📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 19:48
206 analysed today
FollowTelegram
206
Today
149,607
All-time analysed
42,901
Positive
6,659
Negative
91,372
Neutral
8,607
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Mrugesh Trading Reports Q1 PAT of ₹8.66 Lakh; Auditor Raises Severe Qualifications on ₹12.15 Cr Advances
Mrugesh Trading reported revenue from operations of ₹43.38 lakh (down 93% QoQ from ₹650.67 lakh) and a net profit of ₹8.66 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. However, the statutory auditor issued a heavily qualified review report citing lack of verification for bill-to-ship-to sales and third-party inventory. Crucially, the auditor flagged ₹1,215.00 lakh (₹12.15 crore) in unverified trade advances where no goods or agreements exist, representing ~98% of TTM revenue. Additionally, the company reported ₹32.50 crore of preferential issue proceeds parked in fixed deposits out of ₹72.00 crore raised.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMrugesh Trading turned nominally profitable in Q1, but its quarterly results were shadowed by severe auditor qualifications regarding documentation and advances.
Why it mattersThe auditor's inability to verify trade advances of ₹12.15 crore (comparable to the company's entire TTM revenue of ₹12 crore) and unverified sales arrangements present severe corporate governance and asset recoverability risks.
Revenue from operations: ₹43.38 lakhNet Profit: ₹8.66 lakhQuestioned trade advances: ₹1,215.00 lakhTrade advances vs TTM revenue: ~101%Funds raised via warrants: ₹72.00 crore
📅 Short termHeightened scrutiny and negative sentiment are likely due to multiple auditor qualifications regarding core revenue and asset existence.
📈 Long termStructural governance issues and potential write-offs of unverified trade advances pose substantial risks to shareholder equity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Unverified trade advances of ₹12.15 crore with no contracts or receipts
- Missing transport proofs/e-way bills for bill-to-ship-to sales transactions
- Third-party inventory lacking custody controls or verification of condition
- Non-payment of tax deducted at source (TDS) on professional fees
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at ₹43.38 lakh in Q1 vs ₹650.67 lakh in the prior quarter and ₹0.00 lakh in Q1 FY26.
Reported net profit was ₹8.66 lakh for the quarter compared to a net loss of ₹50.49 lakh in the preceding quarter.
Auditors flagged unverified trade advances of ₹1,215.00 lakh (₹12.15 crore) given without agreements or delivery of goods.
Auditor noted missing e-way bills/transport records for sales and absent custody controls for third-party agricultural inventory.
Out of ₹72.00 crore raised via warrants, ₹39.50 crore has been utilized while ₹32.50 crore is held in fixed deposits.
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent management commentary and audit resolution regarding the ₹12.15 crore unverified trade advances and statutory TDS non-compliances.
Mrugesh Trading Q1 PAT at ₹8.66 L; Auditor flags ₹12.15 Cr unverified advances and sales proof
Mrugesh Trading reported a standalone net profit of ₹8.66 lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, rebounding from a loss of ₹50.19 lakhs in the preceding quarter. Revenue from operations dropped sequentially to ₹43.36 lakhs from ₹650.67 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Crucially, the statutory auditor issued a heavily qualified review citing unverified trade advances of ₹1,215 lakhs (₹12.15 crore) without goods or contracts, unverified third-party inventory, and bill-to-ship sales lacking delivery/e-way bills. The company also confirmed zero deviation in its ₹72 crore preferential warrant proceeds.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company declared Q1 FY27 standalone results turning profitable at ₹8.66 lakhs, accompanied by a detailed qualified review from statutory auditors.
Why it mattersThe auditor qualifications raise substantial concerns over the authenticity of trading turnover, physical inventory controls, and recoverability of ₹12.15 crore advances (which exceed the company's entire TTM revenue of ~₹12 crore).
Q1 Revenue from operations: 43.36 LakhsQ1 Net Profit: 8.66 LakhsUnverified Trade Advances: 1215.00 LacsTrade advances vs TTM revenue: ~101%Warrant Funds Raised: Rs. 72,00,00,000/-
📅 Short termMultiple serious qualifications by the auditor regarding sales proofs and trade advances present material governance headwinds.
📈 Long termHigh structural risk unless internal controls over inventory custody, sales documentation, and advance recovery are formally established.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor qualified conclusion on ₹1,215 Lakhs unverified trade advances with no goods received
- Missing transport records and e-way bills for bill-to-ship sales transactions
- Unverified third-party agricultural inventory without custody controls
- Statutory dues and TDS compliance defaults
Key Highlights
Standalone net profit stood at ₹8.66 lakhs for Q1 ended June 30, 2026 vs a loss of ₹50.19 lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Revenue from operations fell sharply to ₹43.36 lakhs compared to ₹650.67 lakhs in the previous quarter.
Auditor flagged unverified trade advances of ₹1,215.00 lakhs (₹12.15 crore) given without contractual agreements or receipt of goods.
Auditor could not verify existence of 'bill-to-ship-to' sales due to lack of delivery proofs, lorry receipts, and e-way bills.
Preferential convertible warrant proceeds of Rs. 72,00,00,000/- reported zero deviation in utilization.
