📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-10-01 18:43
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
151,853
All-time analysed
43,533
Positive
6,742
Negative
92,741
Neutral
8,769
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
8 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Telge Projects to Raise ₹13.00 Cr via Preferential Convertible Warrants to Promoters
Telge Projects Ltd has issued an EGM notice to approve the issuance of up to 5,67,686 convertible warrants on a preferential basis to members of the promoter group at ₹229 per warrant, aggregating to ₹13.00 Cr. The proposed fundraise equals approximately 26.5% of its TTM revenue (₹49 Cr) and 36.1% of its net worth (₹36 Cr). The EGM is scheduled for October 23, 2026, and also proposes to hike the authorized share capital from ₹10 Cr to ₹15 Cr. Upon full conversion within 18 months, promoter shareholding will increase from 72.83% to 74.31%.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has called an EGM to increase authorized share capital to ₹15 Cr and issue ₹13 Cr worth of convertible warrants to the promoter group.
Why it mattersThe capital injection represents ~26.5% of TTM revenue and will bolster net worth while raising promoter stake to 74.31%, close to the 75% maximum threshold.
Total fundraise value: ₹13,00,00,094Issue price per warrant: ₹229Number of warrants: 5,67,686Fundraise vs TTM Revenue: ~26.5%Post-conversion promoter stake: 74.31%
📅 Short termShareholder approval at the EGM on October 23, 2026 will lead to immediate cash inflow of ~₹3.25 Cr (25% upfront).
📈 Long termStrengthens capital structure to fund growth and expansion strategies, while diluting public shareholding marginally from 27.17% to 25.69%.
⚠ Risk flags
- Warrant conversion is optional over 18 months; full ₹13 Cr realization depends on promoter exercise
- Promoter holding will reach 74.31%, nearing the 75% maximum permissible non-public holding limit
Key Highlights
Preferential issue of up to 5,67,686 convertible warrants at ₹229 each, aggregating to ₹13,00,00,094
25% upfront subscription payable (₹57.25 per warrant) and balance 75% (₹171.75) payable upon conversion within 18 months
Promoter group holding to increase from 72.83% (71,29,579 shares) to 74.31% (76,97,265 shares) on full conversion
Increase in authorized share capital from ₹10,00,00,000 to ₹15,00,00,000
EGM scheduled on Friday, October 23, 2026, with e-voting cut-off set for October 16, 2026
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder voting results from the October 23, 2026 EGM and subsequent receipt of the 25% upfront subscription capital from promoters.
Telge Projects Sets Issue Price at ₹229 for Promoter Convertible Warrants
Telge Projects Ltd announced additional pricing disclosures for its proposed preferential issue of convertible warrants to members of its promoter group. The floor price determined under SEBI ICDR Regulation 164(1) is ₹228.08 per warrant, and the approved issue price is fixed at ₹229 per warrant. The warrants are convertible into equity shares of face value ₹10 each to promoters Mr. Shailesh Uttam Telge, Mr. Vishal Uttam Telge, and Mrs. Shobha Uttam Telge. Total quantum and aggregate issue size were not disclosed in this specific filing.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company clarified the pricing formula outcome, fixing the preferential warrant issue price at ₹229 per warrant against a regulatory floor of ₹228.08.
Why it mattersDemonstrates promoter capital infusion into the business, although final valuation impact depends on the total warrant quantum to be issued.
Issue price: ₹ 229/-ICDR floor price: ₹ 228.08/-Face value: ₹ 10/-
📅 Short termNeutral to mildly positive as promoters inject equity at ₹229; watch for detailed shareholder circular outlining total issuance volume.
📈 Long termPromoter warrant subscriptions typically bolster balance sheet equity to fund growth plans, but execution depends on final proceeds and use of funds.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dilution risk depending on the total volume of warrants issued
- Total fundraise amount not disclosed in this document
Key Highlights
Approved issue price set at ₹229 per convertible warrant
SEBI ICDR floor price determined at ₹228.08 per convertible warrant
Warrants convertible into equity shares of face value ₹10 each
Allottees comprise promoter group members: Shailesh Telge, Vishal Telge, and Shobha Telge
👀 What to Watch
Track the upcoming shareholder vote/EGM notice to review the total number of warrants, aggregate capital raised, and resultant dilution to public shareholding.
