📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-31 17:15
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Uniroyal Industries Q1 FY27: Net Loss Narrows to Rs 0.20 Cr; Revenue at Rs 26.51 Cr
Uniroyal Industries reported a consolidated net loss of Rs 0.20 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, showing a significant reduction from the Rs 0.81 Cr loss in the same period last year. Total income for the quarter stood at Rs 26.51 Cr, representing a 4.2% increase YoY but a 6% decline compared to the preceding March 2026 quarter. The company continues to struggle with profitability, as total expenses of Rs 26.78 Cr exceeded total income. With a market cap of only Rs 16 Cr and a debt of Rs 14 Cr, the company's financial position remains tight.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the first quarter of FY27, showing narrowed losses but continued revenue stagnation.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market capitalization nearly equal to its debt, persistent losses are a concern for long-term solvency and net worth preservation.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 26.51 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): Rs -0.20 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 23.9%YoY Revenue Growth: 4.2%QoQ Revenue Growth: -6.0%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain range-bound as the results do not indicate a major turnaround or a further sharp deterioration in fundamentals.
📈 Long termStructural significance is limited unless the company can scale revenue significantly to cover its fixed costs and interest obligations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Persistent quarterly losses
- High debt relative to market capitalization
- Low operating margins
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Consolidated Total Income for Q1 FY27 was Rs 26.51 Cr, up from Rs 25.43 Cr YoY.
Net Loss narrowed to Rs 0.20 Cr compared to a loss of Rs 0.81 Cr in June 2025.
Total Expenses for the quarter were Rs 26.78 Cr, including finance costs of Rs 0.44 Cr.
The company reported a negative EPS of Rs 0.24 for the quarter.
Revenue for the quarter represents approximately 23.9% of the TTM revenue of Rs 111 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to achieve operational break-even, as it has remained loss-making in four of the last five quarters. Watch for any improvement in operating margins, which currently stand at a thin 1.6% on a TTM basis.
Uniroyal Industries Q1 FY27: Swings to Net Profit of ₹0.39 Cr from YoY Loss
Uniroyal Industries has reported a turnaround in Q1 FY27, posting a consolidated net profit of ₹0.39 Cr compared to a net loss of ₹0.81 Cr in the same quarter last year. Revenue for the quarter grew 15.7% YoY to ₹29.43 Cr, which accounts for approximately 26.5% of its TTM revenue. The company's EPS improved to ₹0.47 from a negative ₹0.98 in June 2025. This performance is notable given the company recorded a net loss of ₹1 Cr for the full year FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a loss-making quarter to a profitable one, showing both sequential and year-on-year growth in top-line and bottom-line figures.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only ₹16 Cr, a swing to profitability is a critical milestone for financial stability and potential re-rating, especially given its debt-to-equity ratio of 0.74.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹29.43 CrQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹0.39 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 15.7%Q1 EPS: ₹0.47Market Cap: ₹16 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment in the short term as the market reacts to the turnaround from losses to profit and double-digit revenue growth.
📈 Long termWhile the turnaround is positive, the long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale revenue beyond the ₹110-115 Cr annual range and structurally improve its low ROCE of 2.0%.
⚠ Risk flags
- History of inconsistent profitability
- Low operating margins (TTM 1.6%)
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue increased 15.7% YoY to ₹29.43 Cr from ₹25.43 Cr.
Net Profit turned positive at ₹0.39 Cr compared to a loss of ₹0.81 Cr in the year-ago period.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) rose to ₹0.47 from ₹-0.98 YoY.
Quarterly revenue represents 26.5% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹111 Cr.
Operating performance improved significantly compared to the flat profit (₹0.0 Cr) reported in March 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can sustain this return to profitability across subsequent quarters, specifically watching for improvements in operating margins which have historically been thin at 1.6%.