📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-21 10:44
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
150,433
All-time analysed
43,087
Positive
6,692
Negative
91,903
Neutral
8,683
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
7 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Promoter Amit Goenka releases 1.30% pledge; encumbered holding drops to 22.40%
Promoter Amit Anil Goenka disclosed the release of a pledge over 1.30% of the company's share capital on August 20, 2026. This reduces the total encumbered promoter holding from 23.70% (56,57,928 shares) to 22.40% (53,47,272 shares). The release was executed by Vistra ITCL India Limited following the prepayment of secured NCDs by subsidiary Nisus Fincorp Private Limited. Total promoter holding in the company remains intact at 73.98%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedPledged shares held by promoter Amit Anil Goenka decreased by 1.30% of total capital following debt repayment by a subsidiary.
Why it mattersLowering promoter pledge reduces equity encumbrance risk and signals ongoing debt prepayment across group entities.
Pledged stake released: 1.30%Post-event encumbered shares: 53,47,272 (22.40%)Pre-event encumbered shares: 56,57,928 (23.70%)Total promoter holding: 73.98%Date of pledge release: 20th August, 2026
📅 Short termMarginally positive sentiment trigger reflecting debt prepayment by the operating subsidiary.
📈 Long termProgressive reduction of promoter share encumbrances strengthens the balance sheet governance profile over time.
⚠ Risk flags
- A significant portion of total equity (22.40%) remains pledged against borrowings.
Key Highlights
Pledge released on 1.30% of total share capital on August 20, 2026
Encumbered promoter holding decreased from 23.70% (56,57,928 shares) to 22.40% (53,47,272 shares)
Pledge released by Vistra ITCL India Limited following prepayment of secured NCDs by subsidiary Nisus Fincorp Pvt Ltd
Total promoter group holding stands at 73.98%
👀 What to Watch
Monitor upcoming quarterly shareholding patterns and SAST filings for further reduction of the remaining 22.40% pledged promoter stake.
Nisus Finance Targets Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr AUM in FY27; Outlines Rs 1,089 Cr EPC Orders in Analyst Meet
Nisus Finance released an updated corporate presentation following its GIA BFSI/Fintech Analyst Meet. The company reported that its core AUM reached Rs 2,631 Cr in FY26 and is targeted to reach Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr in FY27, alongside projected core revenue of Rs 130-150 Cr. Its construction EPC subsidiary (NCCCL) secured new orders worth Rs 1,089 Cr from marquee developers like Lodha, Welspun, and Mahindra. Additionally, the company detailed active fund launches including the Rs 2,500 Cr NiYAM fund, an SM REIT platform, and a $500 Mn UAE private credit fund.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNisus Finance published an updated corporate presentation detailing FY27 targets, order additions, and upcoming fund structures post its investor meet.
Why it mattersProvides visibility into the scaling roadmap of the core asset management business (targeting up to Rs 5,000 Cr AUM) and the integrated EPC execution flywheel via NCCCL.
Core AUM (FY26): Rs 2,631 CrTarget AUM (FY27): Rs 4,000-5,000 CrNCCCL New Orders: Rs 1,089 CrCore FY26 Revenue: Rs 141.0 CrNiYAM Target Fund Size: Rs 2,500 Cr
📅 Short termInformational presentation offering operational clarity; no immediate price-sensitive change in reported audited earnings.
📈 Long termSuccessfully expanding AUM toward Rs 5,000 Cr while managing execution in the EPC segment could structurally boost recurring asset management fees and blended profitability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution and working capital risks in the EPC construction order book (Rs 1,089 Cr new orders)
- Macroeconomic or geopolitical slowdown in the UAE impacting international fund deployment and exits
Key Highlights
Core AUM grew to Rs 2,631 Cr in FY26, with management targeting Rs 4,000-5,000 Cr in FY27
NCCCL EPC business secured Rs 1,089 Cr in new orders with an EBITDA margin of 10.5%
Core financial services FY26 revenue stood at Rs 141.0 Cr and PAT at Rs 68.0 Cr (excluding NCCCL)
Pipeline includes Rs 2,500 Cr NiYAM credit fund, Rs 2,000 Cr SM REIT platform, and $500 Mn UAE credit fund
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment and fundraising milestones for the NiYAM fund and SM REIT platform in H2 FY27, along with execution timelines and margin performance in the EPC business.
Nisus Finance Launches $50M Tokenised Real Estate Asset NIFCOT1 on Toyow
Nisus Finance has launched NIFCOT1, its first tokenised real estate offering backed by the DIFC-regulated Nisus High Yield Growth Fund. The inaugural issuance is valued at USD 50 million (~₹415+ Cr) across 100,000 digital ownership tokens, marking the first asset listed on the Toyow marketplace. This launch is part of a broader USD 500 million multi-tranche real-world asset (RWA) tokenisation roadmap. Token holders will receive contractual economic interests via a Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) structure.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedNisus Finance initiated its blockchain-based real-world asset tokenisation business by launching its maiden USD 50M tokenised offering, NIFCOT1.
Why it mattersExpands the company's asset management distribution to global digital asset investors, providing a scalable pathway to increase offshore AUM towards its USD 500M target.
