📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:32
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rander Corp Q1 Net Profit Jumps to Rs 35.55 Lakhs vs Rs 14.56 Lakhs YoY; Revenue Up 51%
Rander Corporation reported total revenue from operations of Rs 162.92 lakhs (Rs 1.63 cr) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, marking a 50.5% YoY growth over Rs 108.22 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Net profit after tax expanded to Rs 35.55 lakhs, representing a 144.2% YoY increase from Rs 14.56 lakhs and a sequential turnaround from a net loss of Rs 199.16 lakhs in Q4 FY26. Performance was supported by Rs 120.93 lakhs from construction and real estate sales alongside Rs 28.59 lakhs in fair value gains. Basic and diluted EPS improved to Rs 0.29 for the quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedRander Corporation swung from a net loss of Rs 1.99 cr in Q4 FY26 to a net profit of Rs 0.36 cr in Q1 FY27, backed by higher top-line growth.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap entity with a Rs 14 Cr market cap, quarterly revenue of Rs 1.63 Cr accounts for roughly ~41% of its TTM revenue base, aiding operational stability.
Revenue from operations: Rs 162.92 LakhsNet Profit after tax: Rs 35.55 LakhsBasic & Diluted EPS: INR 0.29Real estate / Product sales: Rs 120.93 LakhsQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~41%
📅 Short termPositive sequential turnaround from deep losses in Q4 FY26 is likely to be viewed favorably in trading sessions.
📈 Long termLong-term outlook depends on consistent pipeline conversion in real estate operations and managing volatility in financial asset fair values.
⚠ Risk flags
- Lumpy revenue recognition typical of real estate projects
- Earnings volatility driven by fair value adjustments
- Micro-cap liquidity and low promoter holding of 24.14%
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 50.5% YoY to Rs 162.92 lakhs from Rs 108.22 lakhs in the year-ago period.
Net profit after tax rose 144.2% YoY to Rs 35.55 lakhs vs Rs 14.56 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Sale of products and real estate operations generated Rs 120.93 lakhs compared to Rs 95.08 lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Recognized net gain on fair value changes of Rs 28.59 lakhs versus nil in Q1 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor revenue stability across upcoming quarters to determine if real estate execution and financing profitability remain consistent.
Q1 FY27 PAT Jumps 144% YoY to ₹35.55 Lakhs; Revenue Up 50.5% to ₹1.63 Cr
Rander Corporation reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹1.63 Cr (₹162.92 lakhs) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 50.5% YoY compared to ₹1.08 Cr (₹108.22 lakhs) in Q1 FY26. Net profit rose 144.2% YoY to ₹35.55 lakhs compared to ₹14.56 lakhs in the previous year period, reversing a sharp loss of ₹1.99 Cr in Q4 FY26. Growth was primarily driven by higher real estate/construction product sales of ₹1.21 Cr and net fair value gains of ₹28.59 lakhs. Diluted EPS stood at ₹0.29 for the quarter compared to ₹0.12 in Q1 FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, returning to profitability sequentially and growing net profit significantly YoY.
Why it mattersThe performance shows revenue recovery driven by construction/real estate sales and absence of large fair value losses that impacted Q4 FY26, improving operational profitability for this micro-cap NBFC.
Revenue from operations: ₹162.92 lakhsNet profit (PAT): ₹35.55 lakhsSale of products/real estate: ₹120.93 lakhsBasic and Diluted EPS: ₹0.29Net gain on fair value changes: ₹28.59 lakhs
📅 Short termThe return to profitability and strong YoY earnings growth could provide positive sentiment for the stock in the near term.
📈 Long termLimited; earnings remain volatile due to real estate transaction lumpy revenue and fair value fluctuations on investments.
⚠ Risk flags
- High earnings volatility due to fair value adjustments and lumpy real estate sales
- Relatively low promoter holding of 24.14%
- Micro-cap size with low overall revenue base
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 50.5% YoY to ₹162.92 lakhs from ₹108.22 lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit (PAT) increased 144.2% YoY to ₹35.55 lakhs vs ₹14.56 lakhs in Q1 FY26, turning around from a loss of ₹199.16 lakhs in Q4 FY26
Sale of products (including construction/real estate) contributed ₹120.93 lakhs vs ₹95.08 lakhs in the year-ago period
Reported a net gain on fair value changes of ₹28.59 lakhs during the quarter
Basic and Diluted EPS improved to ₹0.29 per share compared to ₹0.12 in Q1 FY26
👀 What to Watch
Track the consistency of quarterly real estate sales and fair value adjustments in upcoming quarters to assess earnings sustainability.