📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 15:16
104 analysed today
FollowTelegram
104
Today
151,548
All-time analysed
43,431
Positive
6,735
Negative
92,565
Neutral
8,749
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
7 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
4.48% stake sold by Promoter Mayadevi Krishnavtar Kabra in open market
Mayadevi Krishnavtar Kabra, a promoter of Disha Resources Ltd, sold 3,28,000 equity shares on August 10, 2026. This transaction represents a 4.48% stake in the company, executed through the open market. Following this sale, her individual holding has decreased from 12.61% to 8.13%. For a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only ₹27 Cr, a single-day divestment of this magnitude by a promoter is notable.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA significant promoter has reduced her stake in the company by 4.48% through open market sales.
Why it mattersPromoter selling in the open market can indicate a need for personal liquidity or a potential lack of confidence in near-term valuations, often creating immediate supply pressure on the stock price.
Shares Sold: 3,28,000Percentage Stake Sold: 4.48%Post-Transaction Holding: 8.13%Transaction Date: 10th August 2026Market Capitalization: ₹27 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure as the market absorbs the 4.48% equity sold by the promoter.
📈 Long termThe long-term impact is limited unless further selling by the promoter group (currently 49%) occurs, which could signal a change in management control or business direction.
⚠ Risk flags
- Promoter selling in open market
- High impact cost due to micro-cap status
- Low revenue base (₹1 Cr TTM)
Key Highlights
3,28,000 equity shares sold by promoter Mayadevi Krishnavtar Kabra on August 10, 2026.
4.48% of the total paid-up share capital divested in the open market.
Individual promoter holding reduced from 12.61% (9,22,448 shares) to 8.13% (5,94,448 shares).
Total paid-up equity capital of the company remains at 73,15,500 shares of ₹10 each.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming September 2026 shareholding pattern to determine if this sale is part of a broader promoter group exit or an isolated liquidity event by one individual.
4.48% Stake Sale by Promoter Mayadevi Kabra via Open Market
Mayadevi Krishnavtar Kabra, a promoter of Disha Resources Ltd, sold 3,28,000 equity shares on August 10, 2026. This transaction, conducted through the open market, represents 4.48% of the company's total paid-up capital. Following this sale, her individual holding has decreased from 12.61% to 8.13%. This divestment is significant given the company's micro-cap status (Rs 27 Cr) and low TTM revenue of Rs 1 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA key promoter reduced her individual stake in the company by 4.48% through open market sales.
Why it mattersPromoter selling in the open market can indicate a lack of immediate upside conviction or a need for liquidity, which can negatively impact sentiment for a company with a market cap of only Rs 27 Cr.
Shares Sold: 3,28,000Stake Sold: 4.48%Post-Sale Holding: 8.13%Total Paid-up Shares: 73,15,500Market Cap: Rs 27 Cr
📅 Short termThe open market sale may create immediate supply pressure on the stock, potentially leading to price volatility in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless this precedes a complete exit by the promoter group or a change in management control.
⚠ Risk flags
- Promoter selling in open market
- Extremely low revenue (Rs 1 Cr TTM)
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Promoter sold 3,28,000 equity shares on August 10, 2026, via open market
The sale represents 4.48% of the total paid-up share capital of 73,15,500 shares
Individual promoter holding reduced from 12.61% (9,22,448 shares) to 8.13% (5,94,448 shares)
The company has a very small revenue base of Rs 1.44 Cr for FY26
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the promoter holding trend in the upcoming September 2026 shareholding pattern to see if other group members are also divesting. In micro-cap stocks, significant promoter selling in the open market often warrants caution regarding near-term price stability.
2.67% Stake Sale: Promoter Satynarayan Kabra Exits Entire Holding in Disha Resources
Satynarayan Kabra, a promoter of Disha Resources Ltd, sold his entire individual stake of 1,94,615 shares (2.67%) on August 7, 2026. The transaction was executed through the open market, reducing his personal holding from 2.67% to 0%. This exit is notable given the company's micro-cap status (Rs 27 Cr market cap) and minimal TTM revenue of Rs 1 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA member of the promoter group, Satynarayan Kabra, has completely liquidated his 2.67% equity stake in the company.
