📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-05 14:19
538 analysed today
FollowTelegram
538
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Sunil Healthcare Credit Rating Upgraded to 'BWR BBB-' (Stable) by Brickwork Ratings
Sunil Healthcare Ltd has reported an upgrade in its credit ratings for bank facilities by Brickwork Ratings India Pvt. Ltd., effective October 3, 2026. The long-term bank facilities have been upgraded to 'BWR BBB-' with a Stable outlook from the earlier 'CARE BB+' (Stable) assigned by CARE Ratings. The short-term bank facilities have been upgraded to 'BWR A3' from the previous 'CARE A4+'. This transition moves the company's long-term bank borrowing rating back into investment grade across its Rs 56 crore debt profile.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBrickwork Ratings upgraded Sunil Healthcare's long-term rating to BWR BBB- (from CARE BB+) and short-term rating to BWR A3 (from CARE A4+).
Why it mattersThe upgrade reflects improving creditworthiness and operational stability, which may help reduce interest expenses on its Rs 56 crore debt (D/E of 0.82).
New Long-Term Rating: BWR BBB-, Outlook StablePrevious Long-Term Rating: CARE BB+, Outlook StableNew Short-Term Rating: BWR A3Previous Short-Term Rating: CARE A4+Total Debt (Context): Rs 56 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the company's credit rating crosses into investment-grade territory (BBB- category).
📈 Long termMay improve access to credit lines and lower financing costs, supporting margin expansion on its Rs 84 Cr TTM revenue base.
⚠ Risk flags
- Rating was assigned by a different rating agency (Brickwork Ratings vs prior CARE Ratings)
- Moderately leveraged balance sheet with Rs 56 Cr debt against Rs 68 Cr net worth
Key Highlights
Long-term bank facilities upgraded to 'BWR BBB-' with Stable outlook from earlier 'CARE BB+'
Short-term bank facilities upgraded to 'BWR A3' from earlier 'CARE A4+'
Rating revision executed by Brickwork Ratings India Pvt. Ltd. via letter dated October 01, 2026
Rating changes took effect from October 03, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the upgrade into investment-grade territory leads to lower borrowing costs on the company's Rs 56 crore debt in upcoming quarterly earnings results.
Rs 0.26 Cr Q1 PAT: Sunil Healthcare Net Profit Drops 71% YoY on 16% Revenue Decline
Sunil Healthcare reported a weak set of numbers for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue declining 16.2% YoY to Rs 18.98 Cr. Net profit saw a sharp contraction of 71.4% YoY, falling to Rs 0.26 Cr from Rs 0.91 Cr in the same period last year. The bottom line was pressured by high finance costs of Rs 1.66 Cr, which represent nearly 9% of the quarterly revenue. Additionally, the company noted a tax adjustment related to the valuation of leasehold land under the Income Tax Act 2025.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a relatively stronger Q1 in the previous year to a significantly lower profit margin in Q1 FY27, alongside implementing new tax valuation norms for leasehold land.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a Rs 73 Cr market cap, such a sharp decline in quarterly earnings indicates operational stress or a slowdown in its core pharmaceutical capsule business.
Q1 Consolidated Revenue: Rs 18.98 CrQ1 Consolidated PAT: Rs 0.26 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -16.2%YoY PAT Growth: -71.4%Finance Costs: Rs 1.66 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to face downward pressure in the short term due to the significant miss in both revenue and profitability.
📈 Long termThe company's low ROCE (6.5%) and high debt-to-equity ratio (0.80) remain structural concerns if earnings do not recover to FY26 levels.
⚠ Risk flags
- High finance costs relative to net profit
- Significant YoY earnings volatility
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from operations decreased 16.2% YoY to Rs 18.98 Cr from Rs 22.64 Cr.
Consolidated Net Profit fell 71.4% YoY to Rs 0.26 Cr from Rs 0.91 Cr.
Finance costs stood at Rs 1.66 Cr for the quarter, significantly impacting profitability.
Total expenses for the quarter were Rs 18.96 Cr on a standalone basis.
The 52nd Annual General Meeting is scheduled for September 2026 (document contains conflicting dates of 21st and 28th).
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to stabilize revenues and manage its debt levels, as finance costs are currently very high relative to net profitability.
Sunil Healthcare Q1 FY27: Net Profit Drops 44% YoY to Rs 0.51 Cr
Sunil Healthcare reported a weak set of numbers for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue declining 16.1% YoY to Rs 18.99 Cr. Net profit saw a sharper decline of 44% YoY, falling to Rs 0.51 Cr from Rs 0.91 Cr in the same quarter last year. Profitability was impacted by lower scale and high finance costs of Rs 1.66 Cr, which consumed a significant portion of operating gains. The company has opted for the lower tax regime under Section 115BAA, which influenced the deferred tax calculations this quarter.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company experienced a significant contraction in both top-line and bottom-line performance for the first quarter of FY27 compared to both the previous year and the preceding quarter.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market cap of just Rs 73 Cr, a sustained decline in revenue and high interest costs (D/E of 0.80) pose risks to valuation and liquidity.
Q1 Revenue: Rs 18.99 CrQ1 Net Profit: Rs 0.51 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -16.1%YoY PAT Growth: -44.0%Finance Costs: Rs 1.66 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face downward pressure in the short term as the market reacts to the sharp decline in quarterly profitability and revenue.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale its pharmaceutical capsule business and improve its ROCE, which currently stands at a low 6.5%.
⚠ Risk flags
- Revenue contraction
- High finance costs relative to profit
- Micro-cap liquidity risk
- Loss-making foreign subsidiaries
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from operations fell to Rs 18.99 Cr, a 16.1% decline compared to Rs 22.64 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Consolidated Net Profit decreased by 44% YoY to Rs 0.51 Cr from Rs 0.91 Cr.
Finance costs remained high at Rs 1.66 Cr, representing approximately 8.7% of the total quarterly revenue.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter stood at Rs 0.50, down from Rs 0.89 in the year-ago period.
The company's foreign subsidiaries in Mexico and North America contributed a combined net loss of Rs 4.75 lakhs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to arrest the revenue decline in upcoming quarters and check for any updates on debt reduction to lower the high interest burden.