📈 Live Market Tracking
Every NSE and BSE corporate filing, read and explained by AI within minutes — impact, key figures, short/long-term view and what to watch.
Live · AI analyzer runs every 5 min (07:00–23:55 IST)
Latest filing: 2026-08-14 17:47
112 analysed today
FollowTelegram
112
Today
149,513
All-time analysed
42,888
Positive
6,650
Negative
91,302
Neutral
8,605
Watch
📊 Last 7 days — analysed filings by sentiment
Note: These are AI-generated, educational summaries of public NSE
filings — grounded in each document, but not investment advice and possibly incomplete.
Verify against the original filing and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting.
9 announcements match the current filters (relevance ≥ 5).
Rs 3.34 Cr Net Loss in Q1; Revenue Declines 34% YoY to Rs 86 Cr
Loyal Textile Mills reported a standalone net loss of Rs 3.34 Cr for Q1 FY27, showing a significant narrowing from the Rs 25.14 Cr loss in Q1 FY26. However, revenue from operations fell 33.8% YoY to Rs 86.06 Cr, indicating a shrinking business scale amid export demand slowdowns. The company continues to rely on asset monetization, recording an exceptional gain of Rs 2.34 Cr from the sale of idle machinery this quarter. Auditors have raised an 'Emphasis of Matter' regarding the consolidation of an overseas joint venture based on unreviewed management data and the company's ongoing liquidity challenges.
Confidence: HIGH
What changedThe company has significantly reduced its quarterly losses through cost rationalization and asset sales, despite a sharp contraction in its top-line revenue.
Why it mattersFor a company with a market cap of only Rs 104 Cr and high debt (D/E 1.28), the ability to narrow losses is critical for survival, though the 34% revenue decline suggests a loss of market share or severe industry headwinds.
Revenue (Q1 FY27): Rs 86.06 CrNet Loss (Q1 FY27): Rs 3.34 CrYoY Revenue Growth: -33.8%Exceptional Gain: Rs 2.34 CrFinance Cost (Q1 FY27): Rs 5.01 Cr
📅 Short termThe narrowing of losses may provide some relief to the stock price, but the sharp revenue decline and auditor concerns regarding JV data will likely limit any major upside.
📈 Long termThe long-term outlook remains challenging as the company is in a 'shrink-to-survive' mode, focusing on asset monetization rather than core business growth.
⚠ Risk flags
- Auditor emphasis on unreviewed financial data for material overseas joint venture
- Significant YoY revenue contraction of 34%
- High debt-to-equity ratio of 1.28
- Dependence on asset sales to manage liquidity
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations dropped to Rs 86.06 Cr in Q1 FY27 from Rs 130.11 Cr in Q1 FY26.
Net loss narrowed to Rs 3.34 Cr from a loss of Rs 25.14 Cr in the previous year's corresponding quarter.
Exceptional gain of Rs 2.34 Cr realized from the disposal of surplus plant and machinery.
Finance costs decreased significantly to Rs 5.01 Cr from Rs 9.49 Cr in the year-ago period.
Total expenses were rationalized to Rs 96.20 Cr, down from Rs 159.16 Cr in Q1 FY26.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor the upcoming 80th AGM on September 22, 2026, for updates on debt reduction and the progress of the asset monetization plan. The auditor's note on unreviewed joint venture data remains a key transparency risk to watch.
Loyal Textile Mills CEO N Srinivasan Resigns; ED M.E. Manivannan to Lead Operations
Loyal Textile Mills Limited has announced that Mr. N Srinivasan, the Chief Executive Officer, has resigned due to personal reasons effective June 30, 2026. The Board has promptly entrusted the company's overall management and operations to Mr. M.E. Manivannan, an existing Executive Director and Key Managerial Personnel. This internal transition is intended to ensure business continuity and operational stability. The outgoing CEO has confirmed there are no other material reasons for his departure beyond personal ones.
Key Highlights
CEO Mr. N Srinivasan to step down effective June 30, 2026, after resigning on June 9, 2026.
Executive Director Mr. M.E. Manivannan (DIN: 02229808) appointed to oversee overall management.
The Board and Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the transition via circular resolution on June 10, 2026.
The company confirmed no material reasons for resignation other than personal grounds.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should watch for any shifts in strategic direction under the new leadership but can remain neutral as the transition is internal and orderly.
