📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-30 13:29
27 analysed today
FollowTelegram
27
Today
151,471
All-time analysed
43,386
Positive
6,735
Negative
92,535
Neutral
8,747
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
₹0.75 Cr PAT: Saven Technologies Q1 Profit Drops 44.6% YoY Despite Revenue Growth
Saven Technologies reported a mixed performance for Q1 FY27 (ended June 2026). While operational revenue grew 7.5% YoY to ₹4.86 Cr, net profit fell sharply by 44.6% to ₹0.75 Cr compared to ₹1.36 Cr in the same quarter last year. This decline was primarily driven by an 88% drop in 'Other Income' and a slight increase in employee benefit expenses. The company remains debt-free with zero outstanding loans as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for the fiscal year 2026-27, showing a contraction in profitability despite a marginal increase in top-line revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹55 Cr market cap, the sharp drop in PAT and EPS significantly impacts valuation multiples. The high reliance on 'Other Income' in previous periods suggests the core business margins are thinner than they appeared.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹4.86 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.75 CrYoY PAT Growth: -44.6%Q1 Revenue vs FY26 Revenue: 25.7%Total Debt: ₹0.00
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term as the market reacts to the significant year-on-year decline in net profit and EPS.
📈 Long termThe company's long-term outlook depends on its ability to grow its software development segment beyond its current small scale and improve operating margins.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant decline in non-operating income impacting bottom line
- High employee cost concentration (65%+ of revenue)
- Small scale of operations making it vulnerable to client churn
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 7.5% YoY to ₹4.86 Cr from ₹4.52 Cr.
Net Profit (PAT) declined 44.6% YoY to ₹0.75 Cr, down from ₹1.36 Cr.
Other Income fell significantly to ₹0.10 Cr from ₹0.85 Cr in the year-ago period.
Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹3.19 Cr, accounting for 65.7% of total operational revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) dropped to ₹0.69 from ₹1.21 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to scale its core software services revenue to offset the volatility in non-operating income. Watch for management commentary on margin pressure from rising employee costs.
Saven Technologies Q1 PAT Drops 45% YoY to ₹0.75 Cr Despite 7.5% Revenue Growth
Saven Technologies reported a weak Q1 FY27 with Net Profit falling 44.9% YoY to ₹0.75 Cr, primarily due to a sharp decline in 'Other Income' and rising employee costs. While operational revenue grew 7.5% YoY to ₹4.86 Cr, it declined 5.3% on a sequential basis compared to Q4 FY26. Total expenses rose to ₹3.94 Cr, driven by higher employee benefits which now consume 65.6% of revenue. The company maintains a strong balance sheet with zero financial indebtedness as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company experienced a sharp contraction in profitability despite marginal revenue growth, largely due to the absence of high 'Other Income' seen in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹55 Cr market cap, a 45% drop in quarterly profit significantly impacts its valuation multiples and highlights the volatility of its non-core income streams.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹4.86 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.75 CrYoY PAT Growth: -44.9%Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 7.1%Total Debt: ₹0.00 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term as the market reacts to the significant year-on-year decline in net profit and the sequential dip in revenue.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company can demonstrate a consistent increase in high-margin software service contracts to replace its reliance on other income.
⚠ Risk flags
- High employee cost concentration (65.6% of revenue)
- Significant decline in non-operating income
- Sequential revenue contraction of 5.3%
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 7.5% YoY to ₹4.86 Cr from ₹4.52 Cr.
Net Profit after tax fell 44.9% YoY to ₹0.75 Cr from ₹1.36 Cr in the year-ago period.
Other Income saw a significant drop to ₹0.10 Cr compared to ₹0.85 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹3.19 Cr, up from ₹3.01 Cr YoY.
Total financial indebtedness remains at ₹0.00 Cr as of the reporting date.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to scale its core software services revenue to offset rising wage costs, as the current profit is heavily impacted by the reduction in non-operating income.
Saven Technologies Q1 Net Profit Drops 44.6% YoY to ₹0.75 Cr Despite 7.5% Revenue Growth
Saven Technologies reported a mixed Q1 FY27 with revenue growing 7.5% YoY to ₹4.86 Cr, but net profit declined sharply by 44.6% to ₹0.75 Cr. The profit contraction was primarily driven by a significant 88.7% drop in 'Other Income' from ₹85.05 Lakhs to ₹9.57 Lakhs YoY. Sequentially, revenue also saw a 5.3% decline from ₹5.13 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company maintains a strong balance sheet with zero debt reported as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing a significant decline in profitability despite a modest increase in top-line revenue.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a ₹55 Cr market cap, the sharp drop in net profit and reliance on 'Other Income' for bottom-line support are critical factors for valuation and investor sentiment.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹4.86 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.75 CrYoY Profit Growth: -44.6%Other Income (YoY): ₹9.57 LakhsTotal Debt: ₹0.00 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~7.1%
📅 Short termThe stock may experience downward pressure in the short term due to the substantial year-on-year profit decline and sequential revenue contraction.
📈 Long termWhile the zero-debt status is positive, the company needs to demonstrate consistent growth in its core software services segment to improve long-term investor confidence.
⚠ Risk flags
- High sensitivity to fluctuations in Other Income
- High employee cost concentration (65.7% of revenue)
- Sequential revenue decline of 5.3%
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 7.5% YoY to ₹4.86 Cr from ₹4.52 Cr.
Net profit fell 44.6% YoY to ₹0.75 Cr compared to ₹1.36 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Other Income plummeted by 88.7% YoY to ₹9.57 Lakhs from ₹85.05 Lakhs.
Employee benefit expenses rose to ₹3.19 Cr, accounting for 65.7% of total revenue.
Total financial indebtedness remains at ₹0.00 Cr as per the debt disclosure.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can stabilize its core operating margins to offset the volatility in 'Other Income'. The upcoming Annual General Meeting on September 24, 2026, will be a key event for updates on the growth outlook.