📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-22 15:30
0 analysed today
FollowTelegram
0
Today
149,939
All-time analysed
42,983
Positive
6,669
Negative
91,579
Neutral
8,640
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
6 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Susan Electricals Targets ₹700-800 Cr Peak Revenue with 60% Capacity Expansion by Feb 2027
Susan Electricals shared key growth and operational updates in its Q1 FY27 earnings call transcript. Revenue surged 279% YoY to ₹95.36 crore, with PAT turning positive to ₹6.39 crore against a loss of ₹0.42 crore last year. The company holds an unexecuted order book of ₹142.39 crore (to be executed in ~3 months) and an active pipeline of ₹150 crore, taking total visibility to ₹292 crore. Furthermore, an ongoing capacity expansion of 4,500 Km p.a. (+60% to 12,000 Km p.a.) with ₹15-20 crore FY27 capex is slated for commissioning in Feb 2027, with a peak revenue potential of ~₹700-800 crore.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedManagement released the detailed transcript of the Q1 FY27 earnings call detailing order book visibility, expansion schedules, and product margin outlook.
Why it mattersA 60% capacity increase and peak revenue potential of ₹700-800 crore (compared to FY26 revenue of ₹269 crore) indicates significant multi-year scaling runway, aided by high-margin product expansion.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹95.36 croreUnexecuted Order Book: ₹142.39 croreTotal Order Visibility: ₹292 croreCapacity Addition: 4,500 Km p.a. (+60%)FY27 Capex Planned: ₹15 crore to ₹20 crorePeak Capex Revenue Potential: ~₹700 to 800 crore
📅 Short termExecution of the current ₹142.39 crore order book over the next ~3 months is expected to sustain quarterly revenue momentum.
📈 Long termCommissioning of the expanded 12,000 Km capacity in Feb 2027 and shifting mix toward HT/MVCC cables could structurally elevate revenue and operating margins over the next 2-3 years.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Raw material price volatility (aluminium rod prices)
- High D/E ratio of 1.72 (Debt of ₹67 Cr vs Net Worth of ₹39 Cr) prior to planned FY27 capex
- Tender conversion and LOI conversion risk in the pipeline
Key Highlights
Q1 FY27 Revenue increased 279% YoY to ₹95.36 crore and PAT reached ₹6.39 crore (vs loss of ₹0.42 crore in Q1 FY26)
Unexecuted order book stands at ₹142.39 crore plus an active pipeline of ₹150 crore, offering ₹292 crore visibility
Capacity expanding by 60% from 7,500 Km to 12,000 Km p.a. with commercial operations expected from February 2027
Targeting ₹15-20 crore capex in FY27 to unlock peak revenue potential of ₹700-800 crore
Product mix shifting towards higher-margin HT and MVCC cables, targeting ~50% revenue contribution by FY27 end
👀 What to Watch
Track the execution timeline of the 4,500 Km capacity expansion ahead of the February 2027 launch and monitor quarterly product mix shifts toward high-margin HT/MVCC cables.
Susan Electricals reports ₹142.39 Cr order book and 60% capacity expansion by Feb 2027
Susan Electricals released its Q1 FY27 investor presentation highlighting an unexecuted order book of approximately ₹142.39 crore as of June 30, 2026 (representing ~53% of FY26 revenue), alongside an active order pipeline of ~₹150 crore. The company is advancing a 60% capacity expansion, increasing capacity from 7,500 Km to 12,000 Km p.a. with commercial operations scheduled for February 2027. Management is actively shifting product mix from winding wires towards higher-margin LT, HT cables, and MVCC to drive operating leverage.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSusan Electricals disclosed its Q1 FY27 presentation detailing order backlog, bid pipeline, and operational timelines for its 60% capacity expansion.
Why it mattersThe ₹142.39 crore order backlog provides solid near-term revenue visibility, while the 60% capacity expansion enhances scale in higher-value cable segments.
Unexecuted Order Book: ₹142.39 croreOrder Book vs FY26 Revenue: ~53%Active Pipeline: ₹150 croreCapacity Addition: 4,500 Km p.a. (+60%)Target Total Capacity: 12,000 Km p.a.Expansion Go-Live Date: February 2027
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driven by healthy order visibility and rapid conversion expected over the next three months.
📈 Long termStructural shift to higher-margin LT/HT cables and a 60% increase in manufacturing capacity position the company for scale and margin expansion.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution delays in commissioning new capacity by February 2027
- Working capital and debt requirements to fund expansion (D/E stands at 1.72)
Key Highlights
Unexecuted order book stood at ₹142.39 crore as of June 30, 2026, with major execution planned over 3 months
Active order pipeline stands at approximately ₹150 crore
Capacity expanding by 60% from 7,500 Km to 12,000 Km p.a. (+4,500 Km p.a.) by February 2027
Strategic product mix shift toward higher-margin LT/HT cables and MVCC from winding wires
👀 What to Watch
Track the commercial commissioning of the 4,500 Km p.a. expansion in February 2027 and quarterly execution speed of the ₹142.39 crore order book.
