📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-19 15:05
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
150,433
All-time analysed
43,087
Positive
6,692
Negative
91,903
Neutral
8,683
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Pulsar International Statutory Auditor Shweta Jain & Co Resigns Citing Information Delays
Statutory auditor M/s Shweta Jain & Co LLP has resigned from Pulsar International Limited effective 17 August 2026. The auditor, who was appointed on 19 December 2025 to fill a casual vacancy, cited professional staff shortages and practical difficulties in receiving timely data and records from the company. Prior to resigning, the firm submitted the audit report for FY26 and the limited review report for Q1 FY27 (quarter ended 30 June 2026).
Confidence: HIGH
What changedM/s Shweta Jain & Co LLP stepped down as the statutory auditor of Pulsar International Limited with effect from 17 August 2026.
Why it mattersAuditor resignations citing delays in information access and data availability highlight potential corporate governance and internal control challenges, especially for a micro-cap company with low promoter holding (2.53%).
Auditor resignation effective date: 17 August 2026Original appointment date: 19 December 2025Market capitalization: Rs 16 CrPromoter holding (Jun 2026): 2.53%
📅 Short termThe company must convene a board meeting to appoint a new statutory auditor to fill the casual vacancy and seek shareholder approval.
📈 Long termFrequent auditor turnover or delays in financial reporting can impact investor confidence and financial transparency.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor noted practical difficulties in obtaining timely records and information from management
- Extremely low promoter holding of 2.53%
Key Highlights
Auditor Shweta Jain & Co LLP resigned effective 17 August 2026
Firm was originally appointed on 19 December 2025 to fill a casual vacancy
Auditor cited internal staff shortage and practical difficulties in obtaining timely records and explanations from the company
Latest reports submitted prior to resignation include FY26 audit report and Q1 FY27 limited review report for the quarter ended 30 June 2026
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the appointment of a new statutory auditor and check if there are any subsequent audit qualifications or disclosures regarding internal financial controls in upcoming filings.
Pulsar International Q1 Revenue Up 206% YoY to Rs 22.99 Cr; Reports Net Loss of Rs 0.07 Cr
Pulsar International reported a sharp YoY revenue growth of 206% to Rs 22.99 Cr for Q1 FY27, up from Rs 7.50 Cr in the same period last year. Despite the revenue jump, the company swung to a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr from a profit of Rs 0.40 Cr YoY. Sequentially, revenue saw a significant decline of 68.8% from Rs 73.68 Cr in the March 2026 quarter. Profitability remains under pressure with total expenses of Rs 23.20 Cr slightly exceeding total income.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly scaled its revenue base compared to the previous year but has failed to maintain profitability, swinging from a profit to a loss in the June quarter.
Why it mattersFor a trading company with thin margins (TTM OPM 0.2%), high revenue volatility directly impacts the bottom line. The extremely low promoter holding (2.53%) also increases the risk profile for retail investors.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 22.99 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.07 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 17.8%YoY Revenue Growth: 206.5%QoQ Revenue Growth: -68.8%
📅 Short termThe stock may face negative sentiment due to the YoY loss and the sharp sequential decline in revenue from the March quarter highs.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance given the inconsistent profitability and the low-margin nature of the trading and distribution business.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low promoter holding (2.53%)
- High sequential revenue volatility
- Inconsistent profitability with thin operating margins
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 206.5% YoY to Rs 22.99 Cr from Rs 7.50 Cr.
Net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr reported against a net profit of Rs 0.40 Cr in the previous year's June quarter.
Sequential revenue declined by 68.8% compared to the Rs 73.68 Cr reported in Q4 FY26.
Inventory changes of Rs 11.16 Cr and purchases of Rs 11.72 Cr were the primary cost drivers.
Promoter holding remains critically low at 2.53% as per recent trends.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's operating margins and the high volatility in its quarterly revenue, which is typical for trading businesses. The sharp sequential drop in revenue and the swing to a YoY loss warrant caution regarding earnings stability.
Pulsar International Reports Q1 FY27 Revenue of ₹22.99 Cr, Swings to Net Loss of ₹7.29 Lacs
Pulsar International reported a significant year-on-year revenue increase to ₹22.99 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up from ₹7.50 Cr in the previous year. However, the company swung to a net loss of ₹7.29 Lacs compared to a profit of ₹40.40 Lacs in the same quarter last year. Sequentially, revenue saw a sharp decline of 68.8% from the ₹73.68 Cr reported in the March 2026 quarter. The company continues to operate with extremely thin margins and a very low promoter holding of 2.53%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a profitable quarter a year ago to a loss-making quarter, despite higher year-on-year revenue.
Why it mattersThe sharp sequential decline in revenue and the shift to a net loss highlight the high volatility and thin margins inherent in the company's trading business model.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹22.99 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹7.29 LacsQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 17.8%YoY Revenue Growth: 206.5%QoQ Revenue Growth: -68.8%
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term due to the sequential revenue contraction and the reported net loss.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains uncertain given the low operating margins (0.2% TTM) and the lack of significant promoter skin in the game.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low promoter holding (2.53%)
- High sequential revenue volatility
- Thin operating margins
- Net loss for the current quarter
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 206.5% YoY to ₹22.99 Cr from ₹7.50 Cr in June 2025.
The company reported a net loss of ₹7.29 Lacs for Q1 FY27, down from a profit of ₹40.40 Lacs YoY.
Total expenses for the quarter reached ₹23.20 Cr, largely driven by stock-in-trade purchases and inventory adjustments.
Sequential revenue dropped by ₹50.69 Cr (68.8%) compared to the March 2026 quarter.
Promoter holding remains critically low at 2.53% as of the latest filings.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to stabilize its quarterly revenue and manage its cost structure to return to profitability, while being mindful of the high volatility and low promoter stake.