📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 12:45
8 analysed today
FollowTelegram
8
Today
149,959
All-time analysed
42,990
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,590
Neutral
8,642
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Mehta Securities Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to ₹0.95 Lakhs as Income Grows 55% YoY
Mehta Securities reported a total income of ₹8.42 lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, representing a 54.8% increase from ₹5.44 lakhs in the same quarter last year. The company recorded a net loss of ₹0.95 lakhs, a significant improvement compared to the ₹6.55 lakhs loss reported in Q1 FY26. Total expenses for the quarter rose to ₹9.37 lakhs, driven largely by employee benefit expenses of ₹3.53 lakhs. The company continues to operate at an extremely small scale with a market capitalization near zero.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a reduction in net losses despite a rise in total expenses compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with TTM revenue of only ₹0.31 cr, the narrowing of losses is a positive sign, but the absolute scale of operations remains too small to impact broader market valuation significantly.
Total Income (Q1 FY27): ₹8.42 lakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹0.95 lakhsYoY Income Growth: 54.8%Employee Benefit Expenses: ₹3.53 lakhsPaid-up Equity Capital: ₹308.94 lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain neutral given the extremely low financial magnitude and lack of significant operational momentum.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company identifies new revenue streams to move beyond its current micro-scale operations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low operational scale
- History of inconsistent profitability
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Total Income grew 54.8% YoY to ₹8.42 lakhs from ₹5.44 lakhs.
Net Loss narrowed to ₹0.95 lakhs compared to a loss of ₹6.55 lakhs in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Employee benefit expenses stood at ₹3.53 lakhs, accounting for 42% of the total income.
Paid-up equity share capital remained stable at ₹308.94 lakhs.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹(0.03) from ₹(0.21) YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can scale its revenue sufficiently to cover its fixed operating costs, as it currently operates at a very low base.
Mehta Securities Q1 FY27: Net Loss of 0.95 Lakhs on Total Income of 8.42 Lakhs
Mehta Securities reported a marginal net loss of 0.95 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to a profit of 3.64 Lakhs in the preceding quarter. Total income stood at 8.42 Lakhs, which is heavily reliant on 'Other Income' (8.15 Lakhs) rather than core operations. Expenses nearly doubled sequentially to 9.37 Lakhs from 4.73 Lakhs in March 2026. The company remains an extremely small-cap entity with a TTM revenue of approximately 0.31 Cr, reflecting limited operational scale.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a small profit in Q4 FY26 to a marginal loss in Q1 FY27, with a significant increase in quarterly expenses.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with near-zero TTM revenue, these results highlight the lack of a stable business model and high sensitivity to small changes in expenses.
Total Income (Q1 FY27): 8.42 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): 0.95 LakhsOther Income: 8.15 LakhsTotal Expenses: 9.37 LakhsEPS: -0.03
📅 Short termThe small absolute value of the loss and income is unlikely to trigger significant market movement given the company's micro-cap status.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance as the company lacks operational scale and consistent core revenue growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low operational revenue
- High dependence on non-core 'Other Income'
- Micro-cap liquidity and volatility risks
Key Highlights
Total Income for Q1 FY27 reported at 8.42 Lakhs.
Net Loss of 0.95 Lakhs recorded against a profit of 3.64 Lakhs in the previous quarter.
Other Income of 8.15 Lakhs accounts for 96.8% of the total income for the quarter.
Total Expenses increased to 9.37 Lakhs, up from 4.73 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at negative 0.03 for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can establish a sustainable core revenue stream, as current income is almost entirely derived from non-operational sources.