Loyal Textile Mills FY26 Net Loss Widens to ₹66.22 Cr; Revenue Declines 33% YoY
Loyal Textile Mills reported a challenging fiscal year 2026, with annual revenue from operations dropping 32.8% to ₹421.96 crore from ₹627.78 crore in FY25. The net loss for the year widened to ₹66.22 crore compared to a loss of ₹54.68 crore in the previous year, resulting in a negative EPS of ₹137.48. The company faced a significant inventory impairment of ₹36.46 crore due to market volatility, though this was partially mitigated by a ₹33.81 crore gain from the sale of non-core assets. A positive highlight is the substantial reduction in current borrowings, which fell from ₹413.30 crore to ₹215.60 crore as part of an asset monetization and deleveraging strategy.
Key Highlights
Annual revenue from operations fell by 32.8% YoY to ₹421.96 crore.
Net loss for FY26 widened to ₹66.22 crore from ₹54.68 crore in FY25.
Recognized an exceptional inventory impairment charge of ₹36.46 crore citing geopolitical developments and market shifts.
Current borrowings significantly reduced by 47.8% to ₹215.60 crore through the sale of land, windmills, and idle machinery.
Discontinued operations (SVTM and CTM units) reported a net loss of ₹15.60 crore for the full year.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the core textile operations continue to struggle with declining revenues and persistent losses. While the aggressive debt reduction through asset sales strengthens the balance sheet, a re-entry or hold position should only be considered once operational margins show signs of stabilization.
Loyal Textile Mills Shareholders Approve Material RPT with Gruppo P&P Loyal S.p.A
Shareholders of Loyal Textile Mills Limited have officially approved a material related party transaction (RPT) with Gruppo P&P Loyal S.p.A. The resolution was passed via postal ballot with an overwhelming majority, where 99.99% of the polled votes were in favor. The voting process saw a total turnout of 71.18% of the company's 4,816,446 outstanding shares. This approval ensures the continuation of business dealings between the company and its group entity, Gruppo P&P Loyal S.p.A.
Key Highlights
Ordinary resolution for Material Related Party Transaction with Gruppo P&P Loyal S.p.A approved on March 30, 2026.
Total votes in favor reached 3,428,368, representing 99.99% of the total votes polled.
Overall voter turnout was 71.18% of the total 4,816,446 shares held by 3,673 shareholders.
Promoter group participation was high, with 3,343,828 votes polled in favor out of 3,539,845 shares held.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should monitor future financial disclosures to ensure these related party transactions are conducted at arm's length and do not negatively impact minority interest. No immediate portfolio action is required as the approval is a standard regulatory requirement for ongoing business operations.
Loyal Textile Mills Q3: Revenue Drops 32% YoY to ₹105 Cr; Reports Net Loss of ₹15.15 Cr
Loyal Textile Mills reported a sharp decline in revenue from operations to ₹105.38 Crores for Q3 FY26, down from ₹155.28 Crores in the previous year. The company posted a total comprehensive loss of ₹15.15 Crores for the quarter, despite recording a ₹7.91 Crore gain from the sale of its SVTM unit for ₹90 Crores. Management is currently executing a business realignment plan involving asset monetization and scaling down low-margin operations to address liquidity constraints. While EBITDA has turned positive, the auditor's 'Emphasis of Matter' highlights ongoing concerns regarding liquidity and the sustainability of operations.
Key Highlights
Revenue from operations fell 32.1% YoY to ₹105.38 Crores compared to ₹155.28 Crores in Q3 FY25.
Total Comprehensive Loss stood at ₹15.15 Crores for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.
Completed the sale of the SVTM unit in Naidupet for ₹90 Crores, resulting in a net gain of ₹7.91 Crores.
Exceptional items include a ₹4.56 Crore profit from asset sales and a ₹78.78 Lakh charge for gratuity revisions under new labor codes.
Auditors issued an 'Emphasis of Matter' regarding the company's liquidity constraints and reliance on asset monetization.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should exercise caution as the company is in a high-risk turnaround phase characterized by asset sales and liquidity pressure. Monitor the company's ability to achieve operational profitability in the technical textiles segment before considering long-term positions.
