📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-17 16:01
6 analysed today
FollowTelegram
6
Today
149,945
All-time analysed
42,987
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,580
Neutral
8,641
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Kranti Industries Q1 FY27 Presentation: Standalone Revenue Up 26.8% YoY to ₹25.5 Cr, Loss at ₹5.5 Lakh
Kranti Industries released its Q1 FY27 investor presentation reporting standalone revenue of ₹2,546.6 lakh (₹25.47 cr), up 26.8% YoY but down 13.1% QoQ. EBITDA expanded 72.8% QoQ to ₹287.6 lakh with margins recovering to 11.3% (down from 15.9% in Q1 FY26). The company posted a net loss of ₹5.5 lakh for the quarter, compared to a profit of ₹66.6 lakh in Q1 FY26, weighed down by higher finance costs (₹127.7 lakh) and depreciation (₹198.9 lakh). Operations at its new 40,000 sq. ft. Plant 4 in Sargoth, Jaipur commenced during 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKranti Industries shared its Q1 FY27 detailed operational and financial performance presentation, reflecting top-line recovery YoY but bottom-line drag from interest and depreciation.
Why it mattersThe company continues to face profitability headwinds from debt servicing (D/E at 1.09x) despite gross margin recovery, making volume growth from new capacity critical.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹2,546.6 lakhQ1 FY27 EBITDA Margin: 11.3%Q1 FY27 Standalone PAT: -₹5.5 lakhQ1 FY27 Finance Cost: ₹127.7 lakhPlant 4 Facility Area: 40,000 sq. ft.
📅 Short termPerformance reflects modest operating margin rebound QoQ, but near-term sentiment remains constrained by high interest outgo keeping net profit negative.
📈 Long termLong-term turnaround depends on expanding client diversification away from tractor dependence (64.7%) and scaling EV component lines from newer manufacturing footprints.
⚠ Risk flags
- High financial leverage (D/E at 1.09x) keeping finance costs elevated at ₹1.28 cr per quarter
- High segment concentration with tractors contributing 64.7% of revenues in FY26
Key Highlights
Standalone revenue for Q1 FY27 grew 26.8% YoY to ₹2,546.6 lakh, but fell 13.1% QoQ
EBITDA stood at ₹287.6 lakh with an EBITDA margin of 11.3% (up 562 bps QoQ, down 457 bps YoY)
Net loss recorded at ₹5.5 lakh versus a net profit of ₹66.6 lakh in Q1 FY26, impacted by finance cost of ₹127.7 lakh and depreciation of ₹198.9 lakh
Commenced operations of Plant 4 spanning 40,000 sq. ft. at Sargoth, Jaipur in 2026
FY26 standalone revenue mix was dominated by Tractors (64.7%) and Electric Vehicles (15.4%)
👀 What to Watch
Monitor ramp-up and capacity utilization of the newly operational Jaipur facility (Plant 4) alongside working capital efficiency to check for reduction in finance costs.
26.8% Revenue Growth in Q1 FY27; Kranti Industries Reports ₹5.5 Lakh Net Loss
Kranti Industries reported a 26.8% YoY increase in revenue to ₹25.47 Cr for Q1 FY27, driven by stable automotive demand and localization. Despite a healthy EBITDA of ₹2.88 Cr (11.3% margin), the company slipped into a net loss of ₹5.5 lakh, compared to a profit of ₹66.6 lakh in Q1 FY26. Management attributed the loss to increased finance costs from higher working capital requirements and elevated depreciation. With a debt of ₹48 Cr against a market cap of ₹35 Cr, interest expenses remain a significant drag on the bottom line.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company transitioned from a profitable Q1 in the previous year to a marginal loss this year, despite achieving significant top-line growth.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company, the disconnect between strong revenue growth and net profitability highlights structural risks related to high debt and interest burdens (D/E of 1.09).
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹25.47 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 26.8%Net Profit/Loss: ₹-5.5 lakhEBITDA Margin: 11.3%Debt-to-Equity: 1.09
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure as the market reacts to the net loss despite the increase in sales volume.
📈 Long termLong-term value depends on the company's 'Vision 2030' execution and its ability to deleverage, as the current ROCE of 7% is likely below its cost of capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- High finance costs
- High debt-to-equity ratio (1.09)
- Working capital intensity
- Net loss at the bottom line
Key Highlights
Revenue grew 26.8% YoY to ₹2,546.6 lakh in Q1 FY27.
