📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:12
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Nutricircle Q1 Revenue Jumps 151% YoY to ₹5.50 Cr; Net Profit Rises to ₹3.77 Lakh
Nutricircle Limited reported unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, with revenue from operations rising 151.0% YoY to ₹550.06 lakhs (₹5.50 crore) compared to ₹219.17 lakhs in the prior-year period. Net profit after tax grew 20.1% YoY to ₹3.77 lakhs from ₹3.14 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Operating margins remained extremely thin, with cost of materials consumed accounting for ₹483.04 lakhs (87.8% of revenue). The company also announced its 33rd Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNutricircle published Q1 financial results showing strong top-line scale-up to ₹5.50 crore alongside marginal profit growth to ₹3.77 lakh.
Why it mattersWhile the company has significantly increased its revenue run rate, profitability remains very thin with net margins below 1% due to high material costs.
Revenue from operations: ₹550.06 lakhsNet Profit after tax: ₹3.77 lakhsCost of materials consumed: ₹483.04 lakhsQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~30.6%Basic EPS: ₹0.03AGM Date: September 30, 2026
📅 Short termThe market will weigh the robust 151% YoY top-line expansion against the very small absolute net profit base of ₹3.77 lakh.
📈 Long termLimited structural impact unless the business demonstrates pricing power and value addition to structurally elevate margins from ~1% levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Ultra-low net margin (0.69% of revenue)
- High raw material cost concentration (87.8% of revenue)
- Very high valuation multiples (P/E >800x) on minimal absolute earnings
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 151.0% YoY to ₹550.06 lakhs from ₹219.17 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit after tax stood at ₹3.77 lakhs compared to ₹3.14 lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹2.49 lakhs in Q4 FY26
Cost of materials consumed was ₹483.04 lakhs, representing 87.8% of operational revenue
Basic and diluted EPS remained flat YoY at ₹0.03 per share (not annualised)
33rd AGM scheduled for September 30, 2026, with cut-off date fixed on September 23, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track whether sustained top-line expansion can eventually translate into higher operating leverage and expanded profit margins in upcoming quarters.
Nutricircle Q1 Revenue Jumps 151% YoY to Rs 5.50 Cr; Net Profit at Rs 3.77 Lakhs
Nutricircle Limited reported revenue from operations of Rs 550.06 Lakhs (Rs 5.50 Cr) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking a 150.9% increase YoY from Rs 219.17 Lakhs. Net profit after tax stood at Rs 3.77 Lakhs, up 20.1% YoY from Rs 3.14 Lakhs, reflecting very thin net margins of 0.68%. Cost of materials consumed accounted for Rs 483.04 Lakhs (87.8% of revenue), keeping profitability minimal. The board also approved holding the 33rd Annual General Meeting on September 30, 2026, with the cut-off date fixed as September 23, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNutricircle reported its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and scheduled its 33rd AGM.
Why it mattersWhile revenue showed significant YoY scaling, net earnings remain low in absolute terms (under Rs 4 Lakhs), leaving valuation heavily dependent on future margin expansion.
Revenue from operations (Q1): 550.06 LakhsNet Profit after tax (Q1): 3.77 LakhsCost of Materials consumed: 483.04 LakhsAGM Date: September 30, 2026
📅 Short termMarket reaction is likely to remain muted given the very small absolute profit base despite the top-line surge.
📈 Long termLong-term valuation support requires structural expansion in gross and operating margins above current low single-digit levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low profit margins (net margin under 1%)
- High concentration of input costs (materials consumed at ~87.8% of revenue)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations surged 150.9% YoY to Rs 550.06 Lakhs vs Rs 219.17 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Net profit after tax rose to Rs 3.77 Lakhs from Rs 3.14 Lakhs in the corresponding quarter last year.
Cost of materials consumed stood at Rs 483.04 Lakhs, comprising the majority of total expenses (Rs 546.29 Lakhs).
33rd Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 30, 2026, with cut-off date on September 23, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Watch whether top-line expansion converts into better operating margins in upcoming quarters and monitor AGM resolutions on September 30, 2026.
