📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-29 12:51
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,859
All-time analysed
43,535
Positive
6,743
Negative
92,744
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
7 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Open Offer for 26% Stake in Mayur Leather Products at Rs 27.92 per Share
Bonanza Portfolio has submitted a Draft Letter of Offer for an open offer to acquire up to 12,57,048 equity shares (representing 26.00% of voting share capital) of Mayur Leather Products Ltd. The offer is being made by Mr. Ghanshyam Hansrajani at a price of Rs 27.92 per share in cash. This follows a share purchase agreement triggering a change in control and management under SEBI Takeover Regulations. The proposed tendering period is scheduled to open on November 09, 2026, and close on November 23, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSubmission of the Draft Letter of Offer initiating the formal 26% open offer process following a change in control agreement.
Why it mattersThe open offer triggers a change of management and control for the target company, with the offer price (Rs 27.92) representing a discount to the recent market price of Rs 38.4.
Offer shares: 12,57,048Offer size (% of voting capital): 26.00%Offer price per share: Rs 27.92Offer opening date: November 09, 2026Offer closing date: November 23, 2026
📅 Short termMarket trading price may adjust to the open offer benchmark of Rs 27.92 per share as shareholders await SEBI approval and the final Letter of Offer.
📈 Long termThe company's long-term trajectory depends entirely on the incoming promoter's business revival plan, given zero current operating revenue and a small net worth base.
⚠ Risk flags
- Offer price of Rs 27.92 is below current market price (Rs 38.4)
- Company currently generates negligible/zero operational revenue
- Transaction subject to SEBI comments and regulatory approvals
Key Highlights
Open offer to acquire up to 12,57,048 shares or 26.00% of total voting capital
Offer price fixed at Rs 27.92 per equity share payable in cash
Acquisition entails a formal change in control and management to acquirer Mr. Ghanshyam Hansrajani
Tendering period scheduled from November 09, 2026, to November 23, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track SEBI's receipt of observations on the Draft Letter of Offer (expected by October 22, 2026) and the Independent Directors' committee recommendations by November 05, 2026.
Detailed Public Statement Issued for Open Offer to Acquire 26.50% Stake at ₹15/Share
Acquirer Ghanshyam Hansrajani has entered into a Share Purchase Agreement to acquire 12,81,257 shares (26.50% stake) of Mayur Leather Products Limited from existing promoters for ₹1.92 crore. The transaction triggered a mandatory open offer, leading to the publication of this Detailed Public Statement on September 22, 2026. The negotiated share purchase price is ₹15.00 per share, which stands at a sharp discount to the prevailing market price of ₹38.40. Bonanza Portfolio Limited is acting as the Manager to the Offer.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFormal Detailed Public Statement published following an agreement for a 26.50% stake acquisition by Mr. Ghanshyam Hansrajani.
Why it mattersA 26.50% promoter stake sale signals a change in ownership and management control for a micro-cap company with virtually nil operating revenue.
Shares to be acquired under SPA: 12,81,257Percentage of share capital: 26.50%Acquisition price per share: ₹15.00Total SPA consideration: ₹1,92,18,855Total listed equity shares: 48,34,800
📅 Short termThe open offer process will proceed toward dispatching the Letter of Offer; market price could experience volatility given the deep discount of the negotiated deal (₹15.00) relative to current market price (₹38.40).
📈 Long termStructural changes depend on the new acquirer's business strategy, especially given the company's lack of operational revenue (₹0 Cr TTM).
⚠ Risk flags
- Negotiated acquisition price of ₹15.00 is significantly below prevailing market trading levels
- Target company reported zero revenue over recent quarters, presenting operational turnaround risk
Key Highlights
SPA executed on September 15, 2026, to acquire 12,81,257 equity shares representing 26.50% of voting share capital
Acquisition price fixed at ₹15.00 per share, aggregating to ₹1,92,18,855
The target company has 48,34,800 total fully paid-up equity shares listed on BSE and CSE
Trading turnover of 37,57,752 shares on BSE over the trailing 12 months reflects an annualized turnover of 77.72%
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming Letter of Offer for formal open offer tendering dates and pricing terms. Public shareholders should note the substantial gap between the market price of ₹38.40 and the agreement price of ₹15.00.
Ghanshyam Hansrajani to Acquire 26.50% Stake in Mayur Leather at ₹15/Share, Triggers Open Offer
Individual acquirer Mr. Ghanshyam Hansrajani has entered into a Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) to acquire 12,81,257 equity shares (26.50% stake) of Mayur Leather Products Ltd from existing promoter sellers. The transaction is priced at ₹15.00 per share, amounting to an aggregate consideration of ₹1.92 crore. This acquisition triggers a mandatory open offer under SEBI (SAST) Regulations for public shareholders. Notably, the negotiated price of ₹15 per share is at a steep discount to the recent market trading price of ₹38.4.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedA change of control and substantial acquisition was formalized via an SPA dated September 15, 2026, transferring 26.50% equity to Mr. Ghanshyam Hansrajani.