Why it mattersA complete exit by a promoter in a micro-cap company with negative profitability and low revenue (Rs 1 Cr TTM) often signals a lack of long-term commitment or potential changes in the promoter group structure.
Shares Sold: 1,94,615Stake Sold (%): 2.67%Post-sale Holding: 0%Transaction Date: 07-Aug-2026Total Equity Shares: 73,15,500
📅 Short termThe open market sale of 2.67% of the company's equity may create short-term supply pressure and negative sentiment on the stock price.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless this exit precedes a larger change in management or a complete takeover, especially given the company's stagnant financial performance.
⚠ Risk flags
- Promoter exit
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Weak financial fundamentals (TTM PAT -0 Cr)
Key Highlights
Disposal of 1,94,615 equity shares representing 2.67% of the company's paid-up capital
Promoter Satynarayan Kabra's individual holding reduced from 2.67% to 0.00%
Transaction completed on August 7, 2026, via open market sale
Company's total equity base consists of 73,15,500 shares of Rs 10 each
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming September 2026 shareholding pattern to see if this exit is isolated or part of a broader trend among the promoter group, which held 49.0% as of June 2026.
6.21% Stake Sale by Promoter Satynarayan Kabra in Disha Resources
Promoter Satynarayan Kabra sold 4,54,385 equity shares, representing a 6.21% stake in Disha Resources, through the open market on August 4, 2026. This transaction significantly reduces his individual holding from 9.36% to 3.15%. For a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only Rs 27 Cr and TTM revenue of Rs 1 Cr, a 6% stake disposal by a promoter is a material liquidity event that may impact market sentiment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPromoter Satynarayan Kabra has liquidated approximately 66% of his personal holding in the company via open market sales.
Why it mattersA significant stake sale by a promoter in a micro-cap company often signals a reduction in 'skin-in-the-game' and can create short-term selling pressure on the stock price.
Shares Sold: 4,54,385Stake Sold (%): 6.21%Pre-sale Holding (%): 9.36%Post-sale Holding (%): 3.15%Transaction Date: 04 August, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure or increased volatility as the market absorbs the 6.21% supply of shares sold in the open market.
📈 Long termThe reduction in promoter holding, combined with the company's low TTM revenue of Rs 1 Cr and negative OPM, suggests a cautious outlook unless a new strategic investor emerges.
⚠ Risk flags
- Promoter selling significant stake
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Weak financial performance (TTM PAT Rs -0 Cr)
Key Highlights
Disposal of 4,54,385 equity shares (6.21% stake) on August 4, 2026
Promoter's individual holding reduced from 9.36% to 3.15% post-transaction
Sale executed through the open market mode
Total paid-up share capital remains at 73,15,500 equity shares of Rs 10 each
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming September 2026 shareholding pattern to identify if this stake was absorbed by retail investors or a new institutional/HNW buyer, and watch for further promoter exits.
6.21% Stake Sold by Promoter Satynarayan Kabra via Open Market
Satynarayan Kabra, a promoter of Disha Resources Ltd, sold 4,54,385 equity shares representing 6.21% of the company's total paid-up capital on August 4, 2026. This open-market transaction significantly reduced his individual holding from 9.36% to 3.15%. Given the company's micro-cap status (Rs 27 Cr market cap) and low TTM revenue of Rs 1 Cr, a large promoter exit is a notable event for shareholders.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA significant promoter, Satynarayan Kabra, has liquidated nearly two-thirds of his individual holding in the company.
Why it mattersLarge open-market sales by promoters in micro-cap companies often signal a lack of confidence or a shift in control, potentially impacting stock liquidity and price stability.
Shares Sold: 4,54,385Percentage Stake Sold: 6.21%Holding Before Sale: 9.36%Holding After Sale: 3.15%Transaction Date: 04 August 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure as the market absorbs the 6.21% supply released by the promoter.
📈 Long termStructural concern as the promoter reduces skin-in-the-game in a company with negligible revenue and negative profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Promoter selling significant stake
- Low revenue base (Rs 1 Cr TTM)
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Disposal of 4,54,385 equity shares on August 4, 2026, through the open market
Promoter's individual stake reduced by 6.21% of the total share capital
Post-transaction individual holding stands at 2,30,615 shares or 3.15%
Total paid-up equity capital of the company is 73,15,500 shares of Rs 10 each
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming September 2026 shareholding pattern to see if this sale is part of a broader promoter group exit or a localized liquidity event.
