📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 19:12
206 analysed today
FollowTelegram
206
Today
149,607
All-time analysed
42,901
Positive
6,659
Negative
91,372
Neutral
8,607
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Net Profit Jumps to ₹1.05 Cr vs Loss YoY; Revenue Up 216% YoY to ₹8.77 Cr
Auro Laboratories reported revenue from operations of ₹8.77 Cr (₹876.81 Lakhs) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, marking a 216% YoY surge compared to ₹2.77 Cr in Q1 FY26, though down 10.8% QoQ from ₹9.83 Cr. Net profit stood at ₹1.05 Cr (₹104.56 Lakhs), turning around from a net loss of ₹0.11 Cr in the prior-year quarter and up 7.7% QoQ from ₹0.97 Cr in Q4 FY26. Diluted EPS improved to ₹1.68 compared to negative ₹0.17 in Q1 FY26 and ₹1.56 in Q4 FY26. Operating performance reflects sustained revenue momentum above recent run-rates, with profitability remaining resilient despite raw material costs of ₹4.13 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAuro Laboratories reported strong Q1 results with ₹1.05 Cr PAT, reversing from a net loss in the prior-year period.
Why it mattersDemonstrates operational stabilization with quarterly top-line maintaining the improved ~₹9 Cr run-rate established over FY26, boosting full-year earnings visibility.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹876.81 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹104.56 LakhsEPS (Basic & Diluted): ₹1.68Profit Before Tax: ₹113.05 LakhsPaid-up Equity Capital: ₹623.25 Lakhs
📅 Short termPositive earnings turnaround on a YoY basis should support sentiment around the stock after recent quarterly corrections.
📈 Long termGiven the company's debt-to-equity ratio of 1.37 and small revenue base (~₹31 Cr TTM), consistent quarterly execution and debt servicing will be key structural monitorables.
⚠ Risk flags
- High D/E leverage (1.37x debt to equity)
- Small operating scale with single-segment pharmaceutical exposure
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations rose 216% YoY to ₹876.81 Lakhs vs ₹277.42 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit turned around to ₹104.56 Lakhs compared to a net loss of ₹10.55 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Profit before tax stood at ₹113.05 Lakhs against a loss before tax of ₹10.55 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹1.68 for the quarter vs negative ₹0.17 in Q1 FY26
Total expenses were ₹774.59 Lakhs, driven by cost of raw materials of ₹412.66 Lakhs
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the company can sustain quarterly revenues in the ₹9-10 Cr band in upcoming quarters and monitor margin sustainability against raw material cost trends.
Q1 Net Profit at ₹1.05 Cr (vs Loss YoY); Revenue jumps 216% YoY to ₹8.77 Cr
Auro Laboratories reported a net profit of ₹1.05 crore (₹104.56 lakhs) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, turning around from a net loss of ₹0.11 crore (₹10.55 lakhs) in the corresponding year-ago quarter. Revenue from operations increased 216.1% YoY to ₹8.77 crore (₹876.81 lakhs), though it declined 10.8% sequentially from ₹9.83 crore in Q4 FY26. Diluted EPS stood at ₹1.68 for the quarter, compared to negative ₹0.17 YoY and ₹1.56 in Q4 FY26. Profit before tax reached ₹1.13 crore, despite elevated finance costs of ₹1.37 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAuro Laboratories reported Q1 FY27 financial results, marking a turnaround to net profitability of ₹1.05 crore from a loss in Q1 FY26.
Why it mattersConfirms that the higher revenue run-rate established in the second half of FY26 (~₹9 cr/quarter) is holding, improving profitability despite high finance charges.
Revenue from operations (Q1): ₹876.81 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹104.56 LakhsFinance Costs (Q1): ₹136.85 LakhsEPS (Q1): ₹1.68Q1 Revenue vs FY26 Full Year Revenue: ~28.5%
📅 Short termPositive operational turnaround over a weak Q1 FY26 base, though sequential top-line drop of 10.8% from Q4 FY26 may moderate market reaction.
📈 Long termCompany has demonstrated scale recovery over FY25 levels, but debt (D/E 1.37) and finance charges consume a major portion of operating profit.
⚠ Risk flags
- High finance costs: ₹1.37 cr in Q1 alone relative to ₹1.13 cr PBT
- Sequential quarterly revenue contraction (-10.8% vs Q4 FY26)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 216.1% YoY to ₹876.81 lakhs compared to ₹277.42 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit turned positive at ₹104.56 lakhs versus a loss of ₹10.55 lakhs in the year-ago period
EPS stood at ₹1.68 for the quarter, up from ₹(0.17) YoY and ₹1.56 in Q4 FY26
Finance costs remained elevated at ₹136.85 lakhs compared to ₹28.07 lakhs in Q1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track whether quarterly revenue sustains in the ₹9-10 crore range and whether high debt-servicing costs (₹1.37 cr finance cost this quarter) moderate in upcoming quarters.