📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 14:15
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Deccan Health Care Q1 FY27 Consolidated Revenue at ₹22.07 Cr, PAT up 22.8% YoY
Deccan Health Care reported a consolidated revenue of ₹22.07 Cr for Q1 FY27, representing a marginal 0.3% decline YoY but a 5.2% growth over the preceding March quarter. Consolidated Net Profit stood at ₹0.29 Cr, up from ₹0.24 Cr in Q1 FY26, though it declined sequentially from ₹0.33 Cr in Q4 FY26. The company continues to operate with thin net margins of approximately 1.3%. Notably, finance costs surged to ₹15.62 Lakhs from ₹1.71 Lakhs in the year-ago period, indicating increased debt servicing requirements.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27, showing stable revenue but a significant jump in finance costs and material consumption offset by inventory changes.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market capitalization of only ₹32 Cr, maintaining consistent profitability is critical, especially given the low promoter holding of 19.5%.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹22.07 CrConsolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹0.29 CrYoY PAT Growth: 22.8%Finance Costs (Q1 FY27): ₹15.62 LakhsRevenue vs TTM Revenue: 26.9%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain range-bound as the results are largely in line with the historical quarterly performance of ₹20-22 Cr revenue.
📈 Long termLimited structural change; the company needs to demonstrate significant scale-up and margin expansion to move beyond its micro-cap status.
⚠ Risk flags
- Low promoter holding at 19.5%
- Sharp increase in finance costs (up ~813% YoY)
- Very thin net profit margins (~1.3%)
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹22.07 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Net Profit after tax (Consolidated) increased 22.8% YoY to ₹0.29 Cr.
Finance costs witnessed a sharp increase to ₹15.62 Lakhs compared to ₹1.71 Lakhs in Q1 FY26.
Cost of materials consumed spiked to ₹22.66 Cr, largely offset by a ₹7.45 Cr increase in inventory value.
Earnings Per Share (EPS) for the quarter remained low at ₹0.12.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's ability to sustain margins amidst rising finance costs and observe if the inventory build-up leads to higher sales in subsequent quarters.
Deccan Health Care Q1 Consolidated PAT Grows 22.8% YoY to ₹0.29 Cr Despite Flat Revenue
Deccan Health Care reported a stagnant consolidated revenue of ₹22.07 Cr for Q1 FY27, compared to ₹22.14 Cr in the same period last year. Despite the flat top-line, consolidated net profit increased by 22.8% YoY to ₹0.29 Cr, up from ₹0.24 Cr. The company continues to operate with extremely thin margins, with a consolidated PBT margin of just 1.76%. Standalone revenue showed a marginal improvement of 1.8% YoY to ₹21.86 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its unaudited financial results for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersThe results indicate that while the company is maintaining profitability, it is struggling with top-line growth and faces high raw material costs, which are currently being managed through inventory adjustments.
Consolidated Revenue: ₹22.07 CrConsolidated PAT: ₹0.29 CrPBT Margin: 1.76%Revenue vs TTM Revenue: 26.9%Promoter Holding: 19.46%
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to remain range-bound as the profit growth, while high in percentage terms, is very small in absolute value and revenue remains flat.
📈 Long termLimited structural significance unless the company demonstrates a clear path to scaling its nutraceutical business and improving its low promoter holding.
⚠ Risk flags
- Low promoter holding (19.46%)
- Very thin net profit margins
- Stagnant revenue growth over multiple quarters
Key Highlights
Consolidated Revenue from Operations stood at ₹22.07 Cr for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Consolidated Net Profit increased to ₹0.29 Cr from ₹0.24 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter
Cost of materials consumed rose significantly to ₹22.66 Cr (Consolidated) from ₹19.12 Cr YoY
Inventory adjustments (Finished Goods/WIP) provided a credit of ₹7.45 Cr to offset high material costs
Basic and Diluted EPS for the quarter improved slightly to ₹0.12 from ₹0.10 YoY
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to break out of its current quarterly revenue range of ₹20-22 Cr and improve its thin operating margins.