📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-09 16:13
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,859
All-time analysed
43,535
Positive
6,743
Negative
92,744
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
SRU Steels Reports Nil Revenue and Net Loss of ₹6.73 Lakh for Q1 FY27
SRU Steels Ltd reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹0.00 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹2,316.32 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹275.46 lakh in Q4 FY26. Total expenses stood at ₹6.73 lakh, leading to a net loss after tax of ₹6.73 lakh versus a net profit of ₹134.76 lakh in the same quarter last year. Basic EPS for the quarter fell to ₹(0.01) from ₹0.22 in Q1 FY26. All business segments recorded nil revenue during the period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported zero operational revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, dropping from ₹23.16 crore in the prior-year quarter.
Why it mattersA total cessation of top-line revenue indicates severe operational disruption or discontinuation of primary trading activities.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): 0.00Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY26): 2316.32Net Profit / (Loss) (Q1 FY27): (6.73)Net Profit / (Loss) (Q1 FY26): 134.76Basic EPS: (0.01)
📅 Short termPerformance reflects inactive commercial operations, which is likely to keep sentiment depressed over the coming weeks.
📈 Long termSustainability remains a structural concern until trading and commercial operations resume sustainably.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operational revenue across all segments during the quarter
- 0.0% promoter holding as per context data
- Delayed reporting of Q1 results (approved in October 2026)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to ₹0.00 lakh from ₹2,316.32 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹275.46 lakh in Q4 FY26
Net loss of ₹6.73 lakh against a profit of ₹134.76 lakh in Q1 FY26
Total expenses stood at ₹6.73 lakh, with other expenses of ₹5.49 lakh and depreciation of ₹1.12 lakh
Diluted EPS dropped to ₹(0.01) versus ₹0.22 in the year-ago period
Steel segment reported zero revenue and an operating loss of ₹5.61 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Track whether trading operations resume in Q2 FY27 and monitor any disclosures regarding management's business strategy given the complete halt in revenue.
SRU Steels Reports Nil Revenue and Net Loss of ₹6.73 Lakh for Q1 FY27
SRU Steels Ltd reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹0.00 lakh for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, compared to ₹2,316.32 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹275.46 lakh in Q4 FY26. Total expenses stood at ₹6.73 lakh, leading to a net loss after tax of ₹6.73 lakh versus a net profit of ₹134.76 lakh in the same quarter last year. Basic EPS for the quarter fell to ₹(0.01) from ₹0.22 in Q1 FY26. All business segments recorded nil revenue during the period.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported zero operational revenue for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, dropping from ₹23.16 crore in the prior-year quarter.
Why it mattersA total cessation of top-line revenue indicates severe operational disruption or discontinuation of primary trading activities.
Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY27): 0.00Revenue from Operations (Q1 FY26): 2316.32Net Profit / (Loss) (Q1 FY27): (6.73)Net Profit / (Loss) (Q1 FY26): 134.76Basic EPS: (0.01)
📅 Short termPerformance reflects inactive commercial operations, which is likely to keep sentiment depressed over the coming weeks.
📈 Long termSustainability remains a structural concern until trading and commercial operations resume sustainably.
⚠ Risk flags
- Zero operational revenue across all segments during the quarter
- 0.0% promoter holding as per context data
- Delayed reporting of Q1 results (approved in October 2026)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell to ₹0.00 lakh from ₹2,316.32 lakh in Q1 FY26 and ₹275.46 lakh in Q4 FY26
Net loss of ₹6.73 lakh against a profit of ₹134.76 lakh in Q1 FY26
Total expenses stood at ₹6.73 lakh, with other expenses of ₹5.49 lakh and depreciation of ₹1.12 lakh
Diluted EPS dropped to ₹(0.01) versus ₹0.22 in the year-ago period
Steel segment reported zero revenue and an operating loss of ₹5.61 lakh
👀 What to Watch
Track whether trading operations resume in Q2 FY27 and monitor any disclosures regarding management's business strategy given the complete halt in revenue.
SRU Steels Announces Resignation of Statutory Auditor BMGS & Associates Effective Aug 26, 2026
SRU Steels Limited has disclosed the resignation of its statutory auditor, BMGS & Associates, Chartered Accountants (FRN: 026886N), effective August 26, 2026. The company stated that there are no material reasons for the resignation other than those detailed in the resignation letter. With a micro-cap market size of Rs 9 Cr and 0.0% promoter holding, statutory auditor departures represent a key corporate governance monitorable.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedBMGS & Associates has resigned as the statutory auditor of SRU Steels Ltd w.e.f. August 26, 2026.
Why it mattersAuditor resignations require investor scrutiny to ensure accounting integrity and smooth financial reporting continuity, particularly in micro-cap companies with low liquidity.
Effective date of resignation: 26th August, 2026Market capitalization: Rs 9 CrPromoter holding: 0.0%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment may remain cautious until a replacement statutory auditor is formally appointed by the Board and Audit Committee.
📈 Long termCorporate governance stability and uninterrupted statutory audit oversight remain critical for the business.
⚠ Risk flags
- Governance uncertainty following mid-tenure auditor resignation
- Zero promoter shareholding (0.0%)
- Micro-cap illiquidity risk
Key Highlights
Statutory auditor BMGS & Associates resigned via letter dated August 26, 2026
Resignation became effective as of August 26, 2026
Company reported no material reasons other than those specified in the resignation letter
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming board meeting announcements regarding the appointment of a new statutory auditor and any detailed disclosures in the annexures regarding the rationale for resignation.