📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 18:46
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
5 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Ashtasidhhi Industries Q1 Net Profit at ₹7.93 Lakhs; Two Independent Directors Resign
Ashtasidhhi Industries (formerly Gujarat Investa) reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹2.45 Cr, a 62% increase from ₹1.51 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit rose to ₹7.93 Lakhs from ₹0.19 Lakhs YoY, though this was significantly aided by a ₹4.38 Lakh tax credit related to prior years. The company is currently transitioning from an NBFC to a textile-focused business, with trading operations now driving 100% of revenue. However, the simultaneous resignation of two independent directors on August 13, 2026, necessitates a board committee reconstitution.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported improved quarterly profitability and saw a significant change in its board composition with two director exits.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹14 Cr market cap, consistent revenue growth in its new textile business is crucial, while board stability is essential for governance during a business pivot.
Q1 Revenue: ₹2.45 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹7.93 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 62%Tax Adjustment (Credit): ₹4.38 LakhsMarket Cap: ₹14 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see some interest due to improved profit figures, though the simultaneous resignation of two directors may cause caution.
📈 Long termThe structural shift from NBFC to textiles is the primary driver; however, the company remains at a very small scale with limited historical performance in the new sector.
⚠ Risk flags
- Simultaneous resignation of two independent directors
- Micro-cap liquidity risks
- Pending regulatory cancellation of NBFC status
Key Highlights
Revenue from trading operations grew to ₹2.45 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1.51 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹7.93 Lakhs, compared to a near-break-even ₹0.19 Lakhs in the previous year.
Two Independent Directors, Mr. Sumant Periwal and Mr. Anandkumar Agrawal, resigned effective August 13, 2026.
The company reported a tax credit of ₹4.38 Lakhs due to adjustments for earlier years, which boosted the bottom line.
The company is awaiting final RBI cancellation of its NBFC registration following a voluntary surrender initiated in 2022.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the appointment of new independent directors to ensure board compliance and track the final regulatory closure of the NBFC license transition.
Ashtasidhhi Industries Reports Q1 PAT of ₹7.93 Lakhs; Two Independent Directors Resign
Ashtasidhhi Industries (formerly Gujarat Investa) reported a revenue of ₹2.45 Cr for Q1 FY27, a 62% increase compared to ₹1.51 Cr in Q1 FY26. Net profit improved to ₹7.93 Lakhs from a near-break-even ₹0.19 Lakhs in the year-ago period. The company is currently transitioning from an NBFC to a textile-focused business and is awaiting final RBI cancellation of its NBFC registration. Simultaneously, two independent directors resigned effective August 13, 2026, necessitating a board committee reconstitution.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, appointed a new internal auditor, and saw the resignation of two independent directors.
Why it mattersThe company is in a structural pivot from finance to textiles; while revenue is growing, the absolute profit levels remain extremely low relative to its ₹14 Cr market capitalization.
Q1 Revenue: ₹2.45 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹7.93 LakhsMarket Cap: ₹14 CrPromoter Holding: 58.07%Q1 EPS: ₹0.11
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor interest due to the return to profitability, though the small scale and director resignations may temper sentiment.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends entirely on the successful execution of the textile business model and obtaining regulatory clearances for the business pivot.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Simultaneous resignation of two independent directors
- Regulatory dependency on RBI for NBFC license cancellation
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew to ₹2.45 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹1.51 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹7.93 Lakhs compared to ₹0.19 Lakhs in the previous year's quarter.
Two independent directors, Mr. Sumant Periwal and Mr. Anandkumar Agrawal, resigned effective August 13, 2026.
The company is surrendering its NBFC Certificate of Registration (No 01.00022) to pivot to textile activities.
M/s. Kamal M. Shah & Co. was appointed as the Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the formal cancellation of the NBFC license by the RBI and the subsequent scale-up of the new textile trading operations to see if margins improve.
Ashtasidhhi Industries (Gujarat Investa) Q1 PAT at ₹0.08 Cr; Two Independent Directors Resign
Ashtasidhhi Industries (formerly Gujarat Investa) reported Q1 FY27 revenue of ₹2.45 crore, a 62% increase from ₹1.51 crore in the year-ago period. Net profit improved to ₹0.08 crore compared to a near-break-even result in Q1 FY26. Alongside results, the company announced the resignation of two Independent Directors, Mr. Sumant Periwal and Mr. Anandkumar Agrawal, effective August 13, 2026. The company is currently transitioning its business model from an NBFC to textile-related activities and is awaiting final RBI cancellation of its NBFC registration.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported improved quarterly earnings and saw the departure of two board members as it continues its structural shift from finance to textiles.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with a ₹14 crore market valuation, the transition in business focus is significant; however, absolute profit levels remain marginal and management stability is key during this pivot.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹2.45 CrQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹0.08 CrMarket Cap: ₹14 CrPaid-up Equity Capital: ₹7.51 CrPromoter Holding: 58.07%
📅 Short termThe stock may see minor interest due to the return to profitability in the quarter, though the small absolute numbers and board exits may temper sentiment.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends entirely on the successful execution of the new textile business strategy and the formal closure of its legacy NBFC operations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Business transition risk
- Board instability due to multiple resignations
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Regulatory dependency on RBI for license cancellation
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations for Q1 FY27 increased to ₹2.45 crore from ₹1.51 crore YoY.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹0.08 crore, up from ₹0.002 crore in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Two Independent Directors resigned simultaneously on August 13, 2026, necessitating a board committee reconstitution.