Q1 FY27 Revenue Surges 279% YoY to ₹95.36 Cr; PAT Turns Positive at ₹6.39 Cr
Susan Electricals delivered strong Q1 FY27 performance with revenue from operations growing 278.95% YoY to ₹95.36 crore (₹9,535.68 lakhs) compared to ₹25.16 crore in Q1 FY26. Operating profit surged 9.8x to ₹11.37 crore as operating margins expanded 774 bps to 11.9%, driven by an increasing shift toward higher-margin LT/HT cables. Net profit turned around to ₹6.39 crore from a net loss of ₹0.42 crore in the prior-year period. The company maintains solid growth visibility with an unexecuted order book of ₹142.39 crore (~53% of FY26 revenue) and an ongoing 60% capacity expansion to 12,000 Km p.a. targeted for February 2027.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSusan Electricals reported multifold YoY revenue and operational profit growth for Q1 FY27, turning profitable at the net level.
Why it mattersA strategic mix shift toward LT/HT cables and MVCC (now ~73% of revenue) significantly expanded margins by 774 bps, while a ₹142.39 crore order book secures near-term revenue visibility.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹9,535.68 LakhsQ1 FY27 Operating Profit: ₹1,137.34 LakhsQ1 FY27 PAT: ₹639.13 LakhsOperating Margin: 11.9%Unexecuted Order Book: ₹142.39 CroreOrder Book vs FY26 Revenue: ~53%
📅 Short termStrong execution visibility over the next 3 months provides high revenue certainty for Q2 FY27.
📈 Long termThe 60% capacity addition to 12,000 Km p.a. by Feb 2027 and expanding footprint in high-value transmission/distribution cable segments support multi-year operating leverage.
⚠ Risk flags
- Elevated leverage with D/E ratio of 1.72 (debt ₹67 Cr vs net worth ₹39 Cr)
- Raw material price volatility affecting cable manufacturing margins
- Timely commercialization risk of the February 2027 capacity expansion
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased 278.95% YoY to ₹95.36 crore in Q1 FY27 vs ₹25.16 crore in Q1 FY26.
Operating profit rose 980.20% YoY to ₹11.37 crore, with operating margin expanding from 4.18% to 11.90% (+774 bps).
Net profit swung to ₹6.39 crore from a loss of ₹0.42 crore in Q1 FY26.
Unexecuted order book stood at ₹142.39 crore as of June 30, 2026, with an additional active pipeline of ~₹150 crore.
Capacity expansion of 4,500 Km p.a. (+60% to 12,000 Km p.a.) is on schedule for commercial operations by February 2027.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor order execution pace over the upcoming quarter given that significant order book conversion is expected within 3 months, and track capex progress toward the February 2027 commissioning.
Q1 FY27 PAT at ₹6.39 Cr vs Loss YoY; Revenue Surges 279% YoY to ₹95.36 Cr
Susan Electricals India reported standalone revenue of ₹95.36 Cr for Q1 FY27, up 279% YoY from ₹25.16 Cr in Q1 FY26, though down 17.5% sequentially from ₹115.61 Cr in Q4 FY26. Standalone net profit turned around sharply to ₹6.39 Cr compared to a net loss of ₹0.42 Cr in the year-ago period. Following its June 2026 SME IPO listing, the company utilised ₹24.80 Cr out of ₹60.22 Cr net IPO proceeds as of June 30, 2026, leaving ₹35.42 Cr for ongoing working capital and capex deployment.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSusan Electricals reported its first post-listing quarterly results (Q1 FY27) with a major YoY revenue and profit surge.
Why it mattersDemonstrates rapid scale-up in cable and conductor manufacturing, supported by fresh IPO capital infusion for working capital and facility expansion.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): ₹95.36 CrNet Profit (Q1 FY27): ₹6.39 CrYoY Revenue Growth: 278.96%Unutilised IPO Proceeds: ₹35.42 CrDiluted EPS: ₹3.93
📅 Short termStrong turnaround from Q1 FY26 loss provides positive momentum, though sequential moderation from Q4 FY26 needs watching.
📈 Long termExecution of the planned ₹10.30 Cr Sahibabad facility expansion and deployment of remaining working capital will determine sustainable annual run rates.
⚠ Risk flags
- High raw material dependence with material costs accounting for ~92% of Q1 revenue
- High historical Debt-to-Equity ratio of 1.72
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations jumped 278.96% YoY to ₹95.36 Cr (9,535.68 Lakhs) in Q1 FY27.
Turned profitable YoY with a Net Profit of ₹6.39 Cr (639.13 Lakhs) compared to a loss of ₹0.42 Cr (41.55 Lakhs) in Q1 FY26.
Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹3.93 for the quarter vs ₹(0.83) in Q1 FY26.
Out of ₹60.22 Cr net IPO proceeds, ₹24.80 Cr has been utilised (including ₹13.64 Cr in working capital and ₹1.20 Cr in Sahibabad capex), leaving ₹35.42 Cr unutilised.
