📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 19:02
45 analysed today
FollowTelegram
45
Today
149,996
All-time analysed
42,997
Positive
6,670
Negative
91,612
Neutral
8,649
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
43.1% Revenue Growth and 184% EPS Surge in Q1 FY27 for Jagan Lamps
Jagan Lamps reported a strong start to FY27, with Q1 revenue increasing 43.1% YoY to ₹13.01 Cr. Operational performance saw significant improvement as EBITDA grew 78.6% to ₹1.89 Cr, with margins expanding by 286 basis points to 14.56%. Net profitability followed suit, with EPS rising sharply to ₹1.45 from ₹0.51 in the year-ago period. This performance is significant for a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only ₹34 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has shown a sharp recovery in both top-line growth and operational margins in Q1 FY27 compared to the relatively stagnant performance seen in FY26.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap trading at a P/B of 1.0, a sustained improvement in margins and a 43% jump in revenue could signal a fundamental turnaround, especially after the stock price corrected 40% over the last 12 months.
Q1 Revenue: ₹13.01 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 30.97%EBITDA Margin: 14.56%YoY EPS Growth: 184%Market Cap: ₹34 Cr
📅 Short termThe strong earnings surprise and margin expansion are likely to be viewed positively by the market in the short term, potentially arresting the recent downward trend in the stock price.
📈 Long termIf the company sustains these margins and growth, it could lead to a structural re-rating; however, the small scale of operations remains a key long-term monitoring point.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- High historical price volatility
- Customer concentration risk inherent in auto components
Key Highlights
Revenue increased by 43.1% YoY to ₹1301.12 lakh in Q1 FY27.
EBITDA grew by 78.6% to ₹189.5 lakh compared to ₹106.08 lakh in Q1 FY26.
EBITDA margin improved significantly to 14.56% from 11.70% YoY.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased by 184% to ₹1.45 per share.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can maintain this quarterly revenue run rate of ~₹13 Cr, which is significantly higher than the FY26 average of ~₹10.5 Cr per quarter. Watch for management commentary on whether this growth is driven by new client acquisitions or increased wallet share with existing OEMs.
₹1.06 Cr PAT: Jagan Lamps Q1 Profit Surges 186% YoY on Strong Revenue Growth
Jagan Lamps reported a robust Q1 FY27 with revenue from operations growing 43.5% YoY to ₹12.89 Cr. Net profit witnessed a sharp jump of 186% YoY to ₹1.06 Cr, compared to ₹0.37 Cr in the year-ago period. The company's EPS nearly doubled on a sequential basis to ₹1.45. Total financial indebtedness stands at ₹9.08 Cr with zero defaults, while operating margins showed significant improvement over the previous quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered a significant earnings beat, with Q1 PAT (₹1.06 Cr) already accounting for over 50% of the entire TTM PAT (₹2 Cr).
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹34 Cr market cap, this level of profit growth is highly material and could lead to a valuation re-rating if the momentum continues.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹12.89 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹1.06 CrQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 30.7%Total Indebtedness: ₹9.08 CrEPS (Basic): ₹1.45
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the sharp YoY and QoQ growth in profitability and revenue.
📈 Long termStructural improvement in margins and consistent revenue growth above ₹12 Cr per quarter would be necessary to sustain a long-term uptrend.
⚠ Risk flags
- High raw material cost sensitivity
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- High debt relative to market cap (Debt of ₹9 Cr vs M-Cap of ₹34 Cr)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 43.5% YoY to ₹12.89 Cr from ₹8.98 Cr.
Net Profit surged 186.5% YoY to ₹1.06 Cr from ₹0.37 Cr.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹1.45 from ₹0.51 in the same quarter last year.
Total financial indebtedness reported at ₹9.08 Cr as of June 30, 2026.
Cost of materials consumed stood at ₹8.73 Cr, representing approximately 67.7% of revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if this quarterly revenue run-rate of ~₹13 Cr is sustainable across the fiscal year, as it significantly exceeds the FY26 quarterly average of ~₹10.5 Cr.
Jagan Lamps Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 186% YoY to ₹1.06 Cr; Revenue Up 43% YoY
Jagan Lamps reported a strong performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations growing 43.5% YoY to ₹12.89 cr. Net profit surged 186.5% YoY to ₹1.06 cr, a significant jump considering the total TTM PAT was only ₹2 cr. The company's EPS improved to ₹1.45 from ₹0.51 in the year-ago period. Additionally, the board approved the re-appointment of an Independent Director for a second 5-year term and scheduled the 34th AGM for September 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has delivered a significant quarterly earnings beat, with Q1 FY27 profit already exceeding 50% of the previous full year's profit.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹34 cr market cap, this sharp increase in profitability and revenue suggests improved operational efficiency or a shift in product mix, potentially leading to a valuation re-rating if sustained.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹12.89 crQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹1.06 crYoY Revenue Growth: 43.5%Q1 PAT vs TTM PAT: 53%EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹1.45
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively in the short term due to the substantial YoY and sequential growth in both revenue and profitability.
📈 Long termIf the company maintains a quarterly profit run-rate of >₹1 cr, it could structurally change its financial profile, though micro-cap risks regarding liquidity and customer concentration remain.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Historical earnings volatility
- High sensitivity to raw material costs (Cost of materials is ~68% of revenue)
Key Highlights
Net Revenue from operations increased to ₹12.89 cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹8.98 cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit for the quarter rose to ₹1.06 cr, representing approximately 53% of the entire TTM PAT.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) grew to ₹1.45 from ₹0.51 in the corresponding quarter of the previous year.
Total expenses for the quarter were ₹11.58 cr, with cost of materials consumed accounting for ₹8.73 cr.
The 34th Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 30, 2026, with a voting cut-off date of September 23, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of these improved margins in upcoming quarters and look for management commentary during the September 30 AGM regarding new client wins or capacity utilization.