📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-12 12:35
199 analysed today
FollowTelegram
199
Today
150,150
All-time analysed
43,030
Positive
6,674
Negative
91,723
Neutral
8,655
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
2 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rs 6.47 Cr FY26 PAT: Atharva Poly-Plast Reports 27.5% Profit Growth Ahead of Listing
Atharva Poly-Plast reported a steady 14.4% YoY revenue growth to Rs 54.39 Cr for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026. Net profit outpaced revenue growth, rising 27.5% to Rs 6.47 Cr, resulting in an improved EPS of Rs 5.24. While the company successfully listed on the BSE SME platform in July 2026, the audited FY26 financials show a significant 172% surge in trade receivables to Rs 11.73 Cr, which warrants close monitoring of working capital cycles.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a public listed entity (post-FY26) and reported its first full-year audited results showing double-digit bottom-line growth.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate profitable scaling in the consumer plastics segment; however, the rapid increase in receivables relative to revenue suggests potential pressure on cash flows.
Revenue (FY26): Rs 54.39 CrNet Profit (FY26): Rs 6.47 CrEPS: Rs 5.24Trade Receivables Growth: 172.4%PPE Additions: Rs 3.70 Cr
📅 Short termThe strong profit growth is likely to be viewed positively by the market following the recent July listing.
📈 Long termLong-term sustainability depends on managing the working capital cycle and successfully deploying the newly added assets, including a Rs 0.66 Cr solar power plant investment.
⚠ Risk flags
- Sharp increase in trade receivables (up 172% YoY) significantly outpacing revenue growth (14%)
- SME platform liquidity risks
- Negative cash flow from operations in FY26 (Rs 1.73 Cr) vs positive in FY25
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew to Rs 54.39 Cr in FY26 from Rs 47.54 Cr in FY25.
Net Profit increased to Rs 6.47 Cr, representing a 27.5% YoY growth.
Trade receivables jumped significantly to Rs 11.73 Cr from Rs 4.30 Cr in the previous year.
Total Property, Plant, and Equipment (PPE) additions for the year stood at Rs 3.70 Cr.
The company maintained a stable debt-to-equity ratio of approximately 0.50 with total debt at Rs 9.76 Cr.
👀 What to Watch
Watch for the management's commentary on the sharp rise in trade receivables and the utilization of IPO proceeds for working capital or expansion as per the prospectus.
Atharva Poly-Plast FY26 PAT Grows 27.5% to ₹6.47 Cr; Revenue Up 14.4% YoY
Atharva Poly-Plast reported a steady performance for FY26, with revenue from operations growing 14.4% YoY to ₹54.39 Cr. Net profit increased by 27.5% to ₹6.47 Cr, resulting in an EPS of ₹5.24 compared to ₹4.11 in the previous year. However, the company faced significant working capital pressure as trade receivables surged 172% to ₹11.73 Cr, causing net cash from operating activities to drop sharply to ₹1.73 Cr from ₹6.98 Cr in FY25. The balance sheet expanded with total assets reaching ₹43.79 Cr, supported by an increase in share capital to ₹12.35 Cr.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has reported its audited full-year results for FY26, showing double-digit growth in revenue and profit alongside a significant expansion of its balance sheet and receivable cycle.
Why it mattersThe results demonstrate operational scaling in the consumer plastics segment, but the sharp rise in receivables and drop in operating cash flow indicate potential efficiency issues in the working capital cycle.
Revenue (FY26): ₹54.39 CrNet Profit (FY26): ₹6.47 CrTrade Receivables: ₹11.73 CrOperating Cash Flow: ₹1.73 CrBasic EPS: ₹5.24Net Worth: ₹19.58 Cr
📅 Short termThe market is likely to react positively to the 27.5% profit growth, though sophisticated investors will note the deterioration in cash flow quality due to high receivables.
📈 Long termLong-term sustainability depends on the company's ability to manage its working capital cycle and whether the increased asset base (Property, Plant & Equipment at ₹17.55 Cr) translates into higher future volumes.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant increase in trade receivables (172% YoY growth)
- Sharp decline in net cash from operating activities
- Rising finance costs (up 29.7% YoY)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations increased to ₹54.39 Cr in FY26 from ₹47.54 Cr in FY25.
Net Profit (PAT) rose 27.5% YoY to ₹6.47 Cr from ₹5.07 Cr.
Trade receivables spiked significantly to ₹11.73 Cr from ₹4.30 Cr in the previous year.
Net cash from operating activities declined to ₹1.73 Cr, down from ₹6.98 Cr in FY25.
Finance costs increased by 29.7% to ₹1.35 Cr, reflecting higher borrowing requirements.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the company's ability to collect outstanding trade receivables, which have more than doubled, and observe if the decline in operating cash flow impacts future liquidity or debt servicing.