📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-06 14:40
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
10 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Open Offer Corrigendum Issued for Acquisition of up to 23.42 Lakh Shares in RR Metalmakers
RR MetalMakers India Ltd has submitted a newspaper corrigendum regarding an open offer for acquiring up to 23,42,295 equity shares of the company. The offer is being made by RB International Holdings Limited, Suyog Yogesh Desai, and Nikita Suyog Desai via Vivro Financial Services. The open offer represents a significant change or entry of new acquirers into the micro-cap company (market cap Rs 40 Cr). The corrigendum modifies earlier disclosures made in the Public Announcement, Detailed Public Statement, and Draft Letter of Offer.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedAcquirers published a corrigendum amending the Public Announcement, Detailed Public Statement, and Draft Letter of Offer for their ongoing open offer.
Why it mattersThe acquisition of up to 23.42 lakh shares could reshape the company's ownership structure and management control in a small-cap entity with an Rs 40 Cr market cap.
Shares under Open Offer: 23,42,295Publication Date: October 06, 2026Market Capitalization: Rs 40 Cr
📅 Short termTrading sentiment will be dictated by the open offer price and the updated terms outlined in the final Letter of Offer.
📈 Long termStructural changes will depend on whether the acquirers assume operational control and execute a turnaround for the currently loss-making business (TTM PAT Rs -1 Cr).
⚠ Risk flags
- Pending final regulatory reviews and closing of the open offer
- Company is currently loss-making (TTM PAT Rs -1 Cr, OPM 0.9%)
Key Highlights
Open offer for acquisition of up to 23,42,295 equity shares of RR Metalmakers India Ltd
Acquisition being undertaken by RB International Holdings Limited, Suyog Yogesh Desai, and Nikita Suyog Desai
Manager to the offer is Vivro Financial Services Private Limited
Corrigendum published in newspapers on October 06, 2026, updating previous offer documents
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the Letter of Offer and schedule of activities for details on the offer price, tendering dates, and post-transaction shareholding pattern.
RR MetalMakers Approves Q1 Standalone Unaudited Financial Results
RR MetalMakers India Ltd reported the outcome of its Board of Directors meeting held on August 14, 2026. The board approved the standalone unaudited financial results along with the Limited Review Report for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026. Detailed revenue and profit figures were not included in the primary outcome letter extract. The company operates with a TTM revenue base of Rs 110 Cr and a market capitalization of Rs 53 Cr.
Confidence: LOW
What changedThe Board of Directors has formally approved and taken on record the unaudited standalone financial results for Q1 ended June 30, 2026.
Why it mattersProvides updated operational and financial performance for the first quarter of the fiscal year for a micro-cap metal trading business.
Quarter ended: June 30, 2026Meeting duration: 30 minutes (04:00 p.m. to 04:30 p.m.)Quarterly revenue: not disclosedQuarterly net profit: not disclosed
📅 Short termMarket reaction will depend on the detailed revenue and net profit figures disclosed in the full earnings annexure.
📈 Long termLimited significance from the procedural outcome notice alone; sustainable turnaround in operational profitability remains key.
⚠ Risk flags
- Financial figures omitted in text extract
- Historical low operating margins (TTM OPM around 1.0%)
Key Highlights
Board meeting commenced at 04:00 p.m. and concluded at 04:30 p.m. on August 14, 2026
Approved standalone unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Took on record the Limited Review Report for the first quarter ended June 30, 2026
Detailed financial numbers for the quarter were not disclosed in the outcome text extract
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the full financial statements attachment on BSE to evaluate quarterly revenue growth, operating margins, and net profitability against TTM performance.
₹23.85 Open Offer for 26% Stake in RR MetalMakers India by RB International Holdings
RB International Holdings Limited (UK) and associates have filed a Draft Letter of Offer to acquire up to 23,42,295 shares, representing a 26% stake in RR MetalMakers India Ltd. The offer price of ₹23.85 per share is at a significant discount (~65%) to the current market price of ₹69.2. This mandatory open offer follows a Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) for a change in control of the company. The tendering period is scheduled to run from September 23, 2026, to October 7, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA change in control is underway as a UK-based entity (RB International Holdings) and associates have initiated a mandatory open offer following an underlying share purchase agreement.
