📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-22 20:27
330 analysed today
FollowTelegram
330
Today
150,769
All-time analysed
43,177
Positive
6,703
Negative
92,116
Neutral
8,705
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
₹4.62 Cr FY26 Net Profit for Jivial Industries, Up 29% YoY; Post-IPO Results Declared
Jivial Industries reported a net profit of ₹462.02 Lakhs for the financial year ended March 31, 2026, marking a 28.8% increase from ₹358.49 Lakhs in the previous year. Operating profit before working capital changes grew to ₹503.14 Lakhs, up from ₹374.95 Lakhs. However, net cash from operating activities declined to ₹54.43 Lakhs from ₹98.00 Lakhs, primarily due to a significant increase in trade receivables and inventories. The company successfully listed on the BSE SME platform on July 1, 2026, following its IPO.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a listed entity and released its first audited annual financial results post-listing for FY 2025-26.
Why it mattersThe results confirm a growth trajectory in profitability (29% YoY) but reveal a tightening cash flow situation due to capital being locked in inventory and receivables.
Net Profit (FY26): ₹462.02 LakhsNet Profit Growth (YoY): 28.8%Net Cash from Operating Activities: ₹54.43 LakhsIPO Fresh Issue Value: ₹6,64,81,600Listing Date: July 1, 2026
📅 Short termThe stock may see positive sentiment from the 29% profit growth, though the SME segment's low liquidity should be considered.
📈 Long termLong-term value will depend on the efficient utilization of the ₹13+ Cr IPO proceeds and the ability to scale operations while improving cash conversion cycles.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant working capital drag with ₹2.66 Cr increase in trade receivables
- Net cash from operations is substantially lower than net profit
Key Highlights
Net Profit before extraordinary items increased to ₹462.02 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹358.49 Lakhs in FY25.
Operating profit before working capital changes rose by 34% to ₹503.14 Lakhs.
Trade receivables increased by ₹265.95 Lakhs, impacting the overall cash flow position.
Inventories saw an increase of ₹195.42 Lakhs during the financial year.
The company completed an IPO of 13,59,600 fresh equity shares at a premium of ₹86 per share.
👀 What to Watch
Monitor the company's working capital management in upcoming half-yearly results, specifically focusing on whether the ₹2.66 Cr increase in receivables is collected efficiently.
Jivial Industries Reports FY26 Net Profit of ₹4.62 Cr, Up 29% YoY; Appoints New Auditors
Jivial Industries reported its first annual results following its July 2026 listing on the BSE SME platform. Net profit before extraordinary items grew 28.9% YoY to ₹462.02 Lakhs for FY26, up from ₹358.49 Lakhs in FY25. However, net cash from operating activities declined to ₹54.43 Lakhs from ₹98.00 Lakhs, primarily due to a significant increase in trade receivables and inventories. The company also formalized its governance by appointing new internal and secretarial auditors for a two-year term.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a listed entity and reported its first full-year audited results with an unmodified audit opinion.
Why it mattersThis filing establishes the financial baseline for the company post-listing and confirms the appointment of mandatory compliance auditors, ensuring regulatory adherence.
Net Profit (FY26): ₹462.02 LakhsNet Profit Growth (YoY): 28.88%IPO Fresh Issue Size: ₹6.65 CrOperating Cash Flow (FY26): ₹54.43 LakhsIPO Issue Price: ₹96 per share
📅 Short termThe market is likely to view the 29% profit growth positively, though the weak cash flow conversion may temper enthusiasm.
📈 Long termLong-term value creation depends on the company's ability to scale its railing and architectural products business using IPO funds while managing working capital efficiently.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant working capital stretch with trade receivables increasing by ₹265.95 Lakhs
- Operating cash flow is substantially lower than net profit
Key Highlights
Net Profit before extraordinary items increased to ₹462.02 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹358.49 Lakhs in FY25.
Successfully completed IPO in July 2026, raising ₹6.65 Cr through a fresh issue of 13.59 lakh shares at ₹96 each.
Net cash from operating activities stood at ₹54.43 Lakhs, a 44% decrease from ₹98.00 Lakhs in the previous year.
Trade receivables increased by ₹265.95 Lakhs and inventories by ₹195.42 Lakhs during the fiscal year.
Appointed M/s. G R Shah & Associates and M/s. N. N. Kapuriya & Co as Secretarial and Internal Auditors respectively for FY26 and FY27.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the deployment of the ₹6.65 Cr IPO proceeds and watch for improvements in the cash conversion cycle, as high receivables are currently weighing on operating cash flows.