Why it mattersThe company has virtually zero operational revenue (TTM revenue ₹0 Cr) and high leverage; incoming ownership could lead to management reconstitution and business turnaround or redirection.
Shares to be acquired: 12,81,257Stake acquired via SPA: 26.50%Agreed price per share: ₹15.00Total SPA consideration: ₹1,92,18,855Acquirer Net Worth: ₹16.03 Crore
📅 Short termThe open offer process will proceed per SEBI timelines; the sharp discount of the SPA price (₹15) versus the prevailing market price (₹38.4) could introduce volatility.
📈 Long termFuture prospects hinge entirely on the new acquirer's strategy to revive operations, recapitalize the firm, or pivot business activities from currently dormant levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant gap between SPA deal price (₹15) and secondary market price (₹38.4)
- Company currently generates no material operating revenue (TTM ₹0 Cr)
- Execution and regulatory risks surrounding takeover completion and potential business restructuring
Key Highlights
Acquisition of 12,81,257 shares representing 26.50% voting capital via SPA
Agreed purchase price is ₹15.00 per share, totaling ₹1.92 crore (₹1,92,18,855)
Acquirer Ghanshyam Hansrajani's certified net worth stands at ₹16.03 crore as of August 31, 2026
BSE trading turnover during preceding 12 months was 77.72% of listed shares (37,57,752 shares traded)
👀 What to Watch
Track the detailed open offer schedule, including the Letter of Offer dispatch and tendering period dates, and evaluate the final open offer price against current secondary market prices.
Mayur Leather Appoints New Statutory Auditor and Independent Director; AGM Set for Sept 25
Mayur Leather Products Ltd has announced a significant governance update, including the resignation of its Statutory Auditor, M/s Jain Paras Bilala & Co, effective August 13, 2026. The board has recommended M/s YG & Associates as the new Statutory Auditor for a five-year term and appointed Mr. Mahesh Bhatter, a Chartered Accountant, as an Independent Director for five years starting October 2026. These changes occur against a backdrop of zero TTM revenue and a significant decline in promoter holding from 64.01% in September 2025 to 40.69% in March 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is replacing its statutory auditor and adding a new independent director with a finance and accounting background.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company (Rs 11 Cr) with zero revenue and high debt-to-equity (1.23), changes in the statutory auditor and independent board members are critical governance events that require close monitoring.
Market Cap: Rs 11 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 0 CrPromoter Holding Change (6 months): -23.32%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.23AGM Date: September 25, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may remain volatile as the market processes the auditor resignation and the upcoming AGM details.
📈 Long termThe structural significance is limited unless the governance changes lead to a resumption of business operations and revenue generation.
⚠ Risk flags
- Statutory auditor resignation
- Zero revenue business model
- Significant decline in promoter holding
- High debt-to-equity ratio (1.23)
Key Highlights
Resignation of Statutory Auditor M/s Jain Paras Bilala & Co effective August 13, 2026.
Proposed appointment of M/s YG & Associates as Statutory Auditor for a 5-year term until 2031.
Appointment of Mr. Mahesh Bhatter as Independent Director for a 5-year term (Oct 2026 - Sept 2031).
41st Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, with a cut-off date of September 18, 2026.
Re-appointment of M/s Jain Kamal K & Associates as Internal Auditor for FY 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming AGM for shareholder approval of the new auditor and director, and scrutinize the annual report for explanations regarding the zero-revenue business model and the 23% drop in promoter holding over six months.
Statutory Auditor Resigns; New Auditor Proposed for 5-Year Term
Mayur Leather Products Ltd announced the resignation of its statutory auditor, M/s. Jain Paras Bilala & Co., effective August 13, 2026. The board has recommended M/s YG & Associates as the new statutory auditor for a five-year term (FY 2026-27 to 2030-31), subject to shareholder approval at the upcoming 41st AGM on September 25, 2026. Despite a market cap of ₹11 Cr, the company reported zero revenue for the TTM period and the last four quarters. Additionally, promoter holding has seen a sharp decline from 64.01% in June 2025 to 40.69% in March 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is replacing its statutory auditor and has appointed Mr. Mahesh Bhatter as a new Independent Director for a 5-year term starting October 2026.
Why it mattersAuditor transitions in micro-cap companies with zero operational revenue often signal governance risks or impending structural changes. The significant reduction in promoter skin-in-the-game further complicates the investment thesis.
