📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 15:16
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
89% YoY PAT Growth in Q1 FY27; Revenue up 33% to Rs 15.58 Cr
Bemco Hydraulics reported a strong year-on-year performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue rising 33% to Rs 15.58 Cr compared to Rs 11.71 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit nearly doubled YoY, reaching Rs 2.72 Cr, driven by improved operational efficiencies and a reduction in other expenses. However, the company experienced a significant sequential decline, with revenue falling 58.6% from the peak March 2026 quarter (Rs 37.67 Cr), reflecting the lumpy nature of capital equipment cycles. The company maintains its niche position as a sole manufacturer for specific railway and automation products.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe filing reports Q1 FY27 financial results showing substantial year-on-year growth in profitability and revenue, despite a seasonal sequential dip.
Why it mattersThe results confirm the company's ability to scale its niche hydraulic and automation business with improved margins (PAT margin ~17.5% vs ~12.3% YoY), leveraging its sole-manufacturer status in specialized segments.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 15.58 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 33.1%Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): Rs 2.72 CrYoY PAT Growth: 89.6%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~16%
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the strong YoY profit growth and margin improvement, though the sharp sequential drop is a known characteristic of the sector.
📈 Long termStructural growth remains tied to Indian Railways and defense capex cycles; the company's moat as a sole manufacturer in niche segments provides long-term pricing power.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sequential earnings volatility
- Dependency on capital expenditure cycles in automotive and defense sectors
- High client concentration (HAL, Indian Railways)
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations grew 33.1% YoY to Rs 15.58 Cr.
Consolidated Net Profit increased 89.6% YoY to Rs 2.72 Cr from Rs 1.44 Cr.
Consolidated EPS rose to Rs 0.62 from Rs 0.33 in the year-ago period.
Other Expenses decreased to Rs 2.42 Cr from Rs 3.31 Cr YoY, aiding margin expansion.
Standalone operations contributed Rs 13.31 Cr to revenue, representing 85% of consolidated turnover.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the execution of the 30% growth strategy and the contribution from the Pegasys acquisition in the automated straightening machine segment. Watch for quarterly consistency to see if the company can reduce its high sequential volatility.
Board Approves Q1 FY27 Financial Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026
The Board of Directors of Bemco Hydraulics met on August 13, 2026, to approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The meeting lasted four hours, concluding at 3:00 PM. This routine regulatory filing confirms the adoption of the first-quarter performance data and the investor grievance report. Investors should evaluate the detailed results against the company's TTM revenue of Rs 97 Cr and its stated 30% growth target.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFormal approval and disclosure of the company's financial performance for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersThis provides the first performance update for FY27, following a year where the company achieved a 24% ROCE and integrated the Rs 19.45 Cr Pegasys acquisition.
Quarter Ended: 30th June, 2026Meeting Duration: 4 hoursTTM Revenue: Rs 97 CrTTM PAT: Rs 15 CrMarket Cap: Rs 475 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock price may react to the specific growth and margin figures contained in the detailed financial results once parsed by the market.
📈 Long termStructural growth depends on the company's ability to leverage its niche position as a sole manufacturer for specific railway and defense products and the integration of Pegasys.
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
The board meeting commenced at 11:00 AM and concluded at 03:00 PM on August 13, 2026.
Investor Grievance Redressal Statement for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, was taken on record.
👀 What to Watch
Review the detailed financial tables to compare Q1 FY27 revenue and margins against the March 2026 quarter revenue of Rs 37.67 Cr and OPM of 23.6%.
Bemco Hydraulics Reports ₹80.67 Cr Net Revenue for FY26; Declares ₹0.10 Dividend
Bemco Hydraulics reported a marginal 2.5% decline in net revenue from operations to ₹80.67 crore for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. The company has proposed a final dividend of ₹0.10 per equity share (10% of face value). A significant concern is the 73.7% drop in export revenue, which fell to ₹2.51 crore from ₹9.56 crore in the previous year. Additionally, the company exhibits high customer concentration, with a single client accounting for 22% of total revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its audited 68th Annual Report for FY25-26, confirming final financial figures and proposing a dividend.
