📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-13 19:13
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
3 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Q1 Revenue up 34.7% YoY to ₹10.83 Cr; PAT turns positive at ₹0.25 Cr
Raw Edge Industrial Solutions reported a 34.7% YoY revenue increase to ₹10.83 Cr for Q1 FY27, maintaining the momentum from the previous quarter. The company turned profitable with a Net Profit of ₹25.31 Lakhs, compared to a loss of ₹27.43 Lakhs in the same period last year. However, this bottom-line turnaround was primarily driven by a deferred tax credit of ₹31.72 Lakhs, as the company actually recorded a Loss Before Tax of ₹6.41 Lakhs. Operational efficiency remains a concern with an interest coverage ratio still below 1.0.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has achieved a year-on-year turnaround from loss to profit and sustained its quarterly revenue above the ₹10 Cr mark.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap with a ₹16 Cr market cap, consistent revenue growth is essential to service its ₹17 Cr debt and eventually improve thin operating margins.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹10.83 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.25 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 34.7%Interest Coverage Ratio: 0.787Deferred Tax Credit: ₹31.72 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe market may react positively to the YoY turnaround in PAT and strong revenue growth, though the quality of earnings (tax-driven) might limit gains.
📈 Long termLimited; the company needs to demonstrate structural margin improvement and better debt servicing capability to re-rate.
⚠ Risk flags
- Interest coverage ratio below 1.0 indicates difficulty in meeting interest obligations from current earnings
- Net profit is entirely dependent on deferred tax adjustments
- Micro-cap liquidity and high debt-to-market-cap ratio
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 34.7% YoY to ₹10.83 Cr from ₹8.04 Cr.
Net Profit turned positive at ₹25.31 Lakhs vs a loss of ₹27.43 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Interest Service Coverage Ratio improved to 0.787 from 0.122 YoY, though it remains weak.
Total expenses increased 30.5% YoY to ₹10.93 Cr, slightly exceeding total income before tax adjustments.
Debt-Equity ratio stands at 0.817 as of June 30, 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor if the company can achieve positive Profit Before Tax (PBT) in future quarters without relying on deferred tax credits. The key metric to watch is the Interest Coverage Ratio, which needs to cross 1.5-2.0 for financial stability.
₹0.25 Cr Net Profit for Raw Edge in Q1 FY27; Revenue Grows 34.7% YoY
Raw Edge Industrial Solutions reported a turnaround in Q1 FY27 with a net profit of ₹0.25 crore, compared to a loss of ₹0.27 crore in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations grew significantly by 34.7% YoY to ₹10.83 crore. However, the bottom line was supported by a deferred tax credit of ₹0.317 crore, as the company actually recorded a loss before tax of ₹0.064 crore. The company's interest service coverage ratio remains weak at 0.787, indicating tight liquidity relative to debt obligations.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned from a net loss to a net profit on a YoY basis, though it remains operationally loss-making at the pre-tax level.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only ₹16 crore, the ability to scale revenue while managing high debt (D/E 0.817) is critical for long-term viability.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹10.83 crNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹0.25 crProfit Before Tax: ₹-0.064 crDeferred Tax Credit: ₹0.317 crInterest Service Coverage Ratio: 0.787Revenue vs Market Cap: 67.7%
📅 Short termThe headline turnaround to profit may provide a minor sentiment boost, but the underlying pre-tax loss and low interest coverage suggest the stock will remain volatile.
📈 Long termThe company needs to demonstrate consistent operational margins (OPM was 6.7% TTM) to service its debt and grow beyond its micro-cap status. Structural improvement is not yet evident.
⚠ Risk flags
- Operational loss before tax
- Interest Service Coverage Ratio below 1.0
- High debt-to-equity for a micro-cap (0.817)
- Profitability dependent on tax credits
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 34.7% YoY to ₹10.83 crore from ₹8.04 crore.
Reported a net profit of ₹0.25 crore, reversing a loss of ₹0.27 crore in the previous year's quarter.
Profitability was driven by a deferred tax credit of ₹0.317 crore, offsetting a pre-tax loss of ₹0.064 crore.
Finance costs stood at ₹0.30 crore, representing approximately 2.8% of quarterly revenue.
Interest Service Coverage Ratio (ISCR) reported at 0.787, down from 1.808 in the preceding quarter.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to achieve operational profitability (Profit Before Tax) without relying on tax adjustments. Watch for improvements in the Interest Service Coverage Ratio to ensure the company can comfortably manage its ₹17 crore debt.
₹10.61 Cr GST Penalty: Raw Edge Industrial Solutions Challenges Order in Gujarat High Court
Raw Edge Industrial Solutions is contesting a ₹10.61 crore penalty imposed by the Central GST & Central Excise authorities. After an initial appeal was rejected on October 29, 2025, the company filed a writ petition with the Gujarat High Court on February 27, 2026. The penalty is highly material, representing approximately 50.5% of the company's net worth (₹21 Cr) and 59% of its total market capitalization (₹18 Cr). The company admitted to a significant delay in reporting this development to the exchange, citing internal review processes.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has escalated its legal battle to the High Court after failing to overturn a major GST penalty at the appellate level.
Why it mattersThe penalty amount is massive relative to the company's small scale, potentially wiping out half of its equity and creating a severe liquidity risk if the court does not rule in the company's favor.
Penalty Amount: ₹10.61 CrPenalty vs Net Worth: ~50.5%Penalty vs Market Cap: ~59%Date of High Court Filing: February 27, 2026TTM Revenue: ₹36 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the magnitude of the penalty and the disclosure of delayed reporting, which raises governance concerns.
📈 Long termThe company's financial survival or recovery depends heavily on the outcome of this litigation; an unfavorable ruling would be structurally damaging.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant litigation risk
- Potential liquidity crunch
- Delayed regulatory disclosure
- Penalty exceeds 50% of net worth
Key Highlights
Penalty of ₹10,61,46,804 imposed by Additional Commissioner, Central GST & Central Excise, Surat
Appellate Authority rejected the company's appeal and upheld the penalty on October 29, 2025
Writ petition filed in the Gujarat High Court on February 27, 2026, to challenge the order
Penalty amount represents ~50.5% of the company's reported net worth of ₹21 Cr
Reporting of the High Court filing was delayed by nearly five months from the filing date
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the Gujarat High Court proceedings for any stay orders or final judgments, as an adverse outcome would significantly impair the company's balance sheet.