📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-12 09:46
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
6 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
KP Green Secures ₹272.32 Cr Orders Across Solar, PEB, and Transmission Segments
KP Green Engineering Limited has secured fresh confirmed orders aggregating to ₹272.32 crore (inclusive of taxes) across multiple business lines. The largest contribution comes from Solar Projects at ₹115.88 crore, followed by Pre-Engineered Buildings at ₹99.14 crore and Transmission Towers at ₹31.79 crore. This combined win represents approximately 14% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹1,940 crore (or ~22% of FY26 revenue), bolstering its forward order book and revenue visibility.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKP Green received multiple new confirmed purchase orders amounting to ₹272.32 crore across renewable energy, infrastructure, and transmission lines.
Why it mattersThe orders provide solid revenue visibility, equivalent to ~14% of TTM revenue, sustaining high capacity utilisation across its fabrication and solar mounting facilities.
Total order value: ₹272.32 CroresSolar Projects share: ₹115.88 CroresPEB share: ₹99.14 CroresOrder value vs TTM revenue: ~14.0%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the intake demonstrates continued order momentum across multiple client sectors.
📈 Long termSupports KP Green's positioning as an integrated structural and balance-of-plant supplier across solar, infrastructure, and power transmission.
⚠ Risk flags
- Client concentration and execution timelines not disclosed in the filing
- Raw material (steel/zinc) price fluctuations affecting fixed-price contract margins
Key Highlights
Confirmed new orders total ₹272.32 crore inclusive of taxes
Solar Projects segment accounts for the largest share at ₹115.88 crore
Pre-Engineered Buildings (PEB) segment contributes ₹99.14 crore
Transmission Towers and Isolator orders aggregate to ₹39.95 crore (₹31.79 cr and ₹8.16 cr)
Poles/Highmast and Rooftop Solar/Cable Trays contribute ₹10.25 crore and ₹7.10 crore respectively
👀 What to Watch
Investors should track the execution timelines and margin profile of these orders in upcoming half-yearly or quarterly disclosures, alongside overall order book accretion.
KP Green Engineering Group CEO Dr. Alok Das Resigns Effective October 1, 2026
KP Green Engineering Limited has announced the resignation of Dr. Alok Das from his role as Group Chief Executive Officer, effective close of business hours on October 1, 2026. Dr. Das tendered his resignation letter dated September 23, 2026, citing personal reasons. The departure comes as the company manages a substantial scale, having reported TTM revenue of ₹1,940 crore and TTM PAT of ₹208 crore. The company has not yet named an immediate successor in the filing.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedDr. Alok Das stepped down from his position as Group Chief Executive Officer of KP Green Engineering Limited.
Why it mattersTop executive departures introduce transition risks and strategic uncertainty, particularly for a fast-growing engineering firm with ₹1,940 crore in TTM revenue.
Effective cessation date: October 1, 2026Letter date: September 23, 2026TTM Revenue (context): ₹1,940 CrTTM PAT (context): ₹208 Cr
📅 Short termInvestors may monitor how quickly the board appoints an interim or permanent CEO to ensure continuity of operations.
📈 Long termStrategic execution and project rollout will depend on the strength and depth of the incoming senior leadership team.
⚠ Risk flags
- Key person departure without an immediately announced successor
- Potential operational or strategic disruption during the leadership transition
Key Highlights
Resignation of Group CEO Dr. Alok Das effective close of business hours on October 1, 2026
Resignation letter submitted on September 23, 2026, citing personal reasons
Company posted TTM revenue of ₹1,940 crore and FY26 revenue of ₹1,246 crore
No replacement announced in the regulatory disclosure
👀 What to Watch
Track subsequent exchange filings for the appointment of a new Group CEO and monitor any updates regarding executive leadership continuity during upcoming quarterly calls.
