📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:59
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 FY27 PAT Rises 55.0% YoY to Rs 14.32 Lakhs; Revenue Up 24.3% to Rs 3.30 Cr
Cindrella Hotels reported a solid start to the fiscal year with revenue from operations growing 24.3% YoY to Rs 330.40 lakhs (Rs 3.30 Cr) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit for the quarter rose 55.0% YoY to Rs 14.32 lakhs compared to Rs 9.24 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Sequentially, profitability rebounded sharply from Rs 3.78 lakhs in the preceding quarter (ended March 31, 2026). Basic and diluted EPS improved to Rs 0.40 per share from Rs 0.26 YoY and Rs 0.11 QoQ.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedQuarterly operational revenue increased by 24.3% YoY to Rs 330.40 lakhs, driving net profit to Rs 14.32 lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operating leverage and top-line recovery for this microcap hotel operator, sustaining profitability above previous quarters.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): Rs 330.40 lakhsNet Profit (Q1): Rs 14.32 lakhsProfit Before Tax: Rs 19.14 lakhsBasic EPS: Rs 0.40Total Expenses: Rs 311.26 lakhs
📅 Short termThe strong YoY earnings growth may be received favorably, though trading liquidity remains low given the microcap size.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact given the single-property/small scale of operations, but consistent execution could help improve returns on capital over time.
⚠ Risk flags
- Small absolute scale of operations (quarterly revenue of ~Rs 3.3 Cr)
- High historical valuation multiples relative to net profit base
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 24.3% YoY to Rs 330.40 lakhs vs Rs 265.75 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit increased 55.0% YoY to Rs 14.32 lakhs vs Rs 9.24 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and Rs 3.78 lakhs in Q4 FY26
Profit before tax stood at Rs 19.14 lakhs compared to Rs 12.29 lakhs in the year-ago period
Basic and diluted EPS stood at Rs 0.40 for the quarter compared to Rs 0.26 in Q1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track occupancy levels and room rates during the upcoming festive and tourist seasons to see if operational momentum is sustained in Q2 and Q3.
Q1 Net Profit Up 55% YoY to ₹14.32 Lakh; Revenue Rises 24% to ₹3.30 Cr
Cindrella Hotels reported a 24.3% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹330.40 lakh (₹3.30 crore) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹265.75 lakh in Q1 FY26. Net profit for the quarter grew 55.0% YoY to ₹14.32 lakh from ₹9.24 lakh in the corresponding period last year. Operating performance showed improvement with Profit Before Tax reaching ₹19.14 lakh versus ₹12.29 lakh in Q1 FY26. Basic and diluted EPS improved to ₹0.40 per share from ₹0.26 per share in Q1 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCindrella Hotels posted its Q1 FY27 unaudited standalone financial results, reporting sequential and YoY growth across revenue and net profit.
Why it mattersThe company operates at a modest scale (TTM revenue ~₹11 Cr); the operational expansion and improved margins help strengthen its bottom line and return metrics.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹330.40 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹14.32 LakhsPBT (Q1): ₹19.14 LakhsBasic EPS (Q1): ₹0.40Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~30%
📅 Short termEarnings show healthy operational performance, which may support sentiment in the stock in the immediate term.
📈 Long termSustained revenue growth and occupancy rate improvements remain critical given the high valuation multiple (P/E ~98x) and microcap size.
⚠ Risk flags
- Microcap liquidity constraints
- High P/E valuation relative to small absolute profit base
- Cost inflation in material and other operating expenses
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 24.3% YoY to ₹330.40 lakh from ₹265.75 lakh in Q1 FY26
Net profit increased 55.0% YoY to ₹14.32 lakh compared to ₹9.24 lakh in Q1 FY26
Total expenses rose to ₹311.26 lakh from ₹253.45 lakh in Q1 FY26, led by higher material and operational costs
Quarterly basic and diluted EPS improved to ₹0.40 per share from ₹0.26 per share in Q1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the revenue momentum and operational profitability sustain during the upcoming festive and tourism quarters.