📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-04 17:13
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,433
All-time analysed
43,376
Positive
6,732
Negative
92,513
Neutral
8,744
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 PAT up 38% YoY to ₹0.66 Cr; Total Comprehensive Income jumps to ₹8.60 Cr
Abhinav Capital Services reported a 38.2% YoY increase in Net Profit to ₹0.66 Cr for Q1 FY27, on a revenue of ₹1.09 Cr (up 11.8% YoY). The standout figure is the Total Comprehensive Income of ₹8.60 Cr, primarily driven by a ₹7.94 Cr gain in Other Comprehensive Income, likely reflecting investment revaluations. The company maintains a robust Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) of 31.56% and a high Net Profit Margin of 58.98%. With a net worth of ₹82.25 Cr, the company is currently trading near its book value.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedQ1 FY27 results show improved profitability and a significant boost to equity through investment revaluation compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC, the high CRAR and significant investment portfolio provide a safety buffer, though the small revenue base limits operational leverage and market impact.
Q1 PAT Growth (YoY): 38.2%Total Comprehensive Income: ₹8.60 CrNet Worth: ₹82.25 CrCRAR: 31.56%Net Profit Margin: 58.98%Investments: ₹40.21 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive interest due to the substantial increase in Total Comprehensive Income and steady profit growth, potentially improving the P/B valuation.
📈 Long termLimited by the small scale of lending operations; structural growth requires significant expansion of the loan book beyond the current ₹48 Cr level.
⚠ Risk flags
- High dependence on investment revaluation for equity growth
- Small scale of operations
- Concentrated revenue stream
Key Highlights
Net Profit increased to ₹0.66 Cr from ₹0.48 Cr in the same quarter last year (Q1 FY26).
Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹8.60 Cr, significantly exceeding quarterly PAT due to ₹7.94 Cr in OCI gains.
Loan book remains stable at ₹48.29 Cr compared to ₹48.35 Cr as of March 31, 2026.
Investments increased by 35% to ₹40.21 Cr from ₹29.70 Cr in the previous quarter.
Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) reported at a healthy 31.56% with Tier-I capital at 18.11%.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the sustainability of investment gains in Other Comprehensive Income (OCI), which are currently the primary driver of book value growth. The core lending business remains small with ₹1.09 Cr quarterly revenue; scaling the loan book is the key long-term monitorable.
Abhinav Capital Q1 PAT Rises 38% YoY to ₹0.66 Cr; Total Comprehensive Income Surges on OCI Gains
Abhinav Capital Services reported a steady performance for Q1 FY27, with Profit After Tax (PAT) growing 38% YoY to ₹0.66 Cr compared to ₹0.48 Cr in the year-ago period. Revenue from operations increased 11.8% YoY to ₹1.09 Cr. A significant highlight is the Total Comprehensive Income of ₹8.60 Cr, driven by a large gain of ₹7.94 Cr in Other Comprehensive Income (OCI), likely related to investment revaluations. The company maintains a healthy Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) of 31.56% and reported high operating margins of 76.55%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, and scheduled its Annual General Meeting for September 30, 2026.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a market cap of ₹78 Cr, the significant increase in net worth and total comprehensive income strengthens the balance sheet, although the core operational revenue remains small at ~₹1 Cr per quarter.
Profit After Tax (Q1): ₹0.66 CrRevenue from Operations (Q1): ₹1.09 CrCRAR: 31.56%Net Worth: ₹82.25 CrOperating Margin: 76.55%EPS (Q1): ₹0.96
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the YoY profit growth and the substantial boost to total comprehensive income and net worth.
📈 Long termThe company remains a very small player in the NBFC space with limited revenue scale; long-term value depends on its ability to leverage its strong capital base into a larger loan book.
⚠ Risk flags
- Small scale of operations (TTM revenue only ₹4 Cr)
- High volatility in Other Comprehensive Income impacting total equity
- Concentrated business model with only one reporting segment
Key Highlights
Net Profit grew 38% YoY to ₹0.66 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹0.48 Cr in Q1 FY26
Revenue from operations increased to ₹1.09 Cr from ₹0.98 Cr in the same quarter last year
Total Comprehensive Income reached ₹8.60 Cr due to a ₹7.94 Cr gain in Other Comprehensive Income
Capital Adequacy Ratio (CRAR) stands at 31.56%, with Tier I capital at 18.11%
Net Worth improved to ₹82.25 Cr as of June 30, 2026, up from ₹73.64 Cr in March 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the high operating margins (76.55%) and investigate the nature of the ₹7.94 Cr OCI gain, as it significantly impacts the book value but may be non-cash/volatile.