KP Green Engineering Targets 25% Revenue CAGR to FY32 in Investor Meet
KP Green Engineering released its 'KP 3.0 Unleashed' investor presentation outlining long-term strategic roadmaps across group entities. The company has guided for a 25% revenue CAGR through FY32 while capping Debt/Equity at 2.5x up to FY28 and 2.0x up to FY32 to account for manufacturing unit capex. Corporate governance actions were addressed, including capping annual royalty payments at 2% of revenue or ₹75 crore (whichever is lower) and appointing BDO as statutory auditor for FY27-FY32. The manufacturing arm operates at 400,500 MTPA capacity, supporting an overall group renewable portfolio of over 9.2 GWp.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedFormal long-term growth guidance of 25% CAGR to FY32 was introduced, alongside governance enhancements including royalty caps and the appointment of BDO as statutory auditor.
Why it mattersProvides clear capital allocation guidelines (leverage caps), addresses investor concerns around uncapped royalty outflows, and outlines expansion backing the group's 9.2+ GWp renewable pipeline.
Royalty Cap: 2% of Revenue or Rs. 75 croreRevenue CAGR Target: 25% up till FY32D/E Ceiling (till FY28): ≤2.5xManufacturing Capacity: 400,500 MTPAFY26 Revenue: ₹1250 Cr
📅 Short termMarket sentiment could improve positively due to structural governance improvements (royalty cap and BDO auditor appointment) addressing key investor overhangs.
📈 Long termIf KP Green sustains a 25% CAGR through FY32 while maintaining leverage under 2.0x-2.5x D/E, its fabrication and engineering manufacturing footprint will scale significantly alongside group EPC needs.
⚠ Risk flags
- High planned leverage ceiling of up to 2.5x D/E till FY28 due to ongoing manufacturing capex
- Related-party interdependencies across KP Group companies (KPI Green Energy and KP Energy)
Key Highlights
Targeting 25% Revenue CAGR guidance up till FY32 across group companies
Royalty payment capped at 2% of revenue or ₹75 crore, whichever is lower
Manufacturing capacity stands at 400,500 MTPA, supported by Asia's largest galvanizing kettle commissioned in March 2026
Debt/Equity target set at ≤2.5x up to FY28 (during manufacturing capex phase) and ≤2.0x up to FY32
Appointed Big-6 firm BDO as statutory auditor for five years from FY27-32
👀 What to Watch
Track execution of new manufacturing capex and ensure debt-to-equity remains within the stated 2.5x ceiling as capacity ramps up toward guided revenue growth.
KP Green Engineering Secures Fresh Orders Worth ₹258.02 Crore Across Solar & Infra
KP Green Engineering Limited has secured fresh confirmed orders aggregating to ₹258.02 crore (inclusive of taxes) across multiple business divisions. The largest allocations include Solar Projects at ₹114.53 crore and Crash Barriers for railway track fencing at ₹92.38 crore. With this addition, the company's cumulative confirmed order intake for the current financial year stands at ₹497.64 crore. The new order intake represents approximately 13.3% of its TTM revenue of ₹1,940 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKP Green Engineering added ₹258.02 crore in confirmed orders, expanding its cumulative FY intake to ₹497.64 crore.
Why it mattersThe order inflow provides solid revenue visibility and improves plant capacity utilization across high-margin solar, transmission, and infrastructure fabrication segments.
Total New Order Value: ₹258.02 croreCumulative FY Order Intake: ₹497.64 croreSolar Projects Share: ₹114.53 croreCrash Barrier Share: ₹92.38 croreOrder Value vs TTM Revenue: ~13.3%
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver as the order intake demonstrates robust ongoing bid conversion and market demand.
📈 Long termStrengthens multi-segment positioning across renewable energy and infrastructure, supporting long-term scale and operating leverage.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution timeline delays or client-side site clearances
- Commodity price volatility (steel and zinc for galvanizing)
Key Highlights
Received confirmed fresh orders aggregating to ₹258.02 crore across six business segments.
Solar Projects segment secured the largest share at ₹114.53 crore for module mounting structures.
Crash Barrier segment bagged orders worth ₹92.38 crore for railway track fencing and others.
Cumulative confirmed order intake for the current financial year reaches ₹497.64 crore.
👀 What to Watch
Track execution timelines and revenue recognition pace in upcoming quarterly results, alongside monitoring raw material price trends affecting fabrication margins.