👀 What to Watch
Track statutory auditor comments in subsequent quarters and look for management clarification regarding the recovery of ₹12.15 crore trade advances and documentation of trading sales.
Q1 Net Profit at Rs 8.66 Lakh; Auditor Flags Rs 12.15 Cr Unbacked Advances and Sales Records
Mrugesh Trading reported total income of Rs 70.93 lakh and a net profit of Rs 8.66 lakh for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026), compared to a net loss of Rs 50.49 lakh in Q4 FY26. However, statutory auditor DDS & Associates issued a qualified conclusion raising multiple severe audit flags. Key concerns include unverified 'bill-to-ship-to' sales without transport documentation, lack of custody controls over agricultural inventory at third-party sites, and overdue trade advances of Rs 12.15 crore without formal contracts. The company also filed a statement confirming no deviation in the utilization of Rs 72.00 crore raised via convertible warrants.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedMrugesh Trading reported a turnaround to Rs 8.66 lakh net profit alongside heavy statutory auditor qualifications on revenue recognition and advances.
Why it mattersAudit qualifications questioning the legitimacy of sales, inventory physical controls, and Rs 12.15 crore in advances (~17% of net worth) present significant governance and asset-recoverability risks.
Total Income (Q1 FY27): Rs 70.93 LakhNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs 8.66 LakhUnbacked Trade Advances: Rs 12.15 CrTrade Advances vs Net Worth: ~16.9%Warrant Funds Raised: Rs 72.00 Cr
📅 Short termNegative sentiment likely due to significant audit qualifications regarding transaction authenticity and trade advances.
📈 Long termStructural viability remains clouded until statutory dues, inventory controls, and advance recoveries are cleanly validated and resolved.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor qualification regarding unverified bill-to-ship-to sales and third-party inventory controls
- Unbacked trade advances of Rs 12.15 crore with unconfirmed recoverability
- Unpaid statutory TDS dues on professional fees
- Extremely low promoter shareholding at 0.25%
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations stood at Rs 43.36 lakh with net profit of Rs 8.66 lakh versus a loss of Rs 50.49 lakh in Q4 FY26.
Auditor flagged unbacked trade advances of Rs 12.15 crore (Rs 1,215.00 lakh) with no goods received and no contractual agreements.
Auditor unable to verify bill-to-ship-to sales due to lack of delivery proofs, lorry receipts, and e-way bills.
Inventory of agricultural products stored at third parties lacks storage agreements and custody controls.
Statement of deviation reported nil deviation for Rs 72.00 crore raised via preferential convertible warrants.
👀 What to Watch
Educational review: Watch for management clarification on auditor qualifications and tangible recovery or write-offs of the Rs 12.15 crore trade advances in subsequent quarterly filings.
Q1 PAT at ₹8.66 Lakh; Auditor Issues Severe Qualifications on Advances, Inventory & Sales
Mrugesh Trading reported standalone Q1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹43.36 lakh (down from ₹650.67 lakh in Q4 FY26) and a net profit of ₹8.66 lakh versus a net loss of ₹50.19 lakh in the preceding quarter. The statutory auditor issued a heavily qualified review report citing lack of documentation for ₹1,215.00 lakh in trade advances, unverified agricultural inventory at third-party premises, and absent delivery proofs for bill-to-ship-to sales. Furthermore, out of ₹72.00 crore raised via convertible warrants, ₹39.50 crore has been utilised for working capital while ₹32.50 crore remains temporarily parked in fixed deposits.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReported Q1 FY27 financial results showing a return to nominal profitability alongside extensive statutory auditor qualifications.
Why it mattersAudit qualifications questioning the occurrence of sales, existence of inventory, and recoverability of ₹12.15 crore in advances raise major corporate governance and balance sheet integrity red flags.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): ₹43.36 lakhNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹8.66 lakhAuditor-Flagged Trade Advances: ₹1,215.00 lakhWarrant Funds in Fixed Deposits: ₹32.50 croreWarrant Funds Utilised: ₹39.50 crore
📅 Short termHeightened downside pressure likely as markets react to severe qualifications by the statutory auditor on core operational and revenue recognition integrity.
📈 Long termSignificant structural governance risks persist given auditor disclaimers on trading transactions, asset custody, and minimal promoter holding of 0.25%.
⚠ Risk flags
- Statutory auditor qualified conclusion on unverifiable bill-to-ship-to sales and third-party inventory
- Unsecured trade advances of ₹1,215.00 lakh without contractual agreements or goods delivered
- Non-remittance of statutory TDS dues and pending compliances
- Promoter shareholding reduced to a negligible 0.25%
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 revenue from operations declined to ₹43.36 lakh from ₹650.67 lakh in Q4 FY26.
Net profit recorded at ₹8.66 lakh for Q1 FY27 compared to a net loss of ₹50.19 lakh in Q4 FY26.
Auditor flagged ₹1,215.00 lakh in unbacked trade advances with no goods received and unclear recoverability.
Auditor raised qualifications over missing e-way bills/transport records for sales and lack of control over third-party inventory.
Company reported ₹32.50 crore of ₹72.00 crore warrant proceeds parked in bank fixed deposits.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the company clears statutory auditor qualifications regarding trade advance recoverability, delivery documentation, and inventory custody in subsequent quarterly filings.