Loyal Textile Mills Seeks Approval for Material RPTs Exceeding 10% of Turnover
Loyal Textile Mills has issued a postal ballot notice to seek shareholder approval for material related party transactions with its joint venture partner, Gruppo P&P Loyal S.p.A. The transactions, planned for the 2026-27 financial year, are expected to exceed 10% of the company's annual consolidated turnover. The e-voting period for shareholders is scheduled from March 1, 2026, to March 30, 2026, with results to be declared on March 31, 2026. The company maintains that these transactions will be conducted at arm's length and in the ordinary course of business.
Key Highlights
Seeking shareholder approval for transactions with JV partner Gruppo P&P Loyal S.p.A for FY 2026-27.
Aggregate value of transactions is expected to exceed 10% of the annual consolidated turnover.
Remote e-voting period runs from March 1, 2026 (9:00 AM) to March 30, 2026 (5:00 PM).
The cut-off date for determining shareholder eligibility for voting is February 27, 2026.
Transactions involve sale/purchase of goods, services, and reimbursement of expenses.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the detailed explanatory statement in the postal ballot notice to ensure the related party terms are equitable. Participation in the e-voting process is recommended to exercise governance rights regarding these significant operational transactions.
Loyal Textile Mills Approves Q3 FY2025-26 Unaudited Financial Results
Loyal Textile Mills Limited has officially approved its standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and nine months ending December 31, 2025. The Board of Directors met on February 11, 2026, to adopt these results along with the limited review report from statutory auditors M/s. Brahmayya & Co. While the specific financial figures were not detailed in the cover letter, the approval marks the completion of regulatory compliance for the third quarter. Investors should now focus on the detailed financial tables to assess the company's operational trajectory.
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the period ended December 31, 2025.
The statutory audit review was completed by M/s. Brahmayya & Co., Chartered Accountants.
The board meeting was held on February 11, 2026, lasting from 1:50 P.M. to 7:15 P.M.
Compliance maintained under Regulation 33 of SEBI Listing Regulations for the third quarter reporting.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should review the full financial statements to evaluate revenue growth and margin trends in the textile segment. Compare these results with previous quarters to determine if the company is maintaining its operational efficiency.
Loyal Textile Mills Approves Q3 FY26 Unaudited Financial Results
Loyal Textile Mills Limited has officially approved its unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and nine months ended December 31, 2025. The board meeting, held on February 11, 2026, concluded with the adoption of these results along with a limited review report from statutory auditors M/s. Brahmayya & Co. This announcement confirms the completion of the regulatory review process for the third quarter of the 2025-26 fiscal year. Investors should now look to the specific financial tables for detailed performance metrics on revenue and profitability.
Key Highlights
Board approved unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended December 31, 2025.
Statutory auditors M/s. Brahmayya & Co. issued a limited review report on the financial statements.
The board meeting was comprehensive, lasting over five hours from 1:50 P.M. to 7:15 P.M.
Disclosures were made in compliance with Regulation 33 of SEBI Listing Regulations.
👀 What to Watch
Investors should examine the detailed financial statements to evaluate the company's margin performance and debt levels. Compare these results with industry peers to gauge Loyal Textile's competitive standing in the current market.
CARE Reaffirms Loyal Textile Mills' Credit Rating at 'BB+; Stable'; Total Debt Limits Reduced
CARE Ratings has reaffirmed the credit ratings for Loyal Textile Mills Limited, maintaining the Long-term/Short-term facilities at CARE BB+; Stable / CARE A4+. The total quantum of rated bank facilities has been reduced from approximately ₹387.55 crore to ₹321.17 crore. This rating action follows a review of the company's audited FY25 financials and provisional H1FY26 performance. The 'Stable' outlook indicates that the credit agency expects the company's financial profile to remain steady in the near term.
Key Highlights
CARE BB+; Stable / CARE A4+ rating reaffirmed for ₹80 crore Long/Short-term facilities (reduced from ₹96 crore)
CARE A4+ rating reaffirmed for ₹241.17 crore Short-term bank facilities (reduced from ₹291.55 crore)
Total rated bank exposure decreased by ₹66.38 crore to a total of ₹321.17 crore
Long-term bank facilities rating withdrawn as the specific facility amount was reduced to zero
Rating assessment based on audited FY25 and provisional H1FY26 operational and financial performance
👀 What to Watch
The reaffirmation of the 'Stable' outlook suggests no immediate credit risk concerns; however, investors should monitor upcoming quarterly results to see if the reduction in debt limits is due to improved cash flows or reduced scale.