Why it mattersThis represents a potential shift in strategic direction for a micro-cap company (₹54 Cr market cap) that is currently loss-making and operating with very thin margins (1% OPM).
Offer Price: ₹23.85Current Market Price: ₹69.2Offer Size (Shares): 23,42,295Stake Offered: 26%Offer Value vs Net Worth: ~93%
📅 Short termThe stock may remain volatile due to the large gap between the offer price and market price, though ESM Stage 2 restrictions will limit trading volumes.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends entirely on the new promoters' ability to leverage the existing metal trading business and improve the current ROCE of 1%.
⚠ Risk flags
- Offer price is at a ~65% discount to CMP
- Company is under ESM Stage 2 surveillance
- Negative TTM PAT of ₹2 crore
- Acquirer-1 is a foreign entity subject to FEMA regulations
Key Highlights
Open offer to acquire 23,42,295 equity shares representing 26% of the total share capital.
Offer price fixed at ₹23.85 per share, significantly below the current market price of ₹69.2.
Acquisition triggered by a Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) involving RB International Holdings Limited (UK).
The company is currently under Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM) Stage 2, restricting liquidity.
Total potential outlay for the open offer is approximately ₹5.58 crore at the stated price.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor for any upward revision in the offer price before September 21, 2026, and evaluate the new management's track record given the company's current negative TTM PAT of ₹2 crore.
₹23.85 Open Offer for 26% Stake in RR MetalMakers India Ltd
RR MetalMakers India Ltd has received a Draft Letter of Offer for an open offer to acquire up to 23,42,295 equity shares, representing a 26% stake in the company. The offer is being made by RB International Holdings Limited (UK) along with Suyog Yogesh Desai and Nikita Suyog Desai at a price of ₹23.85 per share. This offer price is at a significant ~65% discount to the current market price of ₹69.2. The tendering period for shareholders is scheduled to open on September 23, 2026, and close on October 7, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formally received the Draft Letter of Offer from the acquirers, moving the proposed 26% stake acquisition into the regulatory execution phase.
Why it mattersThis represents a potential change in control or significant ownership shift for a micro-cap company (₹54 Cr market cap) that is currently loss-making (TTM PAT of ₹-2 Cr).
Offer Price: ₹23.85Offer Size (%): 26%Current Market Price: ₹69.2Total Offer Value: ₹5.59 CrOffer Value vs Market Cap: ~10.3%
📅 Short termThe stock may experience volatility as the market digests the low offer price, which acts as a very low valuation floor compared to recent price action.
📈 Long termThe entry of new acquirers, including a UK-based entity, could lead to a structural shift in the company's metal trading business, which currently operates on thin 1% margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- Massive 65% discount of offer price to market price
- Company is currently loss-making with a TTM PAT of ₹-2 Cr
- Extremely low operating margins of 1.0%
Key Highlights
Offer price of ₹23.85 per share is a 65.5% discount to the current market price of ₹69.2
Acquisition target of 23,42,295 shares representing 26% of the total equity share capital
Total potential consideration for the open offer is approximately ₹5.59 Cr
Tendering period scheduled to run from September 23, 2026, to October 7, 2026
Acquirers include a UK-based entity, RB International Holdings Limited
👀 What to Watch
Monitor for any upward revision of the offer price by the September 21, 2026 deadline and review the Independent Directors' recommendation due by September 18, 2026. Given the current market price is significantly higher than the offer price, the offer is currently unattractive for retail participation.