M/s. Kamal M. Shah & Co. was appointed as the Internal Auditor for the financial year 2026-27.
The company confirmed it is voluntarily surrendering its NBFC Certificate of Registration to focus on textile operations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the appointment of new Independent Directors to ensure regulatory compliance and track the progress of the textile business scale-up following the exit from the NBFC sector.
Ashtasidhhi Industries Q1 PAT at ₹7.93 Lakhs; Two Independent Directors Resign
Ashtasidhhi Industries (formerly Gujarat Investa) reported a 62% YoY increase in revenue to ₹2.45 Cr for Q1 FY27. Net profit rose to ₹7.93 Lakhs from ₹0.19 Lakhs in the same period last year, significantly aided by a ₹4.38 Lakh tax adjustment. The company is currently transitioning from an NBFC to a textile-focused business, with its NBFC license surrender still pending RBI approval. Concurrently, two independent directors resigned effective August 13, 2026, following the completion of their tenures.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported improved quarterly revenue and returned to profitability, while simultaneously seeing a significant board change with the exit of two independent directors.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹14 Cr market cap, the transition from a financial entity to a textile trader is a major structural shift; consistent revenue growth in the new segment is critical for valuation.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹244.61 LakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹7.93 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 61.8%Tax Adjustment Credit: ₹4.38 LakhsMarket Cap: ₹14 Cr
📅 Short termThe results show a recovery in revenue, but the absolute profit remains very small. The management exits appear routine and are unlikely to cause significant volatility.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends entirely on the successful execution of the textile business model, as the legacy NBFC business is being completely phased out.
⚠ Risk flags
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Business transition risk (NBFC to Textiles)
- Pending regulatory approval for NBFC license cancellation
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 61.8% YoY to ₹244.61 Lakhs from ₹151.20 Lakhs.
Net profit for the quarter reached ₹7.93 Lakhs, compared to a loss of ₹1.15 Lakhs in the preceding March 2026 quarter.
Bottom line was boosted by a ₹4.38 Lakhs tax adjustment (short provision of tax for earlier years).
Two Independent Directors, Mr. Sumant Periwal and Mr. Anandkumar Agrawal, resigned due to completion of their tenures.
Trading operations (textiles) now constitute 100% of the revenue as the company exits the NBFC sector.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's ability to scale its textile trading operations and the final regulatory closure of its NBFC license cancellation by the RBI.
Ashtasidhhi Industries Q1 FY27: Revenue up 62% YoY to ₹2.45 Cr; Two Directors Resign
Ashtasidhhi Industries (formerly Gujarat Investa) reported a 61.8% YoY increase in revenue to ₹2.45 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit improved to ₹7.93 Lakhs from ₹0.19 Lakhs in the year-ago period, largely driven by a tax credit of ₹4.38 Lakhs. The company is currently in a transition phase, surrendering its NBFC license to pivot toward textile-related activities. Concurrently, two Independent Directors resigned, necessitating a future reconstitution of board committees.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results and announced the simultaneous resignation of two Independent Directors.
Why it mattersThe results show a scale-up in trading revenue, but the board resignations and the ongoing transition from NBFC to textiles introduce operational and governance uncertainty for a micro-cap entity.
Q1 Revenue: ₹2.45 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹0.08 CrRevenue Growth (YoY): 61.8%Market Cap: ₹14 CrPromoter Holding: 58.07%
📅 Short termThe stock may see limited impact due to the small absolute profit figures and the uncertainty surrounding the board's reconstitution.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to generate sustainable margins in the textile industry after exiting the NBFC space.
⚠ Risk flags
- Management churn (two directors resigning simultaneously)
- Small scale of operations
- Pending regulatory approval for business transition
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹244.61 Lakhs in Q1 FY27 from ₹151.20 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹7.93 Lakhs, compared to a marginal ₹0.19 Lakhs in the same period last year.
Purchase of stock-in-trade accounted for the bulk of expenses at ₹221.53 Lakhs, reflecting the trading nature of current operations.
Two Independent Directors, Mr. Sumant Periwal and Mr. Anandkumar Agrawal, resigned effective August 13, 2026.
The company is awaiting final RBI cancellation of its NBFC registration to fully transition into the textile sector.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the regulatory progress of the NBFC license surrender and the execution of the new textile business model, as the company's market cap remains very small at ₹14 Cr.