Telge Projects to Raise ₹13.00 Cr via Preferential Convertible Warrants to Promoter Group
Telge Projects Ltd's board has approved the issuance of up to 5,67,686 convertible warrants at ₹229 each, aggregating to ₹13.00 crore on a preferential basis to promoter group members. The fundraise represents approximately 26.5% of its TTM revenue (₹49 crore) and 36.1% of its net worth (₹36 crore). An upfront 25% payment (₹57.25 per warrant) will be collected, with the remaining 75% due upon conversion within 18 months. An Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) is scheduled for October 23, 2026, to seek shareholder approval alongside an increase in authorized share capital to ₹15 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company approved issuing 5,67,686 convertible warrants at ₹229 each to promoter group entities to raise ₹13.00 crore, subject to shareholder approval.
Why it mattersThe ₹13.00 crore capital injection represents ~36% of net worth, strengthening the balance sheet and supporting ongoing growth initiatives, such as scaling US operations and technological platforms.
Total fundraise value: ₹ 13,00,00,094Issue price per warrant: ₹ 229Upfront subscription price: ₹ 57.25Fundraise vs TTM revenue: ~26.5%Fundraise vs Net worth: ~36.1%
📅 Short termMarket sentiment is likely to view promoter-backed capital infusion at ₹229 per share positively ahead of the October 23, 2026 EGM.
📈 Long termProvides long-term growth capital over an 18-month horizon to fund working capital and potential expansion without escalating interest-bearing debt.
⚠ Risk flags
- Equity dilution upon complete conversion of 5,67,686 warrants over the next 18 months
- Execution timeline contingent on shareholder approval at the EGM
Key Highlights
Board approved issuance of 5,67,686 convertible warrants at ₹229 each, totaling ₹13,00,00,094
Allotted entirely to 3 promoter group members: Vishal Uttam Telge, Shobha Uttam Telge, and Shailesh Uttam Telge
Upfront payment of 25% (₹57.25 per warrant) with 75% payable within an 18-month conversion window
Authorised share capital increased from ₹10.00 crore to ₹15.00 crore
EGM scheduled for October 23, 2026, to obtain shareholder approval
👀 What to Watch
Track shareholder voting results from the October 23, 2026 EGM and subsequent receipt of upfront subscription funds (₹3.25 crore) to confirm closing of the warrant issuance.
Telge Projects to Raise ₹13.00 Cr via Preferential Convertible Warrants to Promoters
Telge Projects Limited has approved raising up to ₹13.00 Cr through the issuance of 5,67,686 convertible warrants at ₹229 per warrant on a preferential basis to members of the promoter group. The upfront subscription requires 25% (₹57.25 per warrant), with the remaining 75% payable upon conversion within 18 months. The capital raise constitutes approximately 26.5% of the company's TTM revenue of ₹49 Cr and ~36% of its net worth (₹36 Cr). Additionally, the board approved increasing the authorized share capital from ₹10 Cr to ₹15 Cr, subject to shareholder approval at an EGM on October 23, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe board approved a ₹13.00 Cr preferential convertible warrant issue exclusively to promoters alongside raising the authorised share capital to ₹15 Cr.
Why it mattersThe fund infusion provides significant growth capital relative to net worth (₹36 Cr) and demonstrates promoter commitment without increasing external debt.
Total fundraise value: ₹ 13,00,00,094Issue price per warrant: ₹ 229Number of warrants: 5,67,686Fundraise vs TTM revenue: ~26.5%Fundraise vs Net Worth: ~36.1%
📅 Short termApproval at the EGM on October 23, 2026, and the immediate receipt of 25% upfront funds (approx. ₹3.25 Cr) will provide near-term liquidity support.
📈 Long termConversion over the 18-month window can strengthen the equity base and fund expansion plans in US and international engineering services.
⚠ Risk flags
- Dilution of public shareholding upon conversion of warrants
- Execution timeline dependent on shareholder approval and warrant exercise over 18 months
Key Highlights
Board approved issuance of up to 5,67,686 convertible warrants aggregating to ₹13,00,00,094
Issue price fixed at ₹229 per warrant, with 25% (₹57.25) upfront and 75% (₹171.75) payable on conversion
Allotted entirely to 3 promoter group members: Vishal Uttam Telge, Shobha Uttam Telge, and Shailesh Uttam Telge
Authorised share capital increased from ₹10,00,00,000 to ₹15,00,00,000
Extraordinary General Meeting scheduled for Friday, October 23, 2026, to seek shareholder approval
👀 What to Watch
Track the outcome of the Extraordinary General Meeting on October 23, 2026, and monitor the timeline of warrant conversion and capital deployment into stated inorganic or organic growth initiatives.
