📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 12:03
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Cybele Industries Q1 Revenue up 125% YoY to ₹8.78 Cr; Total Income falls on lower Other Income
Cybele Industries reported a 125% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹8.78 Cr for Q1 FY27. However, total income fell to ₹8.92 Cr from ₹13.77 Cr in the same quarter last year, primarily due to a sharp decline in 'Other Income' from ₹9.87 Cr to just ₹0.14 Cr. The company's long-term borrowings increased by 80% to ₹2.54 Cr since March 2026. The board also approved material related-party transactions with two subsidiaries, Cybele Electra and Cybele Electronics, subject to shareholder approval.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a quarter dominated by non-operating income to one driven by core operations, while also initiating approvals for significant transactions with its subsidiaries.
Why it mattersThe shift to operational revenue is structurally positive, but the high material cost ratio and reliance on related-party transactions with subsidiaries require close scrutiny regarding profitability and governance.
Revenue from operations (Q1): ₹878.49 LacsOther Income (Q1): ₹13.93 LacsLong-term Borrowings: ₹253.72 LacsNet Worth: ₹6,616.72 LacsMaterial Cost/Revenue Ratio: 93.2%
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to slightly cautious movement as the market weighs the strong operational growth against the significant drop in total income and high material costs.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale its core wires and cables business profitably and the outcome of its material related-party transactions.
⚠ Risk flags
- High material cost ratio (93%)
- Significant volatility in Other Income
- Material Related Party Transactions with subsidiaries
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 125% YoY to ₹878.49 Lacs from ₹390.11 Lacs.
Other income plummeted 98.6% YoY to ₹13.93 Lacs from ₹986.64 Lacs in the base quarter.
Cost of materials consumed reached ₹819.12 Lacs, representing 93.2% of operational revenue.
Long-term borrowings increased to ₹253.72 Lacs from ₹140.62 Lacs in March 2026.
Net worth remained stable at ₹6,616.72 Lacs as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM notice for details on the 'Material Related Party Transactions' and track if the company can improve its thin gross margins, as material costs currently consume over 93% of revenue.
Cybele Industries Q1 Revenue Grows 125% YoY to ₹8.78 Cr; Approves Material RPTs
Cybele Industries reported a strong operational performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations rising to ₹8.78 Cr from ₹3.90 Cr in the year-ago period. However, total income declined from ₹13.77 Cr to ₹8.92 Cr due to a significant reduction in other income, which was ₹9.87 Cr in Q1 FY26. The board approved material related party transactions with subsidiaries Cybele Electra and Cybele Electronics, subject to shareholder approval. Additionally, the company appointed Mr. S. Muralikrishna as an Independent Director to strengthen board governance.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a shift toward higher core operational revenue while formalizing material transaction frameworks with its subsidiaries.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with a ₹54 Cr market cap, the 125% jump in operational revenue is significant, though the sharp drop in other income highlights the volatility in its historical net profit figures.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹8.78 CrRevenue YoY Growth: 125%Other Income (Q1 FY27): ₹0.14 CrInventory: ₹9.65 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~26.6%
📅 Short termThe stock may see mixed reactions; while core revenue growth is strong, the lower total income compared to the previous year's high base (due to other income) may limit upside.
📈 Long termThe company's ability to maintain operational growth and improve its operating margins (currently -9.1% TTM) will be the key structural driver for valuation re-rating.
⚠ Risk flags
- Material related party transactions with subsidiaries
- High volatility in non-operating income
- Micro-cap liquidity and execution risks
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 125% YoY to ₹8.78 Cr in Q1 FY27.
Total income fell 35% YoY to ₹8.92 Cr due to other income dropping from ₹9.87 Cr to ₹0.14 Cr.
Inventory levels rose to ₹9.65 Cr as of June 2026, up from ₹8.32 Cr in March 2026.
Approved material Related Party Transactions with subsidiaries Cybele Electra and Cybele Electronics.
Appointed Mr. S. Muralikrishna, a CS and Law graduate with 30 years of experience, as an Independent Director.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming 33rd AGM for specific details regarding the 'Material Related Party Transactions' and assess if the operational revenue growth can be sustained without relying on volatile other income.
Cybele Industries Board Meeting on Aug 11 to Approve Q1 Results and Material RPTs
Cybele Industries has scheduled a board meeting for August 11, 2026, to approve its un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. A critical agenda item is the approval of 'Material Related Party Transactions' involving its subsidiaries, Cybele Electra and Cybele Electronics. The company, with a small market cap of ₹50 Cr, reported a high TTM PAT of ₹36 Cr despite an operating margin of -9.1%, making the upcoming results and subsidiary dealings highly relevant for transparency. The board will also confirm the 33rd AGM details and appoint an Additional Independent Director.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is initiating its Q1 FY27 reporting cycle and seeking formal board approval for significant transactions with its subsidiary companies.
Why it mattersFor a company with ₹33 Cr TTM revenue, transactions with subsidiaries are often material. The meeting will also clarify the sustainability of the recent earnings spike (TTM EPS of ₹32.70) which has led to an unusually low P/E of 1.4.
Board Meeting Date: 11/08/2026Market Cap: ₹50 CrTTM Revenue: ₹33 CrTTM PAT: ₹36 CrOperating Profit Margin: -9.1%
📅 Short termThe stock may see volatility leading up to and following the August 11 results, especially regarding the disclosure of subsidiary transactions.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on whether the company can translate its high net profit into consistent operating cash flow and how the subsidiary relationships evolve.
⚠ Risk flags
- Material Related Party Transactions
- Negative Operating Profit Margin (-9.1%)
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Board meeting scheduled for August 11, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 results.
Approval sought for Material Related Party Transactions with two subsidiaries: Cybele Electra and Cybele Electronics.
Appointment of Mr. Muralikrishna as an Additional Independent Director to be noted.
Review of the Secretarial Audit Report for the financial year ended March 31, 2026.
Finalization of the date, time, and venue for the 33rd Annual General Meeting (AGM).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the specific details of the 'Material Related Party Transactions' once disclosed, as these can significantly impact the cash flows of a micro-cap company. Additionally, check if the high net profit trend from FY26 (₹35 Cr) persists into Q1 FY27 given the negative operating margins.