📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 17:45
95 analysed today
FollowTelegram
95
Today
150,046
All-time analysed
43,005
Positive
6,671
Negative
91,649
Neutral
8,653
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Real Eco-Energy Reports Q1 FY27 Revenue of Rs 0.51 Cr and Net Loss of Rs 0.07 Cr
Real Eco-Energy Ltd reported a revenue of Rs 51.48 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, representing a 58.9% decline from the Rs 125.41 Lakhs reported in the previous quarter. The company posted a net loss of Rs 7.16 Lakhs, widening from a loss of Rs 3.96 Lakhs in the March 2026 quarter. Operations remain heavily concentrated, with the Trading segment contributing 100% of the total revenue. While revenue improved from zero in the same quarter last year, the sequential decline and persistent losses indicate operational challenges.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company saw a significant sequential drop in revenue and a widening of net losses compared to the previous quarter, though it maintained a revenue base compared to the zero-revenue quarter a year ago.
Why it mattersThe results highlight a high dependency on the trading segment and a lack of scale in other business verticals like Bio Diesel and Media, which are currently non-contributory.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 51.48 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 7.16 LakhsQoQ Revenue Growth: -58.9%Trading Segment Revenue: Rs 51.48 LakhsTotal Assets: Rs 25.03 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the sequential decline in revenue and widening losses, reflecting weak operational momentum.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains cautious as the company struggles to scale its multiple business segments and remains a micro-cap with low promoter holding (25.2%).
⚠ Risk flags
- 100% revenue concentration in the Trading segment
- Widening quarterly losses
- Low promoter holding of 25.2%
- Operating expenses exceeding total revenue
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood at Rs 51.48 Lakhs, down 58.9% from Rs 125.41 Lakhs in the preceding quarter.
Net loss widened to Rs 7.16 Lakhs for the quarter, compared to a loss of Rs 3.96 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Trading segment was the sole revenue contributor at Rs 51.48 Lakhs, while Construction, Media, and Bio Diesel segments reported zero revenue.
Total expenses of Rs 58.64 Lakhs exceeded total revenue, primarily driven by stock-in-trade purchases of Rs 51.09 Lakhs.
Trading segment assets account for 81.6% of total assets, valued at Rs 20.43 Cr out of a total of Rs 25.03 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to diversify its revenue streams beyond trading and achieve operational break-even, as current expenses consistently exceed income.
Real Eco-Energy Reports Q1 FY27 Revenue of ₹0.51 Cr and Net Loss of ₹0.07 Cr
Real Eco-Energy reported a revenue of ₹51.48 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, representing a 59% decline from the ₹125.41 Lakhs reported in the preceding quarter (March 2026). The company posted a net loss of ₹7.16 Lakhs, which widened from a loss of ₹3.96 Lakhs in the previous quarter, though it improved compared to a ₹76.72 Lakhs loss in the year-ago period. Operations are currently entirely dependent on the trading segment, which contributed 100% of the revenue, while other segments like Construction and Bio Diesel remain inactive.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a significant sequential decline in revenue and a widening net loss compared to the previous quarter.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹41 Cr market cap, the inability to scale revenue beyond ₹0.51 Cr per quarter and persistent losses suggest high execution risk and a lack of business momentum.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹51.48 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹7.16 LakhsQoQ Revenue Growth: -58.9%Trading Segment Revenue: ₹51.48 LakhsTotal Segment Assets: ₹25.03 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure due to the sequential drop in revenue and the continuation of losses.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains weak unless the company can diversify its revenue streams beyond low-margin trading and utilize its ₹25 Cr asset base effectively.
⚠ Risk flags
- Persistent net losses
- Significant sequential revenue decline
- High concentration risk (100% revenue from trading)
- Inactive business segments (Construction, Bio Diesel)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to ₹51.48 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹125.41 Lakhs in Q4 FY26.
Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹7.16 Lakhs, marking continued operational struggles.
Trading segment was the sole revenue generator, contributing ₹51.48 Lakhs to the top line.
Total expenses of ₹58.64 Lakhs exceeded total revenue of ₹51.48 Lakhs for the period.
Paid-up equity share capital remains at ₹20.00 Cr against a small TTM revenue base of ₹2 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to operationalize its non-trading segments (Construction, Media, Bio Diesel) and observe if the trading volumes can recover to previous levels to achieve break-even.