26% Open Offer for RR MetalMakers India Ltd by RB International Holdings and Others
RB International Holdings Limited (UK), along with Suyog and Nikita Desai, has issued a Detailed Public Statement to acquire up to 23,42,295 shares, representing 26% of RR MetalMakers India Ltd. This follows a Public Announcement made on July 30, 2026, under SEBI SAST Regulations. The lead acquirer is a UK-based investment firm with a consolidated income of £58.5 million (approx. ₹711 crore) for FY25, which is significantly larger than the target company's TTM revenue of ₹110 crore. The offer indicates a potential change in control or substantial acquisition for the ₹60 crore market cap company.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA formal Detailed Public Statement has been published, progressing the mandatory open offer process for a 26% stake acquisition by a new group of acquirers.
Why it mattersThe acquisition involves a UK-based entity with revenues (~₹711 cr) roughly 6.4 times larger than the target company's TTM revenue (₹110 cr), potentially providing the loss-making target company with better financial backing and scale.
Offer Size (Shares): 23,42,295Offer Size (%): 26.00%Acquirer FY25 Revenue: £58.53 millionAcquirer vs Target Revenue Ratio: ~6.4xTarget Market Cap: ₹60 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock price is likely to be influenced by the offer price once the full Letter of Offer details are processed by the market; expect volatility around the tendering period.
📈 Long termIf the acquisition leads to a change in management, the company may benefit from the acquirer's larger balance sheet and international presence, though the core trading business remains low-margin (1% OPM).
⚠ Risk flags
- Target company is currently loss-making (TTM PAT -₹2 Cr)
- Low operating margins (1.0%)
- Execution risk related to the takeover process
Key Highlights
Open offer to acquire up to 23,42,295 fully paid-up equity shares representing 26.00% of the share capital.
Lead Acquirer (RB International) reported a consolidated PAT of £3.07 million (₹37.4 crore) for the year ended December 30, 2025.
Acquirer 1's consolidated net worth stood at £19.45 million (₹244.4 crore) as of March 31, 2026.
The offer is triggered under Regulations 3(1) and 4 of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011.
Vivro Financial Services Private Limited is acting as the Manager to the Offer.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Letter of Offer to confirm the specific Offer Price and compare it against the current market price of ₹76.3 to evaluate the benefit of tendering shares.
26% Open Offer for RR MetalMakers India Ltd by UK-based RB International Holdings
RB International Holdings Limited (UK), along with Suyog and Nikita Desai, has issued a Detailed Public Statement to acquire 23,42,295 shares (26% stake) of RR MetalMakers India Ltd. The lead acquirer is a significantly larger entity, reporting FY25 consolidated income of £58.53 million (approx. ₹711.5 crore), which is 6.47x the target company's TTM revenue of ₹110 crore. This open offer follows a Public Announcement made on July 30, 2026, and indicates a potential change in control or significant strategic investment. The acquirer's consolidated net worth stood at ₹244.4 crore as of March 31, 2026, providing substantial financial backing compared to the target's ₹6 crore net worth.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA UK-based investment firm and its promoters are seeking to acquire a 26% stake in RR MetalMakers India Ltd through a formal open offer process.
Why it mattersThe acquisition by a much larger international entity (6.5x revenue size) could provide the loss-making target company with necessary capital, better management, and international business synergies in the metal trading sector.
Offer Size (Shares): 23,42,295Offer Size (%): 26.00%Acquirer FY25 Income: £58.53 millionAcquirer vs Target Revenue: ~6.47xAcquirer Net Worth (Mar 2026): ₹244.4 croreOffer Price: not disclosed
📅 Short termThe stock price is likely to react to the open offer price once it is formally announced in the Letter of Offer; the involvement of a large UK entity may support sentiment.
📈 Long termIf the acquisition leads to a management change or capital infusion, it could structurally improve the company's currently weak margins (1.0%) and negative PAT.
⚠ Risk flags
- Target company is currently loss-making (₹-2 Cr PAT)
- High P/B ratio of 10.1
- Execution risk of the open offer and potential for low public participation if the offer price is unattractive
Key Highlights
Open offer to acquire up to 23,42,295 fully paid-up equity shares representing 26.00% of the equity capital.
Lead acquirer RB International Holdings reported a consolidated PAT of £3.08 million (approx. ₹37.4 crore) for the year ended Dec 2025.
Acquirer 1's total income for the three-month period ended March 31, 2026, reached £16.05 million (approx. ₹201.6 crore).
Acquirer 2 (Suyog Yogesh Desai) has a certified personal net worth of ₹2.71 crore as of July 30, 2026.
The target company RR MetalMakers has a market cap of only ₹61 crore, making the acquirer's ₹244.4 crore net worth highly significant.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should wait for the Letter of Offer to confirm the specific offer price per share and the tendering period dates to decide whether to participate in the exit opportunity.
Open Offer Launched for RR MetalMakers India by RB International Holdings and Others
RR MetalMakers India has received a Public Announcement for an Open Offer from RB International Holdings Limited and the Desai family (Suyog and Nikita Desai). This acquisition attempt follows SEBI (SAST) Regulations and comes at a time when the company is loss-making, with a TTM PAT of Rs -2 Cr. The company is a micro-cap with a market capitalization of only Rs 50 Cr and thin operating margins of 1.0%. Investors should await the Detailed Public Statement to understand the offer price and potential change in control.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedA formal takeover process has been initiated by a group of acquirers to purchase equity shares from the public shareholders.
Why it mattersThis could lead to a change in management or ownership structure for a company currently struggling with profitability and low ROCE (1.0%).
Market Capitalization: Rs 50 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 110 CrTTM Net Profit: Rs -2 CrOffer Price: not disclosedPromoter Holding: 70.66%
📅 Short termThe stock price is likely to be volatile and may move toward the anticipated offer price once the Detailed Public Statement is released.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the acquirers' ability to improve the 1.0% operating margins and turn the company profitable.
⚠ Risk flags
- Offer price may be lower than current market price
- Company is currently loss-making
- Low liquidity in micro-cap stocks
Key Highlights
Acquisition initiated by RB International Holdings Ltd and two individual acquirers on July 30, 2026.
The offer is managed by Vivro Financial Services Private Limited as per SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011.
Company reports a TTM revenue of Rs 110 Cr against a small market cap of Rs 50 Cr.
Current promoter holding stands at 70.66% as of June 2026.
The company has a high Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio of 8.3 despite negative earnings.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor for the upcoming Detailed Public Statement (DPS) to find the specific Offer Price and Offer Size. Compare the offer price to the current market price of Rs 64.0 to evaluate the exit opportunity.
70.66% Stake Sale at ₹23.85/Share Triggers Change in Control and Open Offer
The promoters of RR MetalMakers India Ltd have entered into a Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) to sell their entire 70.66% stake (63,65,924 shares) to RB International Holdings Limited and two individuals. The transaction is priced at ₹23.85 per share, totaling ₹15.18 crore, which represents a significant discount to the current market price of ₹64.0. This acquisition triggers a mandatory open offer for an additional 26% stake from public shareholders. Upon completion, the acquirers will take full management control and be classified as the new promoters.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is undergoing a complete change in ownership and management control as the existing promoters exit and a new set of acquirers takes over.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹50 Cr market cap and negative TTM PAT of -₹2 Cr, a change in leadership is a critical event that could redefine its operational and financial trajectory.
Stake being sold: 70.66%Deal Price per share: ₹23.85Current Market Price: ₹64.0Total Deal Value: ₹15.18 CrDeal Value vs Net Worth: ~253%Open Offer Size: 26%
📅 Short termThe stock may experience volatility due to the large gap between the transaction price (₹23.85) and the current market price (₹64.0).
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the new management's ability to improve the company's low OPM (1.0%) and ROCE (1.0%).
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant discount of deal price to market price
- Complete change in management control
- History of negative profitability (TTM PAT -₹2 Cr)
Key Highlights
Sale of 63,65,924 equity shares representing 70.66% of the total equity capital
Transaction price of ₹23.85 per share, totaling a consideration of ₹15.18 crore
Mandatory open offer triggered for up to 26% of the paid-up equity share capital
Current promoters Virat Sevantilal Shah (40.41%) and Alok Virat Shah (30.25%) to exit completely
Acquirers include RB International Holdings Limited, Suyog Yogesh Desai, and Nikita Suyog Desai
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Open Offer documents for details on the new management's background and their strategic plans to turn around the loss-making business.
70.66% Stake Sale at ₹23.85/share: Change in Control for RR MetalMakers
The current promoters of RR MetalMakers India Ltd are exiting the company by selling their entire 70.66% stake (63,65,924 shares) to RB International Holdings Limited and two individuals. The transaction is priced at ₹23.85 per share, totaling ₹15.18 crore, which represents a significant discount of approximately 63% to the current market price of ₹64.0. This triggers a mandatory open offer for an additional 26% stake from public shareholders, leading to a complete change in management and control.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) was executed on July 30, 2026, facilitating a complete exit of the existing promoters and a transfer of control to new acquirers.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹50 Cr market cap and negative earnings, a change in control is a major structural event that could lead to a business turnaround or a shift in strategic direction.
Stake being sold: 70.66%Sale price per share: ₹23.85Current Market Price: ₹64.0Total Consideration: ₹15.18 CrOpen Offer Size: 26%
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure or high volatility as the transaction price (₹23.85) is significantly lower than the current market price (₹64.0).
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is entirely dependent on the new management's ability to improve the company's low operating margins (1.0%) and return to profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant discount of deal price to market price
- Change in management control
- Company is currently loss-making at the PAT level
Key Highlights
Sale of 63,65,924 equity shares representing 70.66% of the total equity capital
Transaction price fixed at ₹23.85 per share, totaling ₹15.18 crore
Mandatory open offer triggered for up to 26% of the total paid-up equity share capital
Acquirers include RB International Holdings Limited, Suyog Yogesh Desai, and Nikita Suyog Desai
Existing promoters Virat Sevantilal Shah and Alok Virat Shah to be reclassified as public shareholders
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming Open Offer documents to understand the background of the new acquirers and their strategic plans for the company, especially given the current loss-making status (TTM PAT of -₹2 Cr).
RR MetalMakers FY26: Net Loss of ₹1.52 Cr following manufacturing plant disposal
RR MetalMakers India Ltd reported a net loss of ₹151.96 Lakhs for FY 2025-26, a sharp reversal from the ₹314.79 Lakhs profit in the previous year. The downturn is primarily attributed to the disposal of the company's manufacturing plant, which impacted overall profitability and reduced the Net Profit Ratio to -0.77%. While sales turnover increased, the Debt-Equity ratio worsened to 1.57 from 1.00, and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) fell from 45.34% to 15.53%. The company is currently focusing on recovering 'tied-up' funds in trade receivables.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a profitable manufacturing-and-trading entity to a loss-making state following the disposal of its manufacturing plant during FY 2025-26.
Why it mattersThe disposal of the manufacturing plant has fundamentally altered the company's asset base and margin profile, leading to a significant drop in ROCE and a net loss, despite higher sales turnover.
Net Loss (FY26): ₹151.96 LakhsDebt-Equity Ratio: 1.57ROCE: 15.53%Current Assets: ₹4,986.59 LakhsInventory Turnover Ratio: 4.66AGM Date: August 07, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may face negative sentiment in the short term due to the reported net loss and the structural change in the business model.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is uncertain as the company must demonstrate it can generate sustainable profits from its remaining operations without its manufacturing plant.
⚠ Risk flags
- Net loss for the financial year
- Disposal of core manufacturing assets
- Increasing Debt-Equity ratio
- Funds tied up in trade receivables
Key Highlights
Reported a net loss of ₹151.96 Lakhs in FY26 vs a profit of ₹314.79 Lakhs in FY25
Debt-Equity ratio increased by 57.14% to 1.57 due to debt rising to ₹1,315.42 Lakhs
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) plummeted to 15.53% from 45.34% year-on-year
Inventory turnover ratio improved significantly by 103.99% to 4.66
Net Profit Ratio declined to -0.77% from 3.23% following the disposal of manufacturing operations
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM on August 07, 2026, for management's strategy to stabilize the business post-plant disposal and the progress on recovering trade receivables.