Telge Projects US Subsidiary to Acquire 100% of Wheaton Detailing Services for US $85,000
Telge Projects Ltd announced that its US-based material subsidiary, Telge Global Inc., has signed a Share Purchase Agreement on August 31, 2026, to acquire a 100% stake in Wheaton Detailing Services, Inc. (WDS Inc.). The total purchase consideration is US $85,000 (~₹0.71 Cr). WDS Inc. specializes in structural steel detailing and steel design services in the USA and will become a step-down subsidiary upon completion. This inorganic addition aligns with Telge's stated strategy to expand its market presence and client base in the United States.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedTelge Projects' material subsidiary has executed a definitive SPA to acquire 100% of US-based Wheaton Detailing Services, Inc. for $85,000.
Why it mattersProvides Telge with direct local capabilities and client access in the US structural steel detailing market, supporting its target to scale US operations.
Acquisition consideration: US $85,000Stake acquired: 100%Agreement execution date: August 31, 2026Deal value vs TTM revenue: ~1.5%
📅 Short termLow immediate financial impact given the modest purchase price of $85,000, but sentimentally positive as it fulfills stated US expansion plans.
📈 Long termHelps build front-end US market presence and client relationships to cross-sell comprehensive BIM and structural engineering services.
⚠ Risk flags
- Integration risk of US target operations and talent retention
- Transaction completion subject to satisfaction of conditions precedent
Key Highlights
Telge Global Inc. to acquire 100% ordinary share capital of US-based Wheaton Detailing Services, Inc.
Total acquisition consideration agreed at US $85,000 (around ₹0.71 Cr)
Target operates in structural steel detailing and steel design services in the USA
Share Purchase Agreement signed on August 31, 2026, subject to conditions precedent
👀 What to Watch
Track the completion of conditions precedent and future disclosures regarding revenue and client integration from the US acquisition in upcoming quarterly reports.
Telge Projects Ltd schedules 9th AGM for Sept 15; seeks approval for ₹160 Cr in RPT limits
Telge Projects has issued a notice for its 9th Annual General Meeting (AGM) to be held on September 15, 2026. The company is seeking shareholder approval for significant Related Party Transactions (RPTs) for FY27, including a ₹100 Cr limit for services with its material subsidiary Telge Global Inc. and ₹50 Cr with Draftco Inc. These limits are highly material, as the total proposed RPT limit of ₹160 Cr is approximately 3.98x the company's FY26 revenue of ₹40.21 Cr, signaling aggressive international growth plans.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has formally scheduled its AGM and released its FY26 Annual Report, including specific financial ratios and proposed transaction limits for subsidiaries.
Why it mattersThe proposed RPT limits (₹160 Cr) are nearly four times the current annual revenue, confirming management's strategy to aggressively scale US operations and BIM services through its international arms.
Total Proposed RPT Limit (FY27): ₹160 CrRPT Limit vs FY26 Revenue: 397.9%FY26 Revenue: ₹40.21 CrFY26 Net Profit: ₹6.27 CrReturn on Capital Employed (FY26): 15.34%
📅 Short termThe announcement is procedural and unlikely to move the stock significantly in the immediate term, as it primarily sets the stage for the AGM.
📈 Long termThe high RPT limits align with the company's goal of reaching a ₹60 Cr annual run rate by FY27 and expanding into higher-value 'one-stop' AEC solutions.
⚠ Risk flags
- High related-party transaction limits relative to current revenue
- Significant drop in ROE from 60.48% to 21.61% year-on-year
- Talent supply chain risks due to 3-6 month training cycles
Key Highlights
9th Annual General Meeting scheduled for September 15, 2026, via Video Conferencing.
Proposed RPT limit of ₹100 Cr for services and ₹10 Cr for investment with Telge Global Inc. for FY27.
Proposed RPT limit of ₹50 Cr for services with step-down subsidiary Draftco Inc. for FY27.
FY26 consolidated revenue reported at ₹40.21 Cr with a Net Profit of ₹6.27 Cr.
Return on Equity (ROE) for FY26 decreased to 21.61% from 60.48% in the previous year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the AGM voting results, specifically the approval of the high-value RPT limits which indicate the scale of international business the company intends to execute through its US subsidiaries.
