📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-07-28 20:08
199 analysed today
FollowTelegram
199
Today
150,150
All-time analysed
43,030
Positive
6,674
Negative
91,723
Neutral
8,655
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
4 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Regional Director Rejects Compounding Application for Section 185(1) Violation
Seemax Resources announced that the Regional Director (North Western Region) has rejected its compounding application filed under Section 441 of the Companies Act, 2013. The application pertained to a violation of Section 185(1), which restricts loans, guarantees, or security provided to directors or related entities. The rejection order is dated July 14, 2026, and the company is currently evaluating legal remedies, including a potential appeal. This rejection leaves the company exposed to potential prosecution or higher penalties for the underlying compliance failure.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company's attempt to settle a regulatory violation regarding loans to directors through a compounding process has been denied by the authorities.
Why it mattersSection 185 violations are serious governance issues; the rejection of compounding increases the risk of legal prosecution and unquantified financial penalties that could be material relative to the company's small equity base.
Order Date: 14th July, 2026Net Worth: Rs 7 CrTotal Debt: Rs 12 CrDebt-to-Equity Ratio: 1.64Mar 2026 PAT: Rs 1.88 Cr
📅 Short termNegative sentiment is expected as the rejection highlights unresolved regulatory and governance risks.
📈 Long termPersistent compliance issues and high leverage (D/E 1.64) could restrict the company's ability to raise capital or expand operations.
⚠ Risk flags
- Governance risk (Section 185 violation)
- Legal risk (potential prosecution)
- Financial risk (penalties vs small net worth)
Key Highlights
Compounding application for violation of Section 185(1) (Loans to Directors) rejected by the Regional Director.
The rejection order was issued on 14th July, 2026, and disclosed on 28th July, 2026.
Company has a relatively small Net Worth of Rs 7 Cr compared to its Debt of Rs 12 Cr.
Latest quarterly PAT (Mar 2026) was Rs 1.88 Cr, which may be impacted by future penalties.
Company is evaluating legal recourse, including filing a fresh application or an appeal.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor future disclosures regarding the specific monetary value of the Section 185 violation and any subsequent penalties imposed, as the company's net worth is small at Rs 7 Cr.
FY26 PAT Declines 26% to ₹1.75 Cr; Revenue Down 27% YoY Post-Listing
Seemax Resources reported a weak set of audited results for FY26, with revenue from operations declining 27.2% YoY to ₹9.57 Cr. Profit After Tax (PAT) fell by 25.8% to ₹1.75 Cr compared to ₹2.36 Cr in FY25. A significant concern is the 295% surge in short-term loans and advances to ₹6.37 Cr, while cash equivalents plummeted to just ₹10 Lakhs. The company recently listed on the BSE SME platform on July 7, 2026, following an IPO of 14 lakh shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has transitioned to a listed entity and reported its first full-year audited results post-IPO, showing a significant decline in financial performance.
Why it mattersThe decline in both top-line and bottom-line performance immediately after listing, coupled with a surge in loans given out, raises concerns about operational stability and capital allocation.
FY26 Revenue: ₹956.94 LakhsFY26 PAT: ₹174.88 LakhsYoY Revenue Growth: -27.2%Short-term Loans & Advances: ₹636.78 LakhsCash Balance: ₹10.01 Lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the double-digit decline in profits and the sharp increase in non-operational assets like loans and advances.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale its core operations and improve corporate governance regarding related-party exposures.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant increase in short-term loans and advances
- Declining revenue and profitability
- Related-party loan exposures
- Sharp reduction in cash reserves
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations contracted to ₹956.94 Lakhs in FY26 from ₹1,314.41 Lakhs in FY25.
Net Profit (PAT) decreased to ₹174.88 Lakhs, resulting in a lower EPS of ₹5.83 vs ₹7.85 YoY.
Short-term loans and advances increased sharply to ₹636.78 Lakhs from ₹161.09 Lakhs in the previous year.
Cash and cash equivalents dropped significantly to ₹10.01 Lakhs from ₹79.99 Lakhs.
Related party transactions include a loan of ₹61.80 Lakhs (closing balance) to Seemax Industries, a partnership firm linked to a director.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should closely monitor the recovery of the ₹6.37 Cr in short-term loans and advances and seek clarity on the 27% revenue decline. The high level of related-party transactions relative to the company's size warrants caution.
