📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 16:47
225 analysed today
FollowTelegram
225
Today
149,626
All-time analysed
42,906
Positive
6,661
Negative
91,382
Neutral
8,609
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Ashnisha Industries Q1 Revenue Falls 76% QoQ to Rs 1.33 Cr; Cons PAT at Rs 4.05 Lakh
Ashnisha Industries reported consolidated revenue from operations of Rs 133.48 Lakhs (Rs 1.33 Cr) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, falling 75.8% sequentially from Rs 550.62 Lakhs in Q4 FY26, but rising from Rs 34.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit stood at Rs 4.05 Lakhs, dropping 66.8% YoY compared to Rs 12.20 Lakhs in Q1 FY26. Steel trading was the sole operational revenue contributor during the quarter. The company has convened its 17th Annual General Meeting for September 23, 2026, and reconstituted its board committees.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedReported Q1 FY27 financial results showing a sharp sequential decline in top-line alongside reconstitution of statutory board committees.
Why it mattersThe company continues to operate on thin trading volumes with micro-level quarterly profits, reflecting continued earnings volatility.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): Rs 133.48 LakhsConsolidated PAT (Q1): Rs 4.05 LakhsStandalone PAT (Q1): Rs 2.06 LakhsAGM Date: September 23, 2026
📅 Short termPerformance is likely to weigh on sentiment due to sharp QoQ revenue drop and minimal profit margins.
📈 Long termLimited; operational scale remains very small with high reliance on low-margin trading activity.
⚠ Risk flags
- Low promoter holding at 6.61%
- High quarter-on-quarter revenue volatility
- Extremely thin profit margins in trading operations
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations contracted 75.8% QoQ to Rs 133.48 Lakhs from Rs 550.62 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
Consolidated PAT fell 66.8% YoY to Rs 4.05 Lakhs compared to Rs 12.20 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Standalone net profit came in at Rs 2.06 Lakhs vs Rs 5.81 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Steel trading remained the sole operational driver generating segment revenue of Rs 133.48 Lakhs
17th Annual General Meeting fixed for September 23, 2026, with cut-off date on September 16, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Monitor whether trading volumes stabilize in upcoming quarters and track shareholder approvals for related party transactions at the September 23, 2026 AGM.
Ashnisha Industries Q1 Cons PAT at ₹4.05 Lakh; Revenue Rises YoY to ₹1.33 Cr
Ashnisha Industries reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹133.48 Lakhs (₹1.33 Cr) for Q1 ended June 30, 2026, up 286.9% YoY compared to ₹34.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26, but down 75.8% QoQ from ₹550.62 Lakhs in Q4 FY26. Consolidated net profit stood at ₹4.05 Lakhs, declining 66.8% YoY from ₹12.20 Lakhs, though up from ₹0.80 Lakhs in the preceding quarter. Standalone net profit was reported at ₹2.06 Lakhs. Additionally, the company scheduled its 17th AGM for September 23, 2026, and reconstituted its Audit, NRC, and Stakeholder Relationship committees.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedCompany announced its Q1 FY27 unaudited financial results alongside fixing the AGM date for September 23, 2026, and reconstituting board committees.
Why it mattersDemonstrates modest sequential profit recovery from trading activities, though profit margins remain exceedingly thin relative to an equity base of ₹26.51 Cr.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1): ₹133.48 LakhsConsolidated PAT (Q1): ₹4.05 LakhsStandalone PAT (Q1): ₹2.06 LakhsPaid-up Equity Capital: ₹2651.25 LakhsAGM Date: September 23, 2026
📅 Short termMuted impact expected as quarterly profitability remains very low in absolute terms.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance given the thin margins in commodity/steel trading and low promoter holding (6.61%).
⚠ Risk flags
- Low promoter holding at 6.61%
- Ultra-thin net profit margin profile
- Upcoming related party transaction approvals
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations was ₹133.48 Lakhs vs ₹34.50 Lakhs in Q1 FY26 and ₹550.62 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
Consolidated net profit stood at ₹4.05 Lakhs vs ₹12.20 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Standalone profit after tax came in at ₹2.06 Lakhs vs a loss of ₹0.69 Lakhs in Q4 FY26
17th Annual General Meeting fixed for Wednesday, September 23, 2026, via VC/OAVM
Board approved Related Party Transactions under Section 188 of Companies Act, subject to AGM approval
👀 What to Watch
Track voting outcomes on related party transactions at the AGM on September 23, 2026, and monitor quarterly operational stability in steel trading.