📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-09-26 16:34
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Nexus Surgical Appoints Anish More as MD for 3 Years at ₹24 Lakh Annual Remuneration
Shareholders of Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd approved the appointment of Mr. Anish More as Managing Director at the 35th AGM on September 25, 2026. His 3-year term runs from September 2, 2026 to September 1, 2029, with an approved annual remuneration of ₹24,00,000 (₹0.24 crore). This annual pay equals roughly 24% of the company's TTM net profit of ₹1 crore, sanctioned under Schedule V due to inadequate profits. Mr. More brings a background in computer engineering, cloud infrastructure, and healthcare technology startups.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedShareholders officially approved the appointment of Mr. Anish More as MD for 3 years at ₹24 lakh annual compensation.
Why it mattersA leadership transition in a micro-cap company (₹18 crore market cap) brings tech expertise, though the remuneration forms a noticeable fraction of its current annual net profit.
Annual Remuneration: Rs.24,00,000/-Remuneration vs TTM PAT: ~24%Appointment Tenure: 3 (three) yearsTerm Start Date: 2nd September, 2026Term End Date: 1st September, 2029
📅 Short termLimited direct operational disruption; market may react neutrally as this formalizes AGM resolutions.
📈 Long termMr. More's experience in AI and healthcare tech could steer the company into higher-value digital healthcare solutions over coming years.
⚠ Risk flags
- Fixed remuneration is high relative to small profit base (₹0.24 crore vs ₹1 crore TTM PAT)
- Low promoter holding of 18.73%
Key Highlights
Appointment of Mr. Anish More approved as Managing Director for a 3-year term from September 2, 2026 to September 1, 2029
Annual remuneration set at ₹24,00,000 under Schedule V of the Companies Act, 2013 due to inadequate profits
Remuneration of ₹0.24 crore represents ~24% of the company's TTM PAT of ₹1 crore
Approval granted at the 35th AGM held on September 25, 2026 via video conferencing
👀 What to Watch
Track upcoming quarterly filings and operational commentary to see if the new leadership drives strategic expansion in healthcare tech or improves operating margins.
Nexus Surgical Q1 Results: Revenue Grows 47% YoY to ₹2.55 Cr, PAT at ₹0.20 Cr
Nexus Surgical and Medicare reported a strong 47.7% YoY growth in revenue for Q1 FY27, reaching ₹2.55 Cr. Net profit followed with a 33.9% YoY increase to ₹20.42 lakhs, although it saw a sequential decline from ₹23.99 lakhs in the March 2026 quarter. The company's performance was tempered by a significant 101% surge in 'Other expenses', which rose to ₹1.66 Cr. Given its micro-cap status (₹10 Cr market cap), these results represent a material portion (~32%) of its trailing twelve-month revenue.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter financial results for the fiscal year 2026-27, showing significant top-line growth compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with only ₹8 Cr in annual revenue, a quarterly revenue of ₹2.55 Cr indicates a potential acceleration in business activity, though high operating costs remain a concern.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹2.55 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.20 CrRevenue vs TTM Revenue: ~32%YoY Revenue Growth: 47.7%YoY Profit Growth: 33.9%
📅 Short termThe strong YoY revenue growth may provide a positive sentiment boost, though the sequential dip in profit might limit the upside.
📈 Long termLimited; the company operates in a low-margin trading business and needs to significantly scale its operations and improve promoter holding (currently 18.73%) to attract institutional interest.
⚠ Risk flags
- Very low promoter holding (18.73%)
- Significant surge in other expenses (101% YoY)
- Micro-cap liquidity and volatility risks
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹2.55 Cr from ₹1.73 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹20.42 lakhs, up from ₹15.25 lakhs YoY.
Other expenses doubled YoY, rising from ₹82.43 lakhs to ₹165.97 lakhs.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) improved to ₹0.37 from ₹0.28 in the year-ago period.
Total expenses for the quarter rose 51% YoY to ₹2.30 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the trend in 'Other expenses' to see if the current margin pressure is temporary or structural as the company scales its trading operations.
Nexus Surgical Q1 FY27 Net Profit up 34% YoY to ₹0.20 Cr; Revenue grows 48%
Nexus Surgical reported a strong 47.7% YoY increase in revenue to ₹2.55 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Net profit grew 33.9% YoY to ₹0.20 Cr, although it saw a sequential decline of 14.9% from the March 2026 quarter. The company's profitability was impacted by a significant rise in 'Other expenses', which surged to ₹1.66 Cr from ₹0.82 Cr in the year-ago period. Despite the growth, the company remains a micro-cap with a market capitalization of only ₹10 Cr and a low promoter holding of 18.7%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its Q1 FY27 financial results, showing significant YoY top-line and bottom-line growth but a sequential dip in net profit.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, maintaining high growth rates is essential for valuation re-rating, but the high expense ratio and low promoter skin-in-the-game are key monitoring points.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹2.55 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.20 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 47.7%QoQ Revenue Growth: 24.5%Other Expenses: ₹1.66 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment due to the strong YoY revenue jump, though the sequential profit decline might limit the upside.
📈 Long termThe company is scaling its trading business, but long-term value creation depends on improving operating margins and stabilizing high overhead costs.
⚠ Risk flags
- High 'Other expenses' relative to revenue
- Low promoter holding (18.73%)
- Micro-cap liquidity and volatility risks
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 47.7% YoY to ₹2.55 Cr compared to ₹1.73 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net profit for the quarter stood at ₹20.42 lakhs, up from ₹15.25 lakhs in the same quarter last year.
Other expenses rose sharply to ₹1.66 Cr, accounting for nearly 64% of total income.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter was ₹0.37, compared to ₹0.28 in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
The company remains debt-free with a total equity capital of ₹5.47 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the sustainability of the revenue growth and investigate the nature of 'Other expenses' which are currently consuming a large portion of the top line.