Inaugural issuance value: USD 50 millionToken count: 100,000 digital tokensTotal RWA roadmap target: USD 500 millionExisting AUM (FY25): INR 1,572 Cr
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driver highlighting digital distribution capabilities; operational focus will be on KYC onboarding and initial token allocation.
📈 Long termIf successfully scaled across the USD 500M roadmap, tokenisation could substantially accelerate Nisus's offshore fund management AUM and fee revenues from GCC/EMEA assets.
⚠ Risk flags
- Adoption and liquidity risks inherent to early-stage digital asset marketplaces
- Cross-border regulatory evolution surrounding real-world asset (RWA) tokenisation
Key Highlights
Inaugural token issuance of USD 50 million comprising 100,000 digital ownership tokens
Part of a larger USD 500 million multi-tranche RWA tokenisation roadmap
Backed by Nisus High Yield Growth Fund, a DIFC-regulated fund investing in GCC/EMEA real estate
Partnership executed under an MoU with Toyow marketplace (operated by Xchain Technologies FZCO)
👀 What to Watch
Track investor adoption and capital subscription levels for the initial USD 50 million tranche on the Toyow platform, as well as subsequent fee income generated in quarterly fund management revenues.
Nisus Finance Q1 FY27: Consolidated Revenue ₹186.5 Cr; NCCCL Wins ₹1,089 Cr New Orders
Nisus Finance reported a consolidated revenue of ₹186.5 Cr for Q1 FY27, largely driven by its EPC subsidiary NCCCL. While the core finance business saw a 8.7% QoQ revenue dip to ₹27.6 Cr due to West Asia geopolitical headwinds affecting UAE operations, the EPC segment secured massive new orders worth ₹1,089 Cr. The company received SEBI approval for its NiYAM fund, with deployment expected to commence in Q3 FY27. Consolidated PAT for the quarter stood at ₹12.37 Cr, with core business EBITDA margins remaining strong at over 60%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has successfully integrated its EPC acquisition (NCCCL), resulting in a massive revenue scale-up, and has secured regulatory approval for its next major AIF fund.
Why it mattersThe 'financing + EPC' flywheel is now visible in the numbers, where financing helps secure EPC projects; the large order book provides high revenue visibility for the next 2-3 years.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹186.5 CrNew Orders Won (Q1): ₹1,089 CrNew Orders vs TTM Revenue: ~174%Consolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹12.37 CrCore Business EBITDA Margin: >60%AUM (FY25): ₹1,572 Cr
📅 Short termThe stock may react positively to the substantial new order wins and the SEBI approval for the new fund, offsetting concerns over the UAE slowdown.
📈 Long termThe transition into an integrated urban infrastructure platform with a multi-engine revenue model (Advisory, AIF, EPC) positions the company for structural growth if execution remains on track.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Geopolitical instability in West Asia impacting UAE transaction advisory revenue
- Execution risk associated with the rapid scaling of the EPC order book
- High debt levels (₹262 Cr) relative to net worth
Key Highlights
NCCCL subsidiary secured new orders worth ₹1,089 Cr from major developers including Lodha, Welspun, and Mahindra.
Consolidated revenue reached ₹186.5 Cr, a significant jump following the full integration of the NCCCL acquisition.
Core finance business maintained high EBITDA margins above 60% despite a temporary slowdown in UAE transaction volumes.
Received SEBI approval for NiYAM AIF; GIFT City feeder platform expected to drive AUM growth from Q3 FY27.
UAE team expanded from 8 to 18 members to prepare for a recovery in the Gulf real estate market.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the execution pace of the ₹1,089 Cr new order book at NCCCL and the successful first close/deployment of the NiYAM fund in Q3 FY27.
₹1,089 Cr New Orders for NCCCL; Nisus Finance Q1 Consolidated Revenue at ₹186.5 Cr
Nisus Finance reported a consolidated total income of ₹186.48 Cr for Q1 FY27, reflecting the integration of its EPC subsidiary, NCCCL. While consolidated PAT margins compressed to 6.6% due to the lower-margin construction business and a 28% decline in UAE transaction volumes, the core fund management business maintained a high EBITDA margin of 61.6%. A major highlight is NCCCL securing ₹1,089 Cr in fresh orders, which is approximately 1.7x the company's TTM revenue. Additionally, the company received SEBI approval for its ₹2,500 Cr NiYAM Fund, with deployments expected to start in Q3 FY27.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned into an integrated infrastructure platform, with the EPC segment (NCCCL) now contributing the bulk of consolidated revenue and securing orders exceeding the group's historical annual turnover.
Why it mattersThe massive order win provides multi-year revenue visibility, while the SEBI approval for a ₹2,500 Cr fund allows the company to scale its high-margin AIF management business significantly.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹186.48 CrNew Orders (Q1 FY27): ₹1,089 CrOrder Win vs TTM Revenue: 173.9%Core EBITDA Margin: 61.6%NiYAM Fund Target Corpus: ₹2,500 CrConsolidated PAT: ₹12.37 Cr
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the large order win and the regulatory milestone for the NiYAM fund, despite the temporary margin pressure from the UAE segment.
