📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:12
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Sanblue Corp Q1 FY27: Revenue Rises to Rs 1.54 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to Rs 5.07 Lakh
Sanblue Corporation reported revenue from operations of Rs 153.97 lakh (Rs 1.54 cr) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 336% YoY from Rs 35.29 lakh in the previous year quarter. Net loss narrowed to Rs 5.07 lakh compared to a loss of Rs 7.28 lakh in Q1 FY26 and Rs 6.81 lakh in Q4 FY26. Total comprehensive income stood at Rs 1,146.09 lakh, driven primarily by an investment remeasurement gain of Rs 1,151.16 lakh recognized in OCI.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSanblue published its Q1 FY27 financial results showing higher trading volumes and a smaller quarterly net loss.
Why it mattersTop-line growth expanded significantly, but very thin trading spreads kept net profitability in slightly negative territory.
Revenue from operations: Rs 153.97 LacsNet Loss: Rs (5.07) LacsBasic EPS: Rs (0.10)Other Comprehensive Income: Rs 1,151.16 Lacs
📅 Short termTrading activity may see muted impact as operational revenue growth is offset by continuous modest net losses.
📈 Long termLimited; the core trading operation operates at very thin margins with low standalone scale.
⚠ Risk flags
- Continued operational net losses
- Extremely thin margins on trading purchases
- High volatility in total comprehensive income due to investment fair-value adjustments
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 336.3% YoY to Rs 153.97 lakh from Rs 35.29 lakh in Q1 FY26
Net loss narrowed to Rs 5.07 lakh versus a loss of Rs 7.28 lakh in the year-ago period
Stock-in-trade purchases stood at Rs 149.47 lakh against Rs 34.35 lakh YoY
Investment remeasurement gain of Rs 1,151.16 lakh lifted total comprehensive income to Rs 1,146.09 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly filings to assess whether trading volume growth translates into sustainable positive operating margins.
Sanblue Corp Q1 Revenue at Rs 1.54 Cr; Net Loss Narrows to Rs 5.07 Lakh
Sanblue Corporation reported revenue from operations of Rs 153.97 lakh (Rs 1.54 crore) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking a significant increase from Rs 35.29 lakh reported in the same period last year. The company posted a net loss of Rs 5.07 lakh for the quarter, slightly narrowing from a net loss of Rs 7.28 lakh in Q1 of the previous year. Total comprehensive income stood at Rs 1,146.09 lakh, primarily driven by a fair-value remeasurement gain on investments of Rs 1,151.16 lakh. Basic and diluted EPS for the quarter was Rs (0.10) per share.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSanblue Corporation released its unaudited quarterly financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, showing revenue growth but continued operating net losses.
Why it mattersThe company remains in an operating net loss position at the core trading level despite significant revenue growth, though investment revaluations provide balance sheet cushion via other comprehensive income.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): Rs 153.97 LacsNet Loss (Q1): Rs (5.07) LacsPurchase of Stock in Trade: Rs 149.47 LacsTotal Comprehensive Income: Rs 1,146.09 LacsBasic EPS: Rs (0.10)
📅 Short termPerformance reflects higher trading turnover but ongoing thin margins and net operational losses, which may keep investor sentiment muted.
📈 Long termLimited operational leverage; sustainability hinges on establishing profitable trading lines and monetizing balance sheet investments.
⚠ Risk flags
- Continued operational net loss despite top-line growth
- High volatility in total comprehensive income due to mark-to-market investment remeasurements
- Micro-cap illiquidity
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew to Rs 153.97 lakh from Rs 35.29 lakh in the year-ago quarter and Rs 86.43 lakh in Q4 FY26.
Net loss narrowed to Rs 5.07 lakh compared to a loss of Rs 7.28 lakh in Q1 FY26.
Total expenses rose to Rs 159.62 lakh, primarily led by stock-in-trade purchases of Rs 149.47 lakh.
Other Comprehensive Income included an investment remeasurement gain of Rs 1,151.16 lakh, lifting total comprehensive income to Rs 1,146.09 lakh.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the top-line trading volume expansion translates to operational profitability in upcoming quarters, along with updates at the upcoming 2025-26 Annual General Meeting.