Why it mattersThe report highlights a stagnation in top-line growth and a worrying trend in export markets, alongside high dependency on a single large client for over one-fifth of its revenue.
Net Revenue (FY26): ₹8,066.98 LakhsRevenue Growth (YoY): -2.53%Dividend per Equity Share: ₹0.10Export Revenue: ₹251.19 LakhsTop Customer Concentration: 22.03%
📅 Short termThe stock may remain neutral as the market absorbs the slight revenue dip and the small dividend payout.
📈 Long termLong-term growth depends on the company's ability to recover its export volumes and reduce its reliance on a single major customer.
⚠ Risk flags
- High customer concentration (22% revenue from one client)
- Significant decline in export revenue (73.7% YoY)
- Stagnant revenue growth
Key Highlights
Net revenue from operations decreased to ₹8,066.98 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹8,276.86 Lakhs in FY25.
Proposed equity dividend of ₹0.10 per share, totaling an outflow of ₹43.73 Lakhs.
Export revenue saw a sharp decline of 73.7%, falling to ₹251.19 Lakhs from ₹956.20 Lakhs YoY.
One major customer in the re-railing business contributed ₹1,777.43 Lakhs, or 22% of total revenue.
Managing Director's remuneration revised to ₹8.50 Lakhs per month for a two-year tenure starting April 2027.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on August 13, 2026, for management's explanation regarding the sharp decline in exports and plans for customer diversification.
10% Dividend and ₹9.94 Cr PAT: Bemco Hydraulics Schedules 68th AGM for August 13
Bemco Hydraulics has issued its 68th AGM notice, proposing a 10% final dividend (₹0.10 per share) for FY26. The company reported a PAT of ₹9.94 Cr on a turnover of ₹81.60 Cr, showing improved margins despite a slight revenue dip from ₹83.48 Cr in FY25. Key agenda items include the re-appointment of promoter directors and a revised MD remuneration of ₹8.50 lakh per month. Notably, the MD will also receive ₹4.50 lakh per month as professional fees from two subsidiaries, and the company has sought approval for ₹6 Cr in related-party transactions.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formalized its FY26 dividend proposal and management compensation structure ahead of its 68th Annual General Meeting.
Why it mattersThe filing confirms steady profitability and dividend payouts while highlighting significant related-party payments and management compensation that exceeds standard profit-linked limits.
FY26 Turnover: ₹81.60 CrFY26 Profit After Tax: ₹9.94 CrProposed Dividend: ₹0.10 per shareMD Total Monthly Pay (Inc. Subs): ₹13.00 lakhRelated Party Transaction Limit: ₹6.00 CrPreference Dividend Payout: ₹33.00 lakh
📅 Short termNeutral; the stock may see minor activity around the dividend record date once announced.
📈 Long termLimited; the announcement reflects routine governance and operational updates with no major structural changes.
⚠ Risk flags
- Related-party transactions with promoter-linked entities
- MD receiving significant additional fees from subsidiaries
- Remuneration exceeding standard profit-linked thresholds
Key Highlights
Proposed final dividend of 10% (₹0.10 per share) for FY26, absorbing a total of ₹43.73 lakh.
FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT) grew 8% to ₹9.94 Cr from ₹9.20 Cr in the previous year.
MD remuneration set at ₹8.50 lakh per month from April 2027, citing 'inadequacy of profits' relative to the proposed scale under Section 197.
MD to receive additional professional fees totaling ₹4.50 lakh per month from two subsidiaries (Bemco Fluidtechnik LLP and Pegasys Machines Pvt Ltd).
Approval sought for related-party transactions with Bemco Fluidtechnik LLP involving ₹3 Cr in purchases and ₹3 Cr in sales.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the voting results of the AGM, particularly regarding the MD's additional remuneration from subsidiaries and the related-party transaction limits.