100% Revenue Growth: Telge Projects Reports Strong Q1 FY27 Consolidated Results
Telge Projects Ltd reported a robust performance for Q1 FY27, with consolidated revenue from operations doubling to ₹1,705.10 lakhs from ₹849.35 lakhs in Q1 FY26. Consolidated net profit surged by 131.6% YoY to ₹282.63 lakhs, driven by increased project execution and international operations. The company has utilized ₹781.17 lakhs (approx. 32%) of its ₹2,446.29 lakhs net IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026. Additionally, the board appointed Ms. Namrata Bang as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company released its first-quarter financial results for FY27 showing significant scaling and appointed a new Compliance Officer.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate successful scaling post-IPO and a significant shift towards international revenue, which now outweighs standalone domestic revenue.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹1,705.10 lakhsConsolidated Net Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹282.63 lakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 100.7%Net IPO Proceeds: ₹2,446.29 lakhsIPO Funds Utilized: ₹781.17 lakhsConsolidated Cash Balance: ₹2,066.26 lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the triple-digit YoY growth in both revenue and profit.
📈 Long termThe company is structurally evolving into an international engineering services provider; long-term value depends on the successful integration of US acquisitions and efficient use of remaining IPO capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant foreign currency exposure from overseas contracts
- Deviation in IPO fund utilization previously approved via postal ballot
- High dependence on US-based subsidiaries for consolidated growth
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 100.7% YoY to ₹1,705.10 lakhs
Consolidated net profit increased 131.6% YoY to ₹282.63 lakhs from ₹122.05 lakhs
Standalone revenue stood at ₹739.82 lakhs, indicating that over 50% of revenue is now driven by international subsidiaries
Utilized ₹781.17 lakhs of the ₹2,446.29 lakhs net IPO proceeds for expansion and manpower
Cash and cash equivalents remained strong at ₹2,066.26 lakhs on a consolidated basis
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the performance of the US-based subsidiaries (Telge Global Inc. and step-down entities) which are now major revenue contributors, and track the utilization of the remaining ₹1,665.12 lakhs in IPO funds.
139% Profit Growth in Q1 FY27; Telge Projects Reports ₹17.05 Cr Consolidated Revenue
Telge Projects reported a strong start to FY27 with consolidated revenue from operations doubling to ₹17.05 crore, up from ₹8.49 crore in the same quarter last year. Consolidated net profit attributable to owners surged 139% YoY to ₹2.83 crore, reflecting improved execution and scaling of its US-based subsidiaries. The company has utilized ₹7.81 crore (approximately 32%) of its net IPO proceeds of ₹24.46 crore as of June 30, 2026. Additionally, the board appointed Ms. Namrata Bang as the new Company Secretary and Compliance Officer.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first-quarter results for FY27 showing substantial YoY growth and appointed a new Compliance Officer.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate the company's ability to scale its structural engineering services internationally, with consolidated figures significantly outperforming standalone performance due to US subsidiary contributions.
Consolidated Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹1705.10 lakhsConsolidated PAT (Q1 FY27): ₹282.63 lakhsYoY Revenue Growth: 100.7%IPO Fund Utilization Ratio: 31.9%Basic EPS (Q1 FY27): ₹2.89
📅 Short termThe strong YoY growth in both revenue and profitability is likely to be viewed positively by the market in the coming weeks.
📈 Long termThe structural shift towards higher consolidated revenue suggests successful integration and scaling of overseas subsidiaries, though high employee costs remain a key margin factor to watch.
⚠ Risk flags
- High employee cost concentration (43% of revenue)
- Foreign currency exposure from overseas contracts
- Execution risk on remaining IPO-funded capital expenditures
Key Highlights
Consolidated revenue from operations grew 100.7% YoY to ₹1705.10 lakhs from ₹849.35 lakhs.
Consolidated net profit attributable to owners increased 139.1% YoY to ₹282.63 lakhs.
Standalone revenue stood at ₹739.82 lakhs, contributing approximately 43% to the consolidated top line.
Employee benefit expenses rose significantly to ₹738.40 lakhs, representing 43.3% of consolidated revenue.
Unutilized IPO proceeds remain at ₹1665.12 lakhs, intended for office expansion and strategic acquisitions.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the deployment of the remaining ₹16.65 crore IPO funds, particularly the ₹5 crore earmarked for strategic acquisitions which could drive future inorganic growth.