📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 18:01
225 analysed today
FollowTelegram
225
Today
149,626
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,382
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
KCL Infra Q1 Revenue at ₹19.43 Cr vs ₹0.71 Cr YoY; Net Profit Stays Flat at ₹0.67 Cr
KCL Infra Projects reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹19.43 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, rising sharply from ₹0.71 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year, though down from ₹44.21 Cr in Q4 FY26. Net profit stood flat at ₹0.67 Cr (₹67.23 lakhs) compared to ₹0.67 Cr (₹67.29 lakhs) in Q1 FY26, but up from ₹0.22 Cr in Q4 FY26. Total expenses came in at ₹19.34 Cr, heavily driven by purchases of stock in trade at ₹17.75 Cr. Basic and diluted EPS for the quarter stood at ₹0.04.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKCL Infra Projects published its Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 30, 2026) standalone unaudited financial results.
Why it mattersReflects strong YoY top-line recovery, though profitability remains modest and largely tied to high stock-in-trade purchase activity.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): 1943.24 lakhsNet Profit (Q1): 67.23 lakhsTotal Income (Q1): 2025.74 lakhsEPS (Basic & Diluted): Rs 0.04Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~25%
📅 Short termStock reaction is likely to be muted as bottom-line profitability remained flat YoY despite the surge in top-line revenue.
📈 Long termLimited; long-term re-rating depends on securing sustained high-margin civil construction contracts rather than trading volumes.
⚠ Risk flags
- High reliance on purchase of stock-in-trade resulting in thin operational margins
- Volatile quarterly revenue trajectory
- Low promoter holding at 22.88%
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations surged to ₹19.43 Cr (1,943.24 lakhs) from ₹0.71 Cr (71.05 lakhs) in Q1 FY26
Net profit for the period stood at ₹0.67 Cr (67.23 lakhs) vs ₹0.67 Cr (67.29 lakhs) in Q1 FY26
Profit before tax stood at ₹0.92 Cr (92.18 lakhs) vs ₹0.71 Cr (70.95 lakhs) in Q1 FY26
Purchases of stock-in-trade accounted for ₹17.75 Cr (1,775.19 lakhs) of ₹19.34 Cr total expenses
👀 What to Watch
Track revenue continuity and margin stability over upcoming quarters to evaluate if top-line expansion translates into improved operating cash flows.
KCL Infra Q1 FY27 Revenue at Rs 19.43 Cr; Net Profit Flat YoY at Rs 0.67 Cr
KCL Infra Projects reported standalone revenue from operations of Rs 19.43 Cr (1,943.20 Lakhs) for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, rising sharply from Rs 0.71 Cr in Q1 FY26 but declining sequentially from Rs 44.21 Cr in Q4 FY26. Net profit stood at Rs 0.67 Cr (67.23 Lakhs), virtually flat compared to Rs 0.67 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year. Total expenses were Rs 19.34 Cr, heavily driven by purchases of stock in trade amounting to Rs 17.75 Cr. Diluted EPS for the quarter stood at Rs 0.04.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKCL Infra Projects approved and published its standalone unaudited Q1 FY27 financial results.
Why it mattersDemonstrates sustained revenue execution above FY25 levels, though profit margins remain thin due to significant stock-in-trade purchases.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): 1943.20 LakhsNet Profit (Q1 FY27): 67.23 LakhsPurchase of Stock in Trade: 1775.19 LakhsEPS (Q1 FY27): Rs 0.04
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view results as neutral given the flat YoY bottom line despite sharp top-line expansion.
📈 Long termLimited, as long-term sustainability depends on improving operating profit margins in core construction rather than low-margin trading.
⚠ Risk flags
- Low promoter holding (22.9%)
- High revenue reliance on stock-in-trade purchases with thin operating margins
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations reached Rs 19.43 Cr (1,943.20 Lakhs) in Q1 FY27 vs Rs 0.71 Cr (70.5 Lakhs) in Q1 FY26.
Net profit recorded at Rs 0.67 Cr (67.23 Lakhs) compared to Rs 0.67 Cr (67.29 Lakhs) in Q1 FY26 and Rs 0.22 Cr in Q4 FY26.
Purchases of stock-in-trade stood at Rs 17.75 Cr, constituting 91.8% of total expenses.
Basic and diluted EPS reported at Rs 0.04 per share for the quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Track margin expansion and consistency in operational revenues versus trading turnover in upcoming quarters.