 FY26 compared to a profit of ₹7.83 lakhs in Q1 FY25.
Operational revenue fell to ₹0 from ₹11.75 lakhs in the year-ago period.
Total expenses increased by 596% year-on-year to ₹27.29 lakhs from ₹3.92 lakhs.
Employee benefit expenses surged to ₹18.60 lakhs from just ₹0.60 lakhs in Q1 FY25.
Paid-up equity share capital remains at ₹494.00 lakhs as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor management's commentary regarding the total cessation of operational revenue and the sustainability of the increased employee cost structure.
Rs 25.49 Lakh Net Loss on Zero Revenue for New Markets Avenue in Q1 FY27
New Markets Avenue Ltd reported zero operational revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, continuing a trend of negligible business activity. The company posted a net loss of Rs 25.49 Lakhs, which has widened significantly from a loss of Rs 12.58 Lakhs in the previous quarter. Expenses were primarily driven by employee benefits (Rs 18.60 Lakhs) and other administrative costs. The company is currently surviving on funds from a Rs 5.025 Cr preferential issue raised in November 2025, of which Rs 2.64 Cr has been utilized for working capital and pre-operating expenses.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from minimal revenue in the previous year to zero operational revenue this quarter, while administrative and employee costs have increased.
Why it mattersWith a market capitalization of Rs 173 Cr and zero revenue, the company's valuation is highly disconnected from its current financial performance, making it a high-risk entity reliant on capital raises.
Revenue from operations: Rs 0.00Net Loss: Rs 25.49 LakhsEmployee benefit expenses: Rs 18.60 LakhsFunds raised via Preferential Issue: Rs 5.025 CrFunds utilized for Working Capital: Rs 2.64 CrLoss vs Net Worth: ~4.2%
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure as the results confirm a lack of business operations and widening losses.
📈 Long termThe long-term viability depends entirely on the company's ability to launch a functional software product and generate sustainable revenue, which is currently not evident.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operational revenue
- Widening net losses
- Low promoter holding (13.82%)
- High Price-to-Book ratio (29.9) despite lack of operations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations remained at Rs 0.00 for Q1 FY27 compared to Rs 11.75 Lakhs in the same quarter last year.
Net loss widened to Rs 25.49 Lakhs from a loss of Rs 12.58 Lakhs in the preceding March 2026 quarter.
Employee benefit expenses more than doubled quarter-on-quarter to Rs 18.60 Lakhs from Rs 8.85 Lakhs.
Total expenses of Rs 27.29 Lakhs far exceeded the total income of Rs 1.80 Lakhs (entirely from other income).
Out of Rs 5.025 Cr raised via preferential issue, Rs 2.64 Cr has been utilized for business purposes and pre-operative expenses.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor whether the 'pre-operating' and 'software and tech' expenses lead to any actual revenue generation in future quarters, as the company is currently depleting its cash reserves without operational income.
New Markets Avenue Reports Q1 FY27 Net Loss of ₹25.49 Lakhs on Zero Operational Revenue
New Markets Avenue Ltd reported a net loss of ₹25.49 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, a sharp decline from a profit of ₹7.83 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. The company recorded zero revenue from operations, with its total income of ₹1.80 Lakhs derived entirely from other sources. Total expenses surged to ₹27.29 Lakhs, primarily due to an increase in employee benefit expenses to ₹18.60 Lakhs. Additionally, the company disclosed it has utilized ₹2.64 Cr of the ₹5.025 Cr raised via a preferential issue in November 2025.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has moved from a marginally profitable state with some revenue to a loss-making state with zero operational revenue and significantly higher overheads.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹173 Cr market cap and only ₹6 Cr net worth, the lack of revenue and increasing cash burn on salaries is a major structural risk.
Net Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹25.49 LakhsRevenue from Operations: ₹0.00Preferential Funds Raised: ₹5.025 CrFunds Utilized: ₹2.64 CrPromoter Holding: 13.82%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face pressure due to the lack of operational revenue and widening losses reported in the quarterly results.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is highly uncertain given the current lack of a revenue-generating business model and low promoter skin-in-the-game.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operational revenue
- Low promoter holding (13.82%)
- High employee costs relative to zero revenue
- Significant cash burn relative to net worth
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations dropped to ₹0.00 from ₹11.75 Lakhs in the year-ago quarter.
Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹25.49 Lakhs compared to a profit of ₹7.83 Lakhs YoY.
Employee benefit expenses increased significantly to ₹18.60 Lakhs from just ₹0.60 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Total funds utilized from the ₹5.025 Cr preferential issue reached ₹2.64 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
Promoter holding remains low at 13.82%, down from 55.06% in September 2025.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to restart operational revenue and the specific deployment of the remaining ₹2.38 Cr in preferential issue funds towards 'Growth Objectives'.