TTM Revenue: ₹0 CrMarket Cap: ₹11 CrPromoter Holding (Mar 2026): 40.69%Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.23Auditor Appointment Term: 5 years
📅 Short termThe stock may face volatility or negative sentiment due to the auditor resignation and the lack of operational revenue in the Q1 FY27 results.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is highly uncertain given the absence of a revenue-generating business model and the ongoing exit of promoters.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor resignation
- Zero operational revenue
- Significant promoter stake reduction
- High debt relative to net worth (D/E 1.23)
Key Highlights
Resignation of Statutory Auditor M/s. Jain Paras Bilala & Co. effective August 13, 2026.
Proposed appointment of M/s YG & Associates for a 5-year term until the 46th AGM in 2031.
41st Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026.
Promoter holding dropped significantly by 23.32% over the last year to 40.69%.
TTM Revenue remains at ₹0 Cr despite a reported PAT of ₹1 Cr, suggesting non-operational income.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should scrutinize the full resignation letter of the outgoing auditor for any undisclosed concerns and monitor the 41st AGM proceedings. The lack of core business revenue and declining promoter stake are significant red flags requiring caution.
Mayur Leather Products Recommends New Statutory Auditor and Appoints Independent Director
Mayur Leather Products Ltd held a board meeting on August 13, 2026, to approve Q1 FY27 results and address significant governance changes. The current statutory auditor, M/s Jain Paras Bilala & Co., resigned effective immediately, with the board recommending M/s YG & Associates for a five-year term starting FY27. The company also recommended the appointment of Mr. Mahesh Bhatter as an Independent Director for five years. These changes come as the company reports zero TTM revenue and a high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.23 on a small market cap of Rs 11 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company is replacing its statutory auditor and adding a new independent director to its board while scheduling its 41st AGM.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with zero revenue and significant debt, changes in auditors and board composition are critical governance events that can impact regulatory compliance and investor confidence.
Market Cap: Rs 11 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 0 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.23New Auditor Term: 5 YearsAGM Date: September 25, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may remain volatile as the market processes the auditor resignation and awaits the detailed Q1 FY27 financial performance data.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook is limited until the company demonstrates a viable business model and generates consistent operational revenue.
⚠ Risk flags
- Statutory auditor resignation
- Zero operational revenue (TTM)
- High debt-to-equity ratio (1.23)
- Significant promoter stake reduction from 64% to 40.7% over the last year
Key Highlights
Statutory Auditor M/s Jain Paras Bilala & Co. resigned effective August 13, 2026, citing no material concerns.
M/s YG & Associates recommended as new Statutory Auditors for a 5-year term (FY27 to FY31).
41st Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 25, 2026, with a voting cut-off date of September 18, 2026.
Mr. Mahesh Bhatter recommended as Independent Director for a term from October 1, 2026, to September 30, 2031.
M/s Jain Kamal K & Associates re-appointed as Internal Auditors for the financial year 2026-27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the full Q1 FY27 financial results to check for any signs of operational revenue, given the current TTM revenue is Rs 0. Monitor the AGM outcomes for the formal approval of the new auditor and director appointments.
Statutory Auditor Jain Paras Bilala & Co. Resigns from Mayur Leather Products
M/s. Jain Paras Bilala & Co. has resigned as the statutory auditor of Mayur Leather Products Ltd, effective August 13, 2026, or upon approval of Q1 FY27 results. The auditor cited its internal 'engagement continuance policy' for the exit, stating there were no disagreements with management. This resignation is notable as the company currently reports zero operational revenue (TTM Rs 0 Cr) and has seen promoter holding drop from 64.01% in September 2025 to 40.69% in March 2026. The auditor will complete the limited review for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, before the cessation.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe statutory auditor is stepping down mid-term (originally appointed until 2028) citing internal firm policy reviews.
Why it mattersAuditor changes in micro-cap companies with zero revenue and declining promoter stakes are often viewed as governance red flags, even if no formal disagreement is cited.
Market Cap: Rs 11 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 0 CrPromoter Holding (Mar 2026): 40.69%Promoter Holding (Sep 2025): 64.01%Original Term End: 2028
📅 Short termThe stock may face negative sentiment due to the auditor's exit and the lack of operational revenue.
📈 Long termStructural concerns persist regarding the company's ability to generate revenue and the significant reduction in promoter commitment.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor resignation mid-term
- Zero operational revenue
- Significant promoter stake reduction
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Resignation effective from August 13, 2026, or after Q1 FY27 results approval, whichever is later
Auditor was originally appointed for a 5-year term until the 43rd AGM in 2028
Promoter holding decreased by 23.32 percentage points between September 2025 and March 2026
Company reported Rs 0.0 Cr revenue for the last four consecutive quarters (June 2025 - March 2026)
Auditor confirmed no material concerns or disagreements were raised with the management
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the appointment of a new statutory auditor and the upcoming Q1 FY27 results. Investors should exercise caution given the zero-revenue status and significant reduction in promoter stake over the last year.