₹73.17 Lakh Q1 Revenue: Disha Resources Reports Higher Revenue but Persistent Net Loss
Disha Resources reported a significant jump in revenue to ₹73.17 Lakhs for Q1 FY27, compared to just ₹2.93 Lakhs in the same quarter last year. Despite this growth, the company remains operationally weak, posting a net loss of ₹6.83 Lakhs for the quarter. Total comprehensive income turned positive at ₹167.91 Lakhs, but this was entirely driven by a ₹246.55 Lakh gain in the fair value of equity investments (OCI), not core business operations. The operating margin remains negative at -13.05%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company saw a sharp increase in trading revenue compared to the previous year, though it failed to translate this into a net profit.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹26 Cr market cap, the scale of operations is extremely small; the reliance on investment gains for comprehensive income suggests the core business model is still maturing.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹73.17 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): ₹6.83 LakhsOCI Gain (Equity Instruments): ₹246.55 LakhsOperating Margin: -13.05%Net Worth: ₹11.44 Cr
📅 Short termThe market may note the revenue growth, but the lack of operational profitability is likely to keep sentiment cautious in the near term.
📈 Long termThe company's long-term viability depends on scaling its trading operations to a level that covers fixed costs and generates consistent operating cash flow.
⚠ Risk flags
- Persistent operational losses
- High reliance on investment valuation gains for comprehensive income
- Extremely small scale of operations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations surged to ₹73.17 Lakhs from ₹2.93 Lakhs in the year-ago period.
Net loss for the quarter stood at ₹6.83 Lakhs, slightly wider than the ₹6.30 Lakh loss in Q1 FY26.
Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹167.91 Lakhs, primarily due to ₹246.55 Lakhs in fair value gains on equity instruments.
Operating margin was reported at -13.05%, indicating core business costs still exceed revenues.
The 'Trading Others' segment contributed 100% of the quarterly revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor whether the sudden increase in 'Trading Others' revenue is sustainable and if it can lead to operational break-even, as the current bottom line is heavily influenced by non-cash investment valuation changes.
Disha Resources Q1 Results: Revenue Jumps to Rs 0.73 Cr; Reports Net Loss of Rs 0.07 Cr
Disha Resources reported a significant jump in revenue to Rs 73.17 Lakhs for Q1 FY27, compared to just Rs 2.94 Lakhs in the year-ago period. Despite the top-line growth, the company remains operationally weak with an operating margin of -13.05% and a net loss of Rs 6.83 Lakhs. A substantial gain of Rs 246.55 Lakhs in Other Comprehensive Income (OCI) from equity instrument valuations led to a positive Total Comprehensive Income of Rs 167.91 Lakhs. The company's net worth stands at Rs 11.44 Cr, and it continues to operate with zero debt.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reported its unaudited financial results for Q1 FY27, showing a sharp increase in trading revenue but continued net losses.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with TTM revenue of only Rs 1 Cr, this quarter's revenue represents 73% of the previous full year's total, though the lack of core profitability remains a concern.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 73.17 LakhsNet Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 6.83 LakhsQ1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 73.17%Operating Margin: -13.05%Net Worth: Rs 11.44 CrDebt-Equity Ratio: 0.00
📅 Short termThe stock may see some interest due to the high revenue growth percentage, but the operational loss and small absolute numbers suggest limited momentum.
📈 Long termLimited; the business model is heavily reliant on trading and investment gains, which are inherently volatile and lack structural predictability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Negative operating margins
- High reliance on non-cash OCI gains for total income
- Extremely small scale of operations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to Rs 73.17 Lakhs from Rs 2.94 Lakhs in the same quarter last year.
Reported a net loss of Rs 6.83 Lakhs for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Other Comprehensive Income (OCI) showed a gain of Rs 246.55 Lakhs due to fair value changes in equity instruments.
Operating margin for the quarter was negative at -13.05%.
Total segment assets reported at Rs 2,581.06 Lakhs as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the 'Trading Others' segment revenue, which drove the Q1 growth, and check if the company can achieve operational break-even without relying on volatile investment valuation gains.