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment timeline of the remaining ₹9.10 Cr capex on the Sahibabad manufacturing facility and assess quarterly margin stability amid raw material cost volatility.
Q1 FY27 Net Profit Turns Positive at ₹6.39 Cr; Revenue Surges 279% YoY to ₹95.36 Cr
Susan Electricals reported a sharp turnaround in Q1 FY27, posting a standalone net profit of ₹6.39 Cr compared to a net loss of ₹0.42 Cr in Q1 FY26. Revenue from operations increased 279% YoY to ₹95.36 Cr from ₹25.16 Cr, though it declined 17.5% QoQ compared to ₹115.61 Cr in Q4 FY26. Basic EPS stood at ₹3.93 for the quarter against negative ₹0.83 in the year-ago period. The company also reported progress on its ₹60.22 Cr fresh IPO proceeds, having utilized ₹24.80 Cr with ₹35.42 Cr remaining unutilized as of June 30, 2026.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedSusan Electricals turned profitable YoY following strong operational revenue growth and completed its BSE SME listing in June 2026.
Why it mattersDemonstrates strong top-line scale-up in winding wires and cables, while fresh IPO capital provides funding for capacity expansion and working capital needs.
Revenue from Operations (Q1): ₹9,535.68 LakhsNet Profit (Q1): ₹639.13 LakhsBasic EPS: ₹3.93IPO Proceeds Unutilized: ₹35.42 CroresSahibabad Expansion Capex Utilized: ₹1.20 Crores
📅 Short termPositive sentiment driven by sharp YoY revenue expansion and swing into profitability post recent listing.
📈 Long termCapacity expansion at Sahibabad facility and deployment of IPO proceeds will determine volume trajectory and margin stability.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sequential revenue and PAT decline compared to Q4 FY26
- High working capital intensity inherent in conductor and cable manufacturing
- Raw material price volatility in copper and aluminium
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations rose 279% YoY to ₹9,535.68 Lakhs (₹95.36 Cr) vs ₹2,516.31 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
Net profit swung to ₹639.13 Lakhs (₹6.39 Cr) vs a loss of ₹41.55 Lakhs in Q1 FY26
PBT stood at ₹858.22 Lakhs vs a loss of ₹44.68 Lakhs in the prior-year quarter
Utilized ₹1.20 Cr of the allocated ₹10.30 Cr IPO capex for the Sahibabad plant expansion
Paid-up equity share capital increased to ₹2,033.08 Lakhs following the June 2026 IPO
👀 What to Watch
Track the deployment of the remaining ₹9.10 Cr capex for the Sahibabad plant expansion and the sustainability of operating profit margins in upcoming quarters.
254% YoY Revenue Growth to ₹95.36 Cr in Q1 FY27; Order Visibility Reaches ₹292 Cr
Susan Electricals reported a massive 254.06% YoY jump in provisional Q1 FY27 revenue to ₹95.36 crore, up from ₹26.94 crore. The company maintains a total order visibility of ₹292 crore, which includes an unexecuted order book of ₹142.39 crore and an active pipeline of ₹150 crore. Management expects to execute the current ₹142.39 crore order book within the next three months, providing high near-term revenue certainty. Furthermore, a 60% capacity expansion for LT & HT cables is underway, increasing annual capacity from 7,500 km to 12,000 km.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly scaled its operations post-listing, achieving a 3.5x increase in quarterly revenue compared to the previous year.
Why it mattersThe rapid revenue growth and substantial order book (3x Q1 revenue) indicate strong market demand and successful utilization of IPO proceeds for operational scaling in the power infrastructure segment.
Q1 FY27 Revenue: ₹95.36 CroreYoY Revenue Growth: 254.06%Unexecuted Order Book: ₹142.39 CroreTotal Order Visibility: ₹292 CroreCapacity Expansion: 12,000 km (from 7,500 km)
📅 Short termThe stock is likely to react positively to the 254% revenue growth and the clear 3-month execution visibility for the existing order book.
📈 Long termThe 60% capacity expansion and focus on high-value electrical products suggest a structural shift toward a larger scale of operations in the power distribution sector.
⚠ Risk flags
🔬 Flagged for deeper Multibagger analysis — view briefs →
- Execution risk for the 3-month order completion target
- SME platform liquidity risks
- Raw material price volatility (Aluminium)
Key Highlights
Provisional Q1 FY27 revenue surged 254.06% YoY to ₹95.36 crore from ₹26.94 crore.
Total order visibility stands at ₹292 crore, comprising ₹142.39 crore in unexecuted orders and ₹150 crore in pipeline.
Unexecuted order book of ₹142.39 crore is targeted for execution within a short 3-month window.
Manufacturing capacity for LT & HT cables is being expanded by 60%, from 7,500 km to 12,000 km per annum.
Company successfully listed on the BSE SME platform on June 18, 2026, just prior to this update.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the conversion of the ₹150 crore active pipeline into firm orders and the commissioning timeline of the 12,000 km expanded cable capacity.