EBITDA stood at ₹287.6 lakh with an operating margin of 11.3%.
Reported a net loss of ₹5.5 lakh versus a profit of ₹66.6 lakh in the same quarter last year.
Gross Profit Margin remained robust at 49.5% (₹1,261.3 lakh).
Debt-to-Equity ratio remains high at 1.09, impacting net profitability through finance costs.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to optimize working capital and reduce finance costs, as interest expenses are currently offsetting operational gains. Watch for improvements in capacity utilization across their four manufacturing units in Pune and Jaipur.
Kranti Industries Q1 FY27 Results: Associates Report Rs 3.55 Lakh Loss
Kranti Industries has released its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The consolidated performance includes three associate companies—Kranti SFCI, Preciso Metal, and Krako Precision—which collectively posted a loss of Rs 3.55 lakhs. Given the company's micro-cap status (Rs 44 Cr) and high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.09, these results are critical for assessing if the company can reverse its 41.8% share price decline over the past year.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reported its first-quarter financial performance for the 2026-27 fiscal year, including the performance of its three associate entities.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with high leverage (D/E 1.09) and low ROCE (7%), quarterly performance is vital to determine if the business can service its debt and return to a growth trajectory.
Associate Loss (Q1): Rs 3.55 lakhsDebt to Market Cap: ~109%TTM Revenue: Rs 100 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.0912-Month Price Return: -41.8%
📅 Short termThe stock may remain range-bound as the associate loss is relatively small, and the market awaits full details on core operating profitability.
📈 Long termStructural improvement depends on the company's ability to reduce its Rs 48 Cr debt and improve its ROCE from the current 7.0%.
⚠ Risk flags
- High debt-to-equity ratio (1.09)
- Low ROCE (7.0%)
- Loss-making associate companies
- Negative 12-month price momentum
Key Highlights
Associate companies (Kranti SFCI, Preciso Metal, and Krako Precision) reported a combined loss of Rs 3.55 lakhs for the quarter.
The company's total debt stands at Rs 48 Cr, which is approximately 109% of its current market capitalization.
TTM revenue is recorded at Rs 100 Cr with a thin TTM PAT of Rs 2 Cr.
Promoter holding has seen a marginal increase from 61.93% in June 2025 to 62.28% in March 2026.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full P&L statement to see if the company has improved its operating margins (TTM 11.7%) and if it has recovered from the net loss of Rs 0.26 Cr reported in the previous quarter (March 2026).
Kranti Industries Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Associates Report Rs 3.55 Lakh Loss
Kranti Industries has approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The consolidated performance includes a minor loss of Rs 3.55 lakhs from its three associate companies: Kranti SFCI, Preciso Metal, and Krako Precision. Given the company's small market cap of Rs 44 Cr and a high debt-to-equity ratio of 1.09, these results are critical for assessing if the company can reverse the net loss of Rs 0.26 Cr reported in the previous March 2026 quarter.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe company has transitioned into the first quarter of FY27, with the board formally approving the financial performance for the period ending June 2026.
Why it mattersFor a micro-cap company with a market cap nearly equal to its debt (Rs 44 Cr vs Rs 48 Cr), quarterly earnings are vital to track interest coverage and the ability to service debt from operations.
Associate Loss: Rs 3.55 lakhsTTM Revenue: Rs 100 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.09Market Cap: Rs 44 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may remain range-bound as the market digests the full details of the Q1 margins and revenue growth compared to the previous year's Jun quarter (Rs 22.05 Cr).
📈 Long termStructural improvement depends on the company's ability to scale revenue beyond the Rs 100 Cr mark and improve its low ROCE of 7.0%.
⚠ Risk flags
- High Debt-to-Equity (1.09)
- Loss-making associate companies
- Significant 12-month price decline of -41.8%
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Consolidated results include a total loss of Rs 3.55 lakhs from associate companies
Three associate entities were factored into the consolidated report: Kranti SFCI, Preciso Metal, and Krako Precision
The board meeting concluded within 3 hours, starting at 11:30 AM and ending at 02:30 PM
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the full P&L statement to check for improvements in operating margins (TTM 11.7%) and whether revenue has stabilized following the sequential volatility in FY26.