KP Group Signs Non-Binding LOI with Saudi Arabia's Raz Holding for Strategic Investment
KP Group, the parent group of KP Green Engineering Limited, has signed a non-binding Letter of Intent (LOI) with Saudi Arabia-based conglomerate Raz Holding Group for a proposed strategic investment and/or collaboration. The proposed deal contemplates potential capital infusion, acquisitions, or collaborations across KP Group's renewable operating entities, with valuation and final structure subject to due diligence. Both parties have entered an exclusivity period of 90 days valid until November 18, 2026, to negotiate definitive agreements. KP Green Engineering recorded TTM revenue of ₹1,940 Cr and net profit of ₹208 Cr as of FY26.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedKP Group entered into a 90-day exclusive non-binding LOI with Raz Holding Group to explore strategic investment and partnership opportunities.
Why it mattersA successful strategic investment or partnership could provide international capital and market access to the GCC region for KP Group's clean energy and engineering operations.
Exclusivity validity date: November 18, 2026Exclusivity period: 90 daysDeal valuation / quantum: not disclosedTTM Revenue (KP Green Eng): ₹1940 Cr
📅 Short termMarket may react positively to the prospect of foreign strategic investment, though the agreement remains non-binding and exploratory.
📈 Long termIf definitive agreements materialize, foreign capital infusion could accelerate expansion in solar/wind EPC and renewable infrastructure fabrication.
⚠ Risk flags
- Non-binding nature: no legal obligation on either party to complete the transaction
- Deal structure and specific allocation to listed entity KP Green Engineering vs other group entities remain unfinalized
- Subject to regulatory approvals (RBI/FEMA, SEBI, CCI)
Key Highlights
Non-binding LOI signed with Saudi conglomerate Raz Holding Group for strategic investment or collaboration
90-day exclusivity period agreed, remaining valid until November 18, 2026
Deal may involve acquisition, capital infusion, or collaboration across group operating entities
Final transaction structure, valuation, and investment quantum are yet to be determined post-due diligence
👀 What to Watch
Track whether the LOI converts into binding definitive agreements before the exclusivity deadline of November 18, 2026, and watch for disclosures on specific entity-level capital allocation for KP Green Engineering.
₹239.61 Cr New Order Win Across Solar and Infrastructure Segments
KP Green Engineering has secured fresh confirmed orders totaling ₹239.61 Crores from multiple clients. The order book is diversified, with the Solar Projects segment contributing the largest share at ₹116.07 Crores (48% of total), followed by Crash Barriers for railway fencing at ₹76.41 Crores. These orders are scheduled for execution within the current financial year (FY 2026-27), providing strong revenue visibility. The win spans across renewable energy, power transmission, and industrial sectors, reinforcing the company's market position.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly bolstered its order book with ₹239.61 Crores in new contracts across seven distinct engineering segments.
Why it mattersThis order win provides immediate revenue visibility for the current fiscal year and demonstrates the company's ability to scale its fabrication and structural solution business across high-growth sectors like renewables and infrastructure.
Total Order Value: ₹239.61 CroresSolar Segment Value: ₹116.07 CroresCrash Barrier Segment Value: ₹76.41 CroresExecution Timeline: Current Financial YearTransmission Tower Value: ₹8.05 Crores
📅 Short termThe announcement is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming days as it confirms strong demand and order inflow momentum.
📈 Long termSuccessful execution of these diversified orders could establish the company as a preferred partner for large-scale infrastructure and renewable projects, potentially leading to larger contract wins.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk within the stated one-year timeline
- Raw material price volatility (steel/zinc) affecting margins
- Client concentration not disclosed
Key Highlights
Total order value aggregates to ₹239.61 Crores including taxes
Solar Projects segment leads with ₹116.07 Crores for module mounting structures and trackers
Railway-related Crash Barrier orders contribute ₹76.41 Crores to the total
Transmission tower and substation equipment orders total ₹8.05 Crores
Entire order book is slated for execution within the current financial year
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's quarterly execution rate and operating margins, as the diverse nature of these orders (from solar to railway fencing) may have varying profitability profiles.