📈 Long termThe structural shift to an integrated 'Financing + EPC' model creates a flywheel effect; if the company successfully scales its AUM to ₹2,500 Cr+, it could lead to a significant re-rating of the high-margin fund management business.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk associated with the large ₹1,089 Cr EPC order book
- Margin dilution from the lower-margin construction segment
- Geopolitical sensitivity in the UAE impacting transaction advisory fees
Key Highlights
Consolidated total income reached ₹186.48 Cr in Q1 FY27, driven by the EPC segment.
NCCCL secured record new orders of ₹1,089 Cr during the quarter from clients like Lodha and Mahindra.
Core business (Fund Management & Advisory) maintained a robust EBITDA margin of 61.6%.
SEBI approval received for the NiYAM Fund, a Category II AIF with a target corpus of ₹2,500 Cr.
Cumulative new orders under Nisus stewardship now stand at ₹1,420 Cr, representing 52% of the total order book.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the execution pace of the ₹1,089 Cr order book and the successful first-close/deployment of the ₹2,500 Cr NiYAM fund in Q3 FY27. Investors should also monitor if UAE transaction volumes continue the recovery seen in July 2026.
Nisus Finance Approves Q1 FY27 Results; Focus on Rs 2,350 Cr EPC Order Book Integration
Nisus Finance has approved its un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company is currently transitioning into an integrated urban infrastructure platform following its Rs 110 Cr acquisition of NCCCL, which added a Rs 600+ Cr revenue base. With a TTM revenue of Rs 626 Cr and a high ROCE of 32.0%, the company is leveraging its Rs 1,572 Cr AUM to secure EPC projects. Investors should monitor how the integration of the lower-margin EPC business affects the overall TTM operating margin of 28.9%.
Confidence: MEDIUM
What changedThe Board of Directors formally approved and released the financial performance results for the first quarter of FY27.
Why it mattersThis is the first reporting period in FY27, providing a baseline for the company's performance after its strategic shift toward integrated infrastructure and EPC services.
NCCCL Acquisition Cost: Rs 110 CrActive Order Book: Rs 2,350 CrFY25 AUM: Rs 1,572 CrTTM Revenue: Rs 626 CrAcquisition vs TTM Revenue: 17.57%
📅 Short termThe stock may see neutral to range-bound movement as the market digests the Q1 performance figures relative to the previous quarter's Rs 421 Cr revenue.
📈 Long termThe structural shift to an integrated platform could re-rate the business if the company successfully scales its EPC order book to Rs 5,000 Cr while maintaining credit quality.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk in the Rs 2,350 Cr EPC order book
- High revenue concentration in Transaction Advisory (67%)
- Potential margin dilution from construction activities
Key Highlights
Board approved un-audited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Company is managing an active EPC order book of Rs 2,350 Cr with a target to scale to Rs 5,000 Cr.
AUM grew at a 94.39% CAGR over three years to reach Rs 1,572 Cr in FY25.
Transaction Advisory segment remains a core driver, historically accounting for 67% of total revenue.
👀 What to Watch
Review the full consolidated financial statement to assess the margin impact of the NCCCL acquisition and the progress of the 'flywheel' strategy between fund management and EPC execution.
Nisus Finance Board Approves Q1 FY27 Un-Audited Financial Results
Nisus Finance Services Co Ltd has approved its standalone and consolidated un-audited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. The company is coming off a high-growth FY26 where revenue reached 561 Cr compared to 66 Cr in FY25. Investors are monitoring the integration of the NCCCL acquisition, which added a 2,350 Cr order book to the business. The board meeting was conducted efficiently, lasting 22 minutes.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe board has officially approved the financial performance report for the first quarter of the 2026-27 fiscal year.
Why it mattersThis filing confirms the completion of the quarterly audit review, providing the first data point for FY27 to see if the company can sustain the massive revenue jump seen in FY26.
TTM Revenue: 626 CrTTM PAT: 116 CrOrder Book: 2,350 CrOrder Book vs TTM Revenue: 375%Promoter Holding: 73.98%
📅 Short termThe stock may react based on the specific growth numbers in the Q1 results compared to the 421 Cr revenue reported in the March 2026 quarter.
📈 Long termThe structural shift from a pure fund manager to an integrated EPC and financing platform is the key long-term driver, aiming for a 5,000 Cr order book.
⚠ Risk flags
- Execution risk on the 2,350 Cr EPC order book
- High sector concentration in real estate (67% of transaction advisory revenue)
Key Highlights
Board approved un-audited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026
Meeting commenced at 5:47 P.M. and concluded at 6:09 P.M. on August 12, 2026
Company reported TTM revenue of 626 Cr and TTM PAT of 116 Cr prior to this filing
AUM stood at 1,572 Cr as of FY25 with a 94.39% CAGR over three years
Current active order book from NCCCL acquisition stands at 2,350 Cr
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed Q1 P&L to verify if the high margins (28.9% TTM OPM) are being maintained as the EPC segment scales. Watch for updates on the target to increase the order book to 5,000 Cr.