📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 18:42
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Panjon Ltd Q1 Revenue Grows 25.7% YoY to ₹8.07 Cr; Net Profit at ₹0.11 Cr
Panjon Ltd reported a 25.7% YoY increase in revenue to ₹8.07 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew 22.2% YoY to ₹0.11 Cr, although it declined significantly on a sequential basis from ₹0.19 Cr in the March 2026 quarter. Operating margins remain extremely thin at approximately 1.35% for the quarter. The company also appointed Mr. Archit Kothari, an IIM Indore alumnus and relative of the Managing Director, as an Additional Director.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter financial results for the 2026-27 cycle and inducted a new family-related member into the board of directors.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹37 Cr market cap, consistent revenue growth is essential for re-rating, but the current profitability levels (₹1 Cr TTM PAT) remain marginal for significant institutional interest.
Revenue (Q1): ₹8.07 CrNet Profit (Q1): ₹0.11 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 25.7%QoQ Revenue Growth: -33.4%Operating Margin (Q1): 1.35%
📅 Short termThe stock may remain range-bound as the marginal absolute increase in profit (₹2 lakhs YoY) is offset by a sharp sequential drop in performance.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company demonstrates a clear path to scaling its distribution and improving its 2.1% TTM operating margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely thin operating margins
- Significant sequential decline in revenue and profit
- Related-party appointment to the board
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations rose to ₹8.07 Cr from ₹6.42 Cr in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹10.68 Lakhs (₹0.11 Cr) compared to ₹9.49 Lakhs YoY.
Total expenses reached ₹8.04 Cr, driven primarily by purchase of stock-in-trade at ₹5.84 Cr.
The 43rd Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 30, 2026, with a cut-off date of September 23, 2026.
Basic and Diluted EPS for the quarter remained low at ₹0.06.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to sustain YoY growth while addressing the sharp sequential decline in revenue. The primary concern remains the thin operating margins, which leave little room for error in a competitive packaged foods industry.
₹0.11 Cr Q1 Net Profit for Panjon Ltd, Up 22% YoY; Sequential Revenue Drops 33%
Panjon Ltd reported a mixed performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations reaching ₹8.07 Cr, a 25.8% increase over the ₹6.42 Cr reported in the same quarter last year. However, on a sequential basis, revenue declined significantly by 33.4% from ₹12.12 Cr in Q4 FY26. Net profit followed a similar pattern, growing 22.2% YoY to ₹0.11 Cr but falling 42% from the previous quarter's ₹0.19 Cr. The company also announced the appointment of Mr. Archit Kothari, an IIM Indore alumnus and relative of the Managing Director, to the board.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPanjon released its Q1 FY27 financial results and appointed Mr. Archit Kothari as an Additional Director (Non-Executive Non-Independent).
Why it mattersThe results show the company is maintaining year-on-year growth momentum, but the sharp sequential drop highlights high volatility in its micro-cap operations and low operating margins (OPM ~2.1%).
Q1 Revenue: ₹8.07 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹0.11 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 25.8%QoQ Revenue Growth: -33.4%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 16.8%
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the significant sequential decline in both revenue and profitability, despite the positive year-on-year comparison.
📈 Long termLimited structural change; the company remains a micro-cap with thin margins and high sensitivity to quarterly fluctuations.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sequential volatility in earnings
- Low operating margins
- Related-party appointment to the board
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 25.8% YoY to ₹8.07 Cr from ₹6.42 Cr in June 2025.
Net profit increased 22.2% YoY to ₹0.11 Cr compared to ₹0.09 Cr in the year-ago period.
Sequential revenue witnessed a sharp decline of 33.4% from ₹12.12 Cr in the March 2026 quarter.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹8.04 Cr, with purchase of stock-in-trade accounting for ₹5.84 Cr.
The 43rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) is scheduled for September 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the sequential revenue decline is due to seasonality in the packaged foods business or a loss of market share, and track the impact of the new board appointment on corporate governance.