📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:13
225 analysed today
FollowTelegram
225
Today
149,626
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,382
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Coral Laboratories Q1 PAT Surges 110% YoY to ₹5.39 Cr; Revenue Up 57.4% to ₹29.62 Cr
Coral Laboratories reported strong Q1 results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations jumping 57.4% YoY to ₹29.62 Cr compared to ₹18.82 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit more than doubled YoY, up 110.1% to ₹5.39 Cr from ₹2.56 Cr in the year-ago quarter, while rising 3.1% sequentially. Diluted EPS stood at ₹15.08 versus ₹7.18 in Q1 FY26. The company also announced its 44th Annual General Meeting for September 29, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCoral Laboratories posted strong Q1 financial results featuring a doubling of net profits and over 57% revenue expansion YoY.
Why it mattersThe quarterly performance represents ~30.5% of TTM revenue (₹97 Cr) and ~28.4% of TTM PAT (₹19 Cr), signalling an accelerating growth trajectory.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹2962.31 lakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹538.81 lakhsEPS (Q1): ₹15.08YoY Revenue Growth: 57.39%YoY PAT Growth: 110.12%
📅 Short termLikely positive market reaction driven by sharp YoY profit doubling and healthy sequential revenue expansion.
📈 Long termIf the company sustains annualized revenues above ₹115+ Cr with high operating leverage, it could structurally improve return ratios and re-rate valuations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Fluctuations in raw material consumption and inventory costs
- Single-segment concentration in Formulations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 57.39% YoY to ₹2,962.31 lakhs from ₹1,882.14 lakhs.
Net profit after tax rose 110.12% YoY to ₹538.81 lakhs compared to ₹256.43 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Basic & Diluted EPS for the quarter expanded to ₹15.08 from ₹7.18 in Q1 FY26 and ₹14.62 in Q4 FY26.
44th AGM is scheduled for September 29, 2026, with a share transfer book closure from September 23 to September 29, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the elevated revenue run-rate of ~₹29.6 Cr is maintained in subsequent quarters and observe formulation margin stability.
Q1 PAT surges 110% YoY to ₹5.39 Cr; Revenue up 57% to ₹29.62 Cr
Coral Laboratories reported a strong 57.4% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹29.62 Cr for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹18.82 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit more than doubled, surging 110.1% YoY to ₹5.39 Cr against ₹2.56 Cr in the same period last year. Operating performance remained solid, lifting EPS for the quarter to ₹15.08 from ₹7.18 YoY. The company also scheduled its 44th Annual General Meeting for September 29, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCoral Laboratories reported its Q1 unaudited financial results showing more than a doubling of net profit alongside over 57% revenue growth YoY.
Why it mattersThe company's quarterly PAT of ₹5.39 Cr represents over 33% of its entire FY26 annual net profit (₹16 Cr), signaling significant operating momentum.
Revenue from operations (Q1): ₹2,962.31 lakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹538.81 lakhsBasic EPS (Q1): ₹15.08Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~34.4%AGM Date: September 29, 2026
📅 Short termEarnings outperformance with sharp YoY margin and net profit improvement is likely to be viewed positively by market participants.
📈 Long termSustained revenue growth above historical levels (~₹86-115 Cr annually) will be necessary to justify a structural re-rating.
⚠ Risk flags
- Single-segment concentration in formulations
- Small quarterly revenue base prone to lumpiness
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 57.39% YoY to ₹2,962.31 lakhs (₹29.62 Cr) vs ₹1,882.14 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit (PAT) increased 110.12% YoY to ₹538.81 lakhs (₹5.39 Cr) vs ₹256.43 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Basic & Diluted EPS rose to ₹15.08 for the quarter vs ₹7.18 in Q1 FY26
44th AGM scheduled for September 29, 2026, with cut-off date on September 22, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the quarterly revenue run-rate of ~₹29 Cr is sustained in subsequent quarters and review the upcoming Annual Report for business segment commentary.