📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-07 17:03
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,433
All-time analysed
43,376
Positive
6,732
Negative
92,513
Neutral
8,744
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Arnold Holdings Q1 PAT Rises 9% to ₹3.51 Cr; Revenue Surges 58% YoY
Arnold Holdings reported a strong recovery in Q1 FY27, with total income rising 58.6% YoY to ₹71.12 Cr. Net profit stood at ₹3.51 Cr, a significant turnaround from the ₹2.48 Cr loss reported in the preceding March 2026 quarter. However, the debt-equity ratio has increased sharply to 1.11 from 0.43 a year ago, indicating higher leverage. The board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Rajpradeep Agrawal as Whole Time Director for a five-year term starting September 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has returned to profitability on a sequential basis and achieved a significant YoY revenue jump, alongside securing leadership continuity for the next five years.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a market cap of only ₹32 Cr, generating ₹71 Cr in quarterly revenue is substantial, though the business model appears to be high-volume with relatively thin net margins (~5%).
Q1 Revenue: ₹71.12 CrQ1 PAT: ₹3.51 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 42.08%Debt-Equity Ratio: 1.11Interest Service Coverage Ratio: 3.08
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the sharp revenue growth and the swing from a loss in Q4 to a profit in Q1.
📈 Long termStructural concerns remain regarding the low promoter holding (20.3%) and the sharp increase in leverage, which must be balanced against the company's ability to scale its fee-based services.
⚠ Risk flags
- Increased leverage (D/E ratio up from 0.43 to 1.11)
- Low promoter holding at 20.3%
- High volatility in quarterly net profit margins
Key Highlights
Total Income increased 58.6% YoY to ₹71.12 Cr from ₹44.83 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit grew 9.2% YoY to ₹3.51 Cr, recovering from a sequential loss of ₹2.48 Cr.
Fee and Commission Income contributed ₹31.34 Cr, accounting for 44% of total revenue.
Debt-Equity ratio rose to 1.11 as of June 30, 2026, compared to 0.43 in the previous year.
Re-appointment of Mr. Rajpradeep Agrawal as Whole Time Director for a 5-year term until September 2031.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the high fee-based income and the impact of increased leverage on the company's interest coverage ratio, which currently stands at 3.08.
Arnold Holdings Q1 PAT at ₹3.51 Cr vs ₹2.48 Cr Loss (QoQ); Revenue jumps 58% YoY to ₹71.12 Cr
Arnold Holdings reported a sharp turnaround in Q1 FY27, posting a Net Profit of ₹3.51 Cr compared to a loss of ₹2.48 Cr in the preceding quarter (Mar 2026). Total income rose 58.6% YoY to ₹71.12 Cr, driven by a significant scale-up in 'Sale of services' (₹35.94 Cr) and 'Fee and Commission Income' (₹31.34 Cr). The quarterly profit alone represents approximately 88% of the company's total FY26 PAT of ₹4 Cr. However, the Debt-Equity ratio has increased significantly to 1.11 from 0.43 in the year-ago period, indicating higher leverage.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has successfully returned to profitability after a loss-making Q4 FY26 and significantly expanded its service-based and fee-based revenue streams.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only ₹32 Cr, generating over ₹3.5 Cr in quarterly profit is highly material and suggests a potential shift in business scale, though the high turnover relative to market cap indicates a high-volume, lower-margin trading/service model.
Q1 Total Income: ₹71.12 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹3.51 CrQ1 PAT vs TTM PAT: 87.7%Debt-Equity Ratio: 1.11Fee & Commission Income: ₹31.34 CrInterest Service Coverage: 3.08
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to see positive sentiment in the short term due to the strong turnaround from a loss to a profit that nearly matches the previous full year's performance.
📈 Long termLong-term significance depends on the company's ability to maintain these high revenue levels and manage the risks associated with increased debt and a high-turnover business model.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp increase in Debt-Equity ratio (1.11 vs 0.43 YoY)
- Micro-cap liquidity and volatility risks
- High reliance on fee and service income which can be cyclical
Key Highlights
Total Income of ₹71.12 Cr for the quarter represents ~42% of the total TTM revenue of ₹169 Cr.
Net Profit of ₹3.51 Cr marks a recovery from the ₹2.48 Cr loss reported in Q4 FY26.
Fee and Commission Income grew 42% YoY to ₹31.34 Cr from ₹22.05 Cr.
Debt-Equity ratio climbed to 1.11 as of June 30, 2026, compared to 0.43 as of June 30, 2025.
Interest Service Coverage Ratio remained stable at 3.08 compared to 3.06 YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the 'Sale of services' and 'Fee income' streams, which are driving the current growth, and track if the increased leverage (D/E 1.11) impacts future credit costs.
₹3.51 Cr PAT in Q1; Arnold Holdings Reports 58% YoY Revenue Growth and Turnaround
Arnold Holdings Ltd reported a strong Q1 FY27 with total income rising 58.6% YoY to ₹71.12 Cr. The company achieved a Net Profit of ₹3.51 Cr, marking a significant recovery from the ₹2.48 Cr loss reported in the preceding March 2026 quarter. However, the Debt-to-Equity ratio has increased sharply to 1.11 from 0.43 in the year-ago period, indicating higher leverage. The board also approved the re-appointment of Mr. Rajpradeep Agrawal as Whole-time Director for a five-year term starting September 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company returned to profitability after a loss-making Q4 FY26 and saw a substantial increase in its fee-based income and overall revenue scale.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap NBFC with a ₹32 Cr market cap, generating ₹71 Cr in quarterly revenue is significant, though the business operates on thin net margins (~5%).
Q1 Total Income: ₹71.12 CrQ1 Net Profit: ₹3.51 CrDebt-Equity Ratio: 1.11Q1 Revenue vs TTM Revenue: ~42%Stated EPS (Q1): ₹5.90
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the sequential turnaround and strong YoY top-line growth.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to maintain asset quality while operating with higher leverage and a relatively low promoter holding of 20.3%.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant increase in leverage (D/E 1.11)
- Low promoter holding (20.3%)
- Thin net profit margins
Key Highlights
Total Income grew to ₹71.12 Cr in Q1 FY27 from ₹44.83 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net Profit stood at ₹3.51 Cr, recovering from a loss of ₹2.48 Cr in the previous quarter.
Debt-to-Equity ratio increased to 1.11 as of June 30, 2026, compared to 0.43 a year prior.
Fee and Commission Income contributed ₹31.34 Cr, accounting for approximately 44% of total revenue.
Re-appointment of Whole-time Director approved for a 5-year term until September 2031.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of this revenue jump and whether the increased leverage (D/E of 1.11) leads to higher finance costs that could pressure future margins.