Seemax Resources FY26 PAT Drops 25.7% to ₹1.75 Cr as Other Income Vanishes
Seemax Resources reported a 9.7% growth in revenue from operations to ₹14.42 crore for FY26. However, Net Profit (PAT) declined by 25.7% to ₹1.75 crore, primarily due to a sharp drop in 'Other Income' from ₹1.85 crore to just ₹0.04 crore. Profitability was further pressured by a 41% increase in finance costs. The balance sheet shows a significant shift, with short-term loans and advances surging to ₹6.37 crore while cash reserves plummeted to ₹10.01 lakhs.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company reported its first full-year audited results post-listing, showing a decline in bottom-line performance despite modest top-line growth.
Why it mattersThe decline in profitability and tightening liquidity (low cash balance) are concerning for a newly listed SME, especially with rising interest obligations.
Revenue (FY26): ₹1,441.56 lakhsNet Profit (FY26): ₹174.88 lakhsFinance Costs: ₹167.36 lakhsShort-term Loans & Advances: ₹636.78 lakhsCash & Equivalents: ₹10.01 lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure due to the decline in PAT and the sharp reduction in cash reserves reported in the annual results.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale operations using IPO funds and improve its working capital cycle, which currently appears stretched.
⚠ Risk flags
- Significant drop in cash reserves
- Sharp increase in short-term loans and advances
- Rising finance costs impacting margins
- Heavy reliance on non-operating income in the previous year (FY25)
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 9.7% YoY to ₹1,441.56 lakhs in FY26.
Net Profit (PAT) fell 25.7% to ₹174.88 lakhs from ₹235.56 lakhs in the previous year.
Finance costs increased by 41.1% to ₹167.36 lakhs from ₹118.58 lakhs.
Short-term loans and advances surged by 295% to ₹636.78 lakhs from ₹161.09 lakhs.
Cash and cash equivalents declined by 87.5% to ₹10.01 lakhs at year-end.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the recovery of the ₹6.37 crore in short-term loans and advances and observe how the proceeds from the July 2026 IPO are utilized to improve liquidity and reduce finance costs.
Seemax Resources FY26 Net Profit Drops 25.7% to ₹1.75 Cr Despite 9.7% Revenue Growth
Seemax Resources reported a 9.7% YoY increase in revenue from operations to ₹14.42 Cr for FY26. However, Net Profit (PAT) declined significantly by 25.7% to ₹1.75 Cr, down from ₹2.36 Cr in FY25. This contraction was driven by a 41% surge in finance costs and a near-total disappearance of 'Other Income,' which fell from ₹1.85 Cr to just ₹0.04 Cr. The company recently listed on the BSE SME platform on July 7, 2026, following an IPO of 14 lakh shares.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedAnnual audited financial results for FY26 showing a significant margin squeeze despite top-line growth.
Why it mattersAs a newly listed SME, the company's ability to maintain profitability without the support of 'Other Income' is critical for its valuation; the current results show high sensitivity to interest costs.
Revenue from Operations (FY26): ₹1,441.56 lakhsNet Profit (FY26): ₹174.88 lakhsFinance Costs (FY26): ₹167.36 lakhsEarnings Per Share (FY26): ₹5.83Total Debt (Short + Long Term): ₹1,227.75 lakhs
📅 Short termThe stock may face pressure as the market digests the 25% profit decline and the high debt levels revealed in the first post-listing annual report.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook depends on the company's ability to scale its core operations and improve interest coverage ratios using IPO capital.
⚠ Risk flags
- High finance costs relative to profit
- Significant decline in non-operating income
- Rising short-term debt obligations
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations grew 9.7% YoY to ₹1,441.56 lakhs in FY26.
Net Profit after tax fell 25.7% to ₹174.88 lakhs compared to ₹235.56 lakhs in the previous year.
Finance costs increased by 41.1% to ₹167.36 lakhs, impacting operating margins.
Other Income saw a sharp decline of 97.5%, falling from ₹185.17 lakhs to ₹4.49 lakhs.
Short-term borrowings rose to ₹647.05 lakhs from ₹499.52 lakhs YoY.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the utilization of the ₹3.5 Cr IPO proceeds (listed July 2026) and whether it helps in reducing the high interest-bearing debt which is currently eating into profits.