Rs 26.83 Lakh R&D MoU with ICT Mumbai for Functional Protein Development
Nutricircle Ltd has signed a 5-year Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Institute of Chemical Technology (ICT), Mumbai, to develop scalable processes for extracting functional proteins from vegetable biomass. The company has committed project funding of Rs 26.83 lakhs, representing approximately 1.5% of its TTM revenue of Rs 18 Cr. Any intellectual property or patents resulting from the research will be jointly owned on a 50:50 basis. This partnership marks a strategic move into R&D-led product development within the functional food segment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNutricircle has transitioned from a purely commercial entity to one investing in academic R&D through a formal partnership with a premier chemical technology institute.
Why it mattersFor a small-cap company with Rs 18 Cr revenue, leveraging ICT Mumbai's expertise allows for high-end product innovation that could eventually lead to higher-margin functional food products.
Project Funding: Rs 26,82,800Funding vs TTM Revenue: ~1.5%MoU Duration: 5 YearsIP Ownership: 50%Effective Date: 22 July 2026
📅 Short termThe news is likely to be viewed positively as a strategic intent, though the small financial outlay means immediate impact on the stock's fundamentals will be limited.
📈 Long termIf the R&D successfully leads to a scalable and commercialized protein extraction process, it could structurally improve the company's product portfolio and margins over the next 3-5 years.
⚠ Risk flags
- R&D success and commercial viability are uncertain
- Non-exclusive agreement allows ICT to work with competitors
- Small financial scale of the project
Key Highlights
Project funding of INR 26,82,800 (Rs 26.83 Lakhs) committed by Nutricircle for Ph.D. research programs.
MoU is valid for a term of 5 years, effective from July 22, 2026.
Intellectual Property (IP) and patents created will be jointly owned with 50% ownership each for Nutricircle and ICT.
Research focus is on the extraction, purification, and commercialization of functional proteins from vegetable market biomass.
Agreement is non-exclusive, allowing both parties to enter other research collaborations.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the progress of the research milestones and any future announcements regarding the commercialization of the developed protein extraction technology.
₹100-130 Cr MoU with Tripura Govt for BioNutrition Valley Development
Nutricircle Ltd has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Department of Industries, Government of Tripura, to develop a 'BioNutrition Valley'. The project focuses on manufacturing plant proteins, functional food ingredients, and bio-based products using circular bioeconomy practices. The proposed investment is estimated between ₹100 crore and ₹130 crore. Currently, the MoU is an initial expression of interest valid for 12 months, with project activities expected to commence within one year pending regulatory clearances.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNutricircle has transitioned from a general business state to a formal, state-backed expansion phase in the plant protein and bio-nutrition sector.
Why it mattersThe proposed investment of up to ₹130 crore is a significant scale-up for the company, potentially diversifying its product line into high-growth functional food ingredients and plant proteins.
Proposed Investment (Lower): ₹100 CroreProposed Investment (Upper): ₹130 CroreMoU Validity: 12 monthsExecution Timeline: Within 1 year
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market as a growth signal, though the non-binding nature of the MoU means no immediate financial impact.
📈 Long termIf successfully executed, this project could structurally change the company's revenue profile and manufacturing capacity in the sustainable food sector.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Non-binding agreement (initial expression of interest only)
- Dependency on government clearances and licenses
- Funding risk for the proposed ₹100-130 Cr investment
Key Highlights
Proposed investment range of ₹100 Crore to ₹130 Crore for the BioNutrition Valley project
MoU signed on July 16, 2026, with the Department of Industries, Government of Tripura
Agreement is valid for an initial period of 12 months, extendable by mutual consent
Company aims to start project activities within 1 year of signing, subject to obtaining licenses
Focus areas include plant proteins, functional food ingredients, and farmer income enhancement
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for the conversion of this non-binding MoU into a definitive agreement and the subsequent acquisition of land or environmental clearances. Key to watch will be the company's funding plan for the ₹100-130 Cr investment relative to its current balance sheet.