📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 12:24
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Danlaw Technologies Q1 Revenue Drops 67% YoY to Rs 26.2 Cr; Net Profit Down 90%
Danlaw Technologies reported a weak set of numbers for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations falling 67.3% YoY to Rs 26.20 Cr from Rs 80.03 Cr. Net profit plummeted 90% YoY to Rs 0.49 Cr, down from Rs 4.87 Cr in the same quarter last year. Sequentially, revenue also declined 24.5% from the March 2026 quarter. The company has scheduled its 33rd Annual General Meeting for September 24, 2026, and appointed new cost auditors for the upcoming fiscal year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company experienced a severe contraction in both top-line and bottom-line performance in Q1 FY27 compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersA 90% drop in profit is highly material for a company trading at a P/E of over 100. This performance suggests significant operational headwinds or a high-base effect from the previous year that the company is currently failing to match.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: Rs 26.20 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -67.3%Q1 FY27 Net Profit: Rs 0.49 CrYoY Profit Growth: -90.0%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~19.0%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face negative pressure in the short term as the market reacts to the sharp decline in quarterly earnings.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to regain its previous revenue scale; the current quarter's performance raises concerns about business stability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp revenue contraction
- Significant profit margin compression
- High valuation risk (P/E > 100)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell 67.3% YoY to Rs 26.20 Cr compared to Rs 80.03 Cr in Q1 FY26
Net profit for the quarter stood at Rs 0.49 Cr, a 90% decline from Rs 4.87 Cr YoY
Earnings Per Share (EPS) dropped significantly to Rs 0.13 from Rs 1.28 in the year-ago period
Total expenses were reduced to Rs 26.38 Cr from Rs 74.67 Cr YoY, primarily driven by lower material costs
Board appointed M/s. Sagar & Associates as Cost Auditors for the financial year 2026-27
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the management commentary during the AGM on September 24, 2026, to understand the cause of the 67% YoY revenue contraction and whether it relates to the loss of a major client or project.
Rs 5.93 Cr Q1 PAT: Danlaw Tech Profits Surge 1,600% YoY; Revenue Up 69%
Danlaw Technologies reported a strong YoY performance for Q1 FY27, with revenue from operations growing 69% to Rs 54.77 Cr. Net profit surged to Rs 5.93 Cr from just Rs 0.35 Cr in the same quarter last year, effectively surpassing the entire TTM PAT of Rs 5 Cr in a single quarter. However, revenue saw a sequential decline of 25.7% from the Rs 73.72 Cr reported in March 2026. The quarterly EPS of Rs 12.18 is significant given the current TTM EPS of Rs 13.70.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has achieved a significantly higher profitability run-rate, with one quarter's profit exceeding the previous twelve months' total profit.
Why it mattersThe sharp jump in PAT and EPS suggests improved operational efficiency or high-margin project execution, which could lead to a valuation re-rating if sustained.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: Rs 54.77 CrQ1 FY27 Net Profit: Rs 5.93 CrQ1 PAT vs TTM PAT: 118.6%YoY Revenue Growth: 69.1%QoQ Revenue Growth: -25.7%Quarterly EPS: Rs 12.18
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the massive YoY profit growth and the fact that quarterly earnings have eclipsed the previous TTM figures.
📈 Long termIf the company maintains a quarterly PAT of ~Rs 6 Cr, the forward P/E will compress significantly from the current 101x, making the valuation more attractive.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential revenue decline of 25.7% compared to March 2026
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.28
- High P/E ratio of 101.3
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 69% YoY to Rs 54.77 Cr from Rs 32.39 Cr.
Net Profit (PAT) jumped to Rs 5.93 Cr compared to Rs 0.35 Cr in the year-ago quarter.
Quarterly EPS reached Rs 12.18, nearly matching the previous full-year TTM EPS of Rs 13.70.
Profit Before Tax (PBT) stood at Rs 9.54 Cr, representing a 17.4% margin for the quarter.
Employee benefit expenses remained a major cost component at Rs 13.69 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can sustain this new baseline of profitability and whether the sequential revenue decline from March 2026 is seasonal or a trend reversal.
Danlaw Technologies Q1 Net Profit Up 22% YoY to ₹2.47 Cr; Revenue Grows 32%
Danlaw Technologies reported a 32.5% YoY increase in revenue to ₹34.71 Cr for Q1 FY27. Net profit grew 22.3% YoY to ₹2.47 Cr, although performance saw a sharp sequential decline from the exceptionally high ₹80.03 Cr revenue recorded in Q4 FY26. The company maintained a stable EPS of ₹7.11 for the quarter. Additionally, the board appointed M/s. Sagar & Associates as cost auditors and scheduled the 33rd AGM for September 24, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the first quarter of FY27 and announced administrative details for its upcoming AGM.
Why it mattersThe results show continued year-on-year growth, but the significant quarter-on-quarter volatility in revenue suggests a lumpy business model that investors need to account for in valuations.
Q1 Revenue: ₹34.71 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 32.5%QoQ Revenue Growth: -56.6%Q1 Net Profit: ₹2.47 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.28
📅 Short termThe stock may see some consolidation as the market digests the YoY growth against a very sharp sequential decline in top-line performance.
📈 Long termThe company's ability to scale its industrial products business and improve its low OPM (6.0%) will be critical for long-term value creation.
⚠ Risk flags
- High valuation (P/E 101.3)
- Significant sequential revenue volatility
- High Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.28
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 32.5% YoY to ₹34.71 Cr from ₹26.20 Cr
Net profit increased 22.3% YoY to ₹2.47 Cr compared to ₹2.02 Cr in the previous year's quarter
Sequential revenue declined by 56.6% from ₹80.03 Cr in the March 2026 quarter
Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at ₹7.11 for the quarter
33rd Annual General Meeting (AGM) scheduled for September 24, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor whether the sharp sequential revenue drop is due to project-based cyclicality or seasonality. Given the high P/E ratio of 101.3, consistent high double-digit growth is required to sustain current valuations.