📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 16:42
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 PAT at ₹0.25 Cr vs Loss of ₹0.16 Cr QoQ; Revenue Flat at ₹0.90 Cr
BMB Music & Magnetics reported its Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) results with revenue from operations steady at ₹0.90 Cr (₹90.00 Lakhs), unchanged YoY and flat vs ₹0.91 Cr QoQ. Net profit stood at ₹0.25 Cr (₹24.76 Lakhs) compared to a net loss of ₹0.16 Cr in Q4 FY26, but lower than ₹0.45 Cr reported in Q1 FY26. Diluted EPS for the quarter came in at ₹0.41 against -₹0.27 in the previous quarter. The Board also approved the appointment of Chairman & Managing Director Pramod Bokadia as an authorized signatory for its Bank of Maharashtra account.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company posted a profitable first quarter of FY27 after reporting a loss in the preceding quarter, alongside an administrative update for bank account authorization.
Why it mattersDemonstrates return to positive operating profit (PBT of ₹0.33 Cr), though top-line growth remains stagnant at ₹0.90 Cr on a tiny operational base.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹90.00 LakhsQ1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹24.76 LakhsQ4 FY26 Net Loss: ₹16.29 LakhsQ1 FY26 Net Profit: ₹44.80 LakhsQ1 FY27 EPS: ₹0.41Paid-up Equity Capital: ₹605.97 Lakhs
📅 Short termSequential turnaround to profitability may provide slight positive sentiment, though microcap liquidity and small absolute profit figures limit broader impact.
📈 Long termLimited. The business operates on a very small scale (~₹2 Cr annual turnover) and lacks clear visibility on scalable top-line expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely small revenue base (₹0.90 Cr quarterly)
- Low promoter shareholding (~12.1%)
- High historical quarter-to-quarter earnings volatility
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations stood flat at ₹90.00 Lakhs (₹0.90 Cr) in Q1 FY27 vs ₹90.00 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit turned positive to ₹24.76 Lakhs (₹0.25 Cr) from a net loss of ₹16.29 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
Profit before tax reached ₹33.09 Lakhs with total expenses managed at ₹56.91 Lakhs
Diluted quarterly EPS recovered to ₹0.41 from -₹0.27 in Q4 FY26
CMD Pramod Bokadia authorized as signatory for bank operations with Bank of Maharashtra
👀 What to Watch
Track quarterly revenue sustainability and operating margins in upcoming quarters, given the micro-scale operations and historical quarter-to-quarter earnings volatility.
Rs 0.25 Cr Net Profit in Q1 FY27; BMB Music Returns to Profitability QoQ
BMB Music & Magnetics reported a flat revenue from operations of Rs 0.90 Cr for Q1 FY27, identical to both the previous quarter and the same period last year. The company achieved a Net Profit of Rs 24.76 Lakhs (Rs 0.25 Cr), recovering from a loss of Rs 16.29 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. However, profitability declined by 44.7% year-on-year compared to the Rs 44.80 Lakhs profit in Q1 FY26. The company remains a micro-cap with a market capitalization of just Rs 4 Cr and a low promoter holding of 12.1%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company returned to profitability in Q1 FY27 after a loss-making Q4 FY26, primarily driven by a significant reduction in operating expenses.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with only Rs 2 Cr in TTM revenue, maintaining quarterly profitability is essential for financial stability, though the lack of top-line growth remains a structural concern.
Q1 Revenue from Operations: Rs 90.00 LakhsQ1 Net Profit: Rs 24.76 LakhsQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~45%Promoter Holding: 12.09%Market Capitalization: Rs 4 Cr
📅 Short termThe return to profitability and improved EPS may provide a positive sentiment for the stock in the immediate term.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company demonstrates the ability to scale its revenue beyond the current stagnant levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Extremely low promoter holding (12.1%)
- Stagnant revenue growth
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations remained stagnant at exactly Rs 90.00 Lakhs for the third consecutive comparable quarter.
Net Profit reached Rs 24.76 Lakhs, a turnaround from the Rs 16.29 Lakhs loss reported in the sequential quarter (Q4 FY26).
Total expenses were reduced by 65% QoQ to Rs 33.09 Lakhs from Rs 94.61 Lakhs.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to Rs 0.41 from a negative Rs 0.27 in the previous quarter.
Other income contributed Rs 5.18 Lakhs to the total revenue of Rs 95.18 Lakhs for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can break its stagnant revenue trend of Rs 0.90 Cr per quarter and observe the impact of the